Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

Thanks to the following event sponsors for supporting the 2018 season of the EPro8 Challenge

HastingsNapierWairoa
Wairoa  

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Hastings Intermediate - 07 March 2018 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Hastings Intermediate - 06 March 2018 
Year 5-6 - Wairoa College - 02 March 2018 
Year 7-8 - Wairoa College - 01 March 2018 
Year 5-6 - Tamatea Intermediate - 01 March 2018 
Year 7-8 - Tamatea Intermediate - 28 February 2018 
Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 28 February 2018 
Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 27 February 2018 
Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 27 February 2018 
Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 26 February 2018 
Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 26 February 2018 
Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 26 February 2018 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Hastings Intermediate - 07 March 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1HNPS Wrecking BallsHavelock North Primary School
2Maraekakaho 1Maraekakaho School
3Tech Kids 2.0Peterhead School
4GMS EngineersGreenmeadows School
5HNPS FlamesHavelock North Primary School
6HHS HUSTLERSHenry Hill School
7St Pats Brain BoxesSt Patrick's School (Napier)
8Hereworth 1Hereworth School
8HCS FLICHastings Christian School
10Haumoana HeatHaumoana School
11St Josephs 2St Joseph's School (Wairoa)
11Clive 2Clive School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Hastings Intermediate - 06 March 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hereworth 1Hereworth School
2Twyford ThunderTwyford School
3TechKids 2.0Peterhead School
4HNI Circuit BreakersHavelock North Intermediate
5HCS MADEHastings Christian School
6Patoka 1Patoka School
7NIS - BoilersNapier Intermediate
8T.I.S TechiesTamatea Intermediate
9Hastings Intermediate 1Hastings Intermediate
10Te Mahia - TechiesTe Mahia School
10Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ngati Kahungunu ki Heretaunga 2TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu Ki Heretaunga
12The Sheldon CoopersSt Joseph's School (Hastings)

Year 5-6 - Wairoa College - 02 March 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Nuhaka 1Nuhaka School
1St Josephs 2St Joseph's School (Wairoa)
3Ruakituri 1Ruakituri School
4NuttiesTKKM o te Wairoa
4Frasertown 1Frasertown School
6The Square headsTiaho Primary School
7CraziesTKKM o te Wairoa
7St Josephs 1St Joseph's School (Wairoa)
9Wairoa 2Wairoa Primary School
9Wairoa 1Wairoa Primary School
11Te Mahia - ThinkersTe Mahia School
12The Ohuka Bush KidsOhuka School

Year 7-8 - Wairoa College - 01 March 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Nuhaka 1Nuhaka School
2Te Mahia - TechiesTe Mahia School
3Science LeagueWairoa College
4MythbuildersTKKM o te Wairoa
4St Josephs Wairoa 2St Joseph's School (Wairoa)
6Tech All StarzWairoa College
7The Big BangWairoa College
8The WilderkidsOhuka School
8Te Mahia - MechanicsTe Mahia School
8St Josephs Wairoa 1St Joseph's School (Wairoa)
11SupertechTKKM o te Wairoa
12Super ScienceWairoa College

Year 5-6 - Tamatea Intermediate - 01 March 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1St Pats Brain BoxesSt Patrick's School (Napier)
2Clive 2Clive School
3HHS HUSTLERSHenry Hill School
4Solution SquadMarewa School
4Taradale Thunder BoltsTaradale Primary School
6Taradale StormsTaradale Primary School
6Westshore Wired WahinesWestshore School
6Westshore circuit ControllersWestshore School
9AMS CurieArthur Miller School
9HHS TECH-GIRLSHenry Hill School
9Clive 1Clive School
12AMS TeslaArthur Miller School

Year 7-8 - Tamatea Intermediate - 28 February 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Patoka 1Patoka School
2HCS MADEHastings Christian School
3NIS - BoilersNapier Intermediate
3T.I.S TechiesTamatea Intermediate
5Optimus Prim8sSt Patrick's School (Napier)
5T.I.S ThinkersTamatea Intermediate
7NIS - GrillersNapier Intermediate
8Determined DuffIona College
9Courageous KitionaIona College
10Mighty MogeyIona College

Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 28 February 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1HNPS FlamesHavelock North Primary School
2HNPS Wrecking BallsHavelock North Primary School
3Hereworth 1Hereworth School
4HNPS MechanicsHavelock North Primary School
5Te Mata Koru SuiteTe Mata School (Havelock North)
5Hereworth 4Hereworth School
5Hereworth 3Hereworth School
8Te Mata Chalet 1Te Mata School (Havelock North)
8Te Mata Thirty NineTe Mata School (Havelock North)
8HNPS StrikersHavelock North Primary School
11Hereworth 2Hereworth School
12Te Mata Chalet 2Te Mata School (Havelock North)

Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 27 February 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1HNI Circuit BreakersHavelock North Intermediate
2Hereworth 1Hereworth School
3HNI DigitronsHavelock North Intermediate
4Hereworth 3Hereworth School
5Maraekakaho 2Maraekakaho School
6Hereworth 2Hereworth School
7Woodford WondersWoodford House
7HNI RobotronsHavelock North Intermediate
9Woodford WhizzesWoodford House
10Hereworth 4Hereworth School
10HNI MechatronsHavelock North Intermediate
12Maraekakaho 1Maraekakaho School

Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 27 February 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Maraekakaho 1Maraekakaho School
1Tech Kids 2.0Peterhead School
3HCS FLICHastings Christian School
4The Amazing FourHastings Central School
5Petertech KidsPeterhead School
6The Mac AttacksHastings Central School
6Kimi Ora 1Kimi Ora Community School
6The Electrifying ElectrumsSt Mary's School (Hastings)
9Flaxmere ORAFlaxmere Primary School
9St Joseph's CarpentersSt Joseph's School (Hastings)
9Maraekakaho 2Maraekakaho School
12The Little ChumpsHastings Central School

Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 26 February 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hastings Intermediate Yr 7-8 Team 1Hastings Intermediate
2Twyford ThunderTwyford School
2The Sheldon CoopersSt Joseph's School (Hastings)
4Heretuanga Intermediate Yr 7-8 Team 2Heretaunga Intermediate
5St Josephs Maori Girls College Yr 7-8 Team 2St Joseph's Māori Girls' College
6Heretuanga Intermediate Yr 7-8 Team 1Heretaunga Intermediate
7St Josephs Maori Girls College Yr 7-8 Team 1St Joseph's Māori Girls' College
7St Mary's ThinkersSt Mary's School (Hastings)
7Hastings Intermediate Yr 7-8 Team 2Hastings Intermediate
10Flaxmere TOAFlaxmere Primary School
10Twyford TornadosTwyford School

Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 26 February 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ngati Kahungunu ki Heretaunga Yr 7-8 Team 2TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu Ki Heretaunga
1TechKids 2.0Peterhead School
3Peterhead TechiesPeterhead School
4Kimi Ora KotahitangaKimi Ora Community School
5Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ngati Kahungunu ki Heretaunga Yr 7-8 Team 1TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu Ki Heretaunga

Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 26 February 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Haumoana HeatHaumoana School
2Patoka Yr 5-6 Team 1Patoka School
2GMS EngineersGreenmeadows School
4GMS Furious FourGreenmeadows School
5GMS Superstar StructuresGreenmeadows School
6GMS Devastating DesignersGreenmeadows School