Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

2017 Wellington Events

Thanks to the following event sponsors for supporting the 2017 season of the EPro8 Challenge

South Wellington Kapiti    
     

2017 Wellington Events

Year 5-6   Year 7-8   Year 9   Year 10  

Year 10

Lower Hutt Hutt Valley High School 30 Aug 5:00 PM
Wellington Wellington College 6 Sep 5:00 PM
Wairarapa Wairarapa College 18 Sep 5:00 PM
Grand Final Onslow College 28 Sep 5:00 PM

Year 5-6

Wairarapa Masterton Intermediate 20 Sep 9:30 AM
Wairarapa Greytown School 21 Sep 9:30 AM
Johnsonville Raroa Normal Intermediate 18 Oct 9:30 AM
Porirua Titahi Bay Intermediate 20 Oct 9:30 AM
Kilbirnie Evans Bay Intermediate School 25 Oct 9:30 AM
South Wellington South Wellington Intermediate School 27 Oct 9:30 AM
Upper Hutt Fergusson Intermediate 31 Oct 9:30 AM
Central Queen Margaret College 1 Nov 9:35 AM
Wainuiomata Wainuiomata Intermediate School 7 Nov 9:30 AM
Lower Hutt Hutt Intermediate School 9 Nov 9:30 AM
Tawa Tawa Intermediate 14 Nov 9:30 AM
Kapiti Paraparaumu Beach School 16 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 2 Evans Bay Intermediate School 21 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 1 Hutt Intermediate School 24 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 4 Tawa Intermediate 28 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 3 Maidstone Intermediate 30 Nov 9:30 AM
Grand Final Raroa Normal Intermediate 6 Dec 9:30 AM

Year 7-8

Wairarapa Wairarapa College 19 Sep 9:30 AM
Wairarapa Masterton Intermediate 19 Sep 5:00 PM
Wairarapa Greytown School 20 Sep 5:00 PM
Johnsonville Raroa Normal Intermediate 17 Oct 5:00 PM
Porirua Titahi Bay Intermediate 19 Oct 5:00 PM
Kilbirnie Evans Bay Intermediate School 24 Oct 5:00 PM
South Wellington South Wellington Intermediate School 26 Oct 5:00 PM
Upper Hutt Fergusson Intermediate 30 Oct 5:00 PM
Central Queen Margaret College 31 Oct 5:00 PM
Wainuiomata Wainuiomata Intermediate School 6 Nov 5:00 PM
Lower Hutt Hutt Intermediate School 8 Nov 5:00 PM
Tawa Tawa Intermediate 13 Nov 5:00 PM
Tawa Tawa Intermediate 14 Nov 9:30 AM
Kapiti Paraparaumu Beach School 15 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 2 Evans Bay Intermediate School 21 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 1 Hutt Intermediate School 23 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 4 Tawa Intermediate 27 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 3 Maidstone Intermediate 29 Nov 5:00 PM
Grand Final Raroa Normal Intermediate 5 Dec 5:00 PM

Year 9

Lower Hutt Hutt Valley High School 31 Aug 9:30 AM
Wellington Wellington College 7 Sep 9:35 AM
Wairarapa Wairarapa College 18 Sep 5:00 PM
Grand Final Onslow College 29 Sep 9:30 AM