Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

Covid 19: 2020 Revised Format

Due to Covid 19, the 2020 EPro8 Challenge format will be different for some regions. 

Schools will undertake challenges within their own school using their own EPro8 School equipment.

Thanks to the Counties Power for supporting the Counties events.

 

2020 Auckland Events

Year 5-6Year 7-8Year 9-10Year 11-13 

PukekohePukekohe Intermediate10 Sep 9:30 AM
PukekohePukekohe Intermediate11 Sep 9:30 AM
Eastern BaysUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
CentralUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
WaitakereUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
PapakuraUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
HelensvilleUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
RemueraUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
TakapunaUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
AlbanyUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
HowickUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
Mount RoskillUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
Blockhouse BayUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
North ShoreUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
WhangaparoaUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
Western SpringsUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
PapatoetoeUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
Semifinal 5 5 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 4 6 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 1Pasadena Intermediate12 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 2Pukekohe Intermediate19 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 3Somerville Intermediate School20 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 6Summerland Primary School26 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 7Takapuna Normal Intermediate School27 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 8Takapuna Normal Intermediate School27 Nov 1:00 PM
Grand FinalMount Roskill Intermediate4 Dec 10:30 AM

PukekohePukekohe Intermediate9 Sep 5:00 PM
PukekohePukekohe Intermediate10 Sep 5:00 PM
TakapunaUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
AlbanyUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
PapatoetoeUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
Western SpringsUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
WhangaparoaUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
Mount RoskillUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
HelensvilleUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
WaitakereUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
CentralUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
Blockhouse BayUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
PapakuraUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
Eastern BaysUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
RemueraUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
HowickUndertake a challenge at your school27 Aug - 24 Sep 3:00 PM
Semifinal 6 4 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 5 5 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 1Pasadena Intermediate11 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 2Pasadena Intermediate12 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 3Pukekohe Intermediate18 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 4Somerville Intermediate School19 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 7Summerland Primary School25 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 8Takapuna Normal Intermediate School26 Nov 5:00 PM
Grand FinalMount Roskill Intermediate3 Dec 5:00 PM

PukekohePukekohe High School23 Jul 9:30 AM
PapakuraRosehill College24 Jul 9:30 AM
WaitakereKelston Boys High School28 Jul 9:30 AM
PapatoetoePapatoetoe High School30 Jul 9:30 AM
PapatoetoePapatoetoe High School30 Jul 5:00 PM
PapatoetoePapatoetoe High School31 Jul 9:30 AM
CentralOne Tree Hill College6 Aug 9:30 AM
CentralOne Tree Hill College7 Aug 9:30 AM
North ShoreNorthcote College12 Aug 5:00 PM
North ShoreNorthcote College13 Aug 9:30 AM
North ShoreNorthcote College14 Aug 9:30 AM
Semifinal 1Mission Heights Junior College20 Aug 9:30 AM
Semifinal 2Mission Heights Junior College21 Aug 9:30 AM
Semifinal 3Mission Heights Junior College21 Aug 1:00 PM
Grand Final 27 Aug 9:30 AM

PukekohePukekohe High School22 Jul 5:00 PM
PapakuraRosehill College23 Jul 5:00 PM
PapatoetoePapatoetoe High School29 Jul 5:00 PM
CentralOne Tree Hill College5 Aug 5:00 PM
CentralOne Tree Hill College6 Aug 5:00 PM
North ShoreNorthcote College13 Aug 5:00 PM
Semifinal 1Mission Heights Junior College19 Aug 5:00 PM
Semifinal 2Mission Heights Junior College20 Aug 5:00 PM
Grand Final 26 Aug 5:00 PM