Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

2017 Wellington Results

Thanks to the following event sponsors for supporting the 2017 season of the EPro8 Challenge

South WellingtonKapiti  
    

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 06 December 2017 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 05 December 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Maidstone Intermediate - 30 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Maidstone Intermediate - 29 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Tawa Intermediate - 28 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Tawa Intermediate - 27 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 24 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 23 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 16 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 15 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Tawa Intermediate - 14 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 14 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 13 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Hutt Intermediate School - 09 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Hutt Intermediate School - 08 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 07 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 06 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Queen Margaret College - 01 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Queen Margaret College - 31 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Fergusson Intermediate - 31 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Fergusson Intermediate - 30 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - South Wellington Intermediate School - 27 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - South Wellington Intermediate School - 26 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 25 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 24 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Titahi Bay Intermediate - 20 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Titahi Bay Intermediate - 19 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 18 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 17 October 2017 
Year 9 - Grand Final - Onslow College - 29 September 2017 
Year 10 - Grand Final - Onslow College - 28 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Greytown School - 21 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Greytown School - 20 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Masterton Intermediate - 20 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Masterton Intermediate - 19 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Wairarapa College - 19 September 2017 
Year 9 - Wairarapa College - 18 September 2017 
Year 10 - Wairarapa College - 18 September 2017 
Year 9 - Wellington College - 07 September 2017 
Year 10 - Wellington College - 06 September 2017 
Year 9 - Hutt Valley High School - 31 August 2017 
Year 10 - Hutt Valley High School - 30 August 2017 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 06 December 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Potato TopsRedwood School (Tawa)
2Techno BladesPlimmerton School
3RSS Fizzy PhysistsRaumati South School
4Martinborough 2Martinborough School
4Super GeeksHadlow Preparatory School
4Opaki 1Opaki School
4QMC Problem SolversQueen Margaret College
4Seatoun 1Seatoun School
9St Joe's FalconsSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
10Brainy BuildersMaungaraki School
11Birchville BombersBirchville School
12Bungy'sIsland Bay School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 05 December 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1RSS B.O.A.TRaumati South School
2StarsSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
3e-LEMON-atorsHadlow Preparatory School
4The Brainy Bunch NorthlandNorthland School
5Brooklyn BombersBrooklyn Primary School
6St Brigid`s 70mm FastenersSt Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
7The TinkersHutt Intermediate School
8Tawa TechnixTawa Intermediate
9Cog-nitive ConstructorsKahutara School
10Papakowhai Mangoes are YumPapakowhai School
11EBIS 7Evans Bay Intermediate School
12UnstoppableMaidstone Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Maidstone Intermediate - 30 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Martinborough 2Martinborough School
2St Joe's FalconsSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
3Super GeeksHadlow Preparatory School
4TurtlezTawhai School
4Geared upKahutara School
6Pinehaven PrankstersPinehaven School
7PoroporoWainuioru School
8Tech MastersFernridge School
9DiscoverersSt Brendan's School
9S.F.S GiantsSouth Featherston School
11St Joe's EngineersSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
12Marvelous MechanismsSouth End School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Maidstone Intermediate - 29 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Cog-nitive ConstructorsKahutara School
2e-LEMON-atorsHadlow Preparatory School
3UnstoppableMaidstone Intermediate
4Martinborough 1Martinborough School
5BuckethatsMaidstone Intermediate
6TerrabyteMaidstone Intermediate
7WarriorsWainuioru School
8CCAIChanel College
8Weapons of math instructionSouth End School
10S.F.S #2South Featherston School
10WaipouaMasterton Intermediate
12Domin8tersFergusson Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Tawa Intermediate - 28 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1RSS Fizzy PhysistsRaumati South School
1Cream BunsRedwood School (Tawa)
1Potato TopsRedwood School (Tawa)
1Techno BladesPlimmerton School
5RSS Enchanted EngineersRaumati South School
6ElectriciansKapanui School
6Ngaio CreatorsNgaio School
6Ngaio NerdsNgaio School
9Titahi Bay DesignersTitahi Bay School
10Tech NinjasPlimmerton School
11Short CircuitsTe Horo School (Kapiti)
12Rangikura 1Rangikura School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Tawa Intermediate - 27 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1RSS B.O.A.TRaumati South School
2Papakowhai Mangoes are YumPapakowhai School
3Tawa TechnixTawa Intermediate
4DA TECH TRIBETitahi Bay Intermediate
5AtheniacsSamuel Marsden Whitby
6PBS TwoParaparaumu Beach School
7Johnny & the others from TawaTawa Intermediate
7Tawa Tri- HardsTawa Intermediate
7RangiāteaTe Kura Kaupapa Maori o Te Rito
10BoltersTe Horo School (Kapiti)
11Theee Crunchie CookiesKenakena School
12Adventure CombobulatorsAdventure School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 24 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Birchville BombersBirchville School
1Brainy BuildersMaungaraki School
3Opaki 1Opaki School
4The Brain bustersSt Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
5SpamiltonKorokoro School
6Young EinsteinsWaterloo School
7Muritai OmegaMuritai School
8NeutronsNormandale School
9We're not telling you!St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
10Muritai MegamindsMuritai School
11Fast ThinkersWaterloo School
12Newlands NeutronsNewlands Primary

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 23 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The TinkersHutt Intermediate School
2Muritai 2Muritai School
3The Brainy Bunch NorthlandNorthland School
3Korokoro Miracle WorkersKorokoro School
3St Brigid's FastenersSt Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
6House 2Raphael House Rudolf Steiner School
7NavigatorsSt Brendan's School
8HIBS Year 8Hutt International Boys' School
9Opaki 4Opaki School
10HIBS Year 7Hutt International Boys' School
11Northland 4Northland School
12Wellesley 1Wellesley College

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Brooklyn BombersBrooklyn Primary School
2EBIS 7Evans Bay Intermediate School
3StarsSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
4St Teresas 1St Teresa's School (Karori)
5NaphilimSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
5Scots 2Scots College
7QMC SuperheroesQueen Margaret College
8Frank`s LadsSt Francis De Sales School
9South Wellington Intermediate 2South Wellington Intermediate School
10Polar BearsKelburn Normal School
11Seatoun 2Seatoun School
12Drills and Bolt LightningHataitai School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Seatoun 1Seatoun School
2Bungy'sIsland Bay School
3QMC Problem SolversQueen Margaret College
4Jeff the DesignerKhandallah School
4BoltKelburn Normal School
6CogKelburn Normal School
7Electric IcecubesOtari School
8Gadget GurusSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
9NailKelburn Normal School
9The Darwin TurtlesHoughton Valley School
11ShakersSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
12RobotsHataitai School

Year 5-6 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 16 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1RSS Enchanted EngineersRaumati South School
2RSS Fizzy PhysistsRaumati South School
2Short CircuitsTe Horo School (Kapiti)
4ElectriciansKapanui School
5SmartypantsParaparaumu Beach School
6R2-D2 IndustriesWaikanae School
6Dynamic DevelopersParaparaumu School
6MegabrainsParaparaumu Beach School
9Mini EinsteinsParaparaumu Beach School
10Loose ScrewsTe Horo School (Kapiti)
11Innovation GeeksParaparaumu School
12Technological TerrorsKapanui School

Year 7-8 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 15 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1PBS TwoParaparaumu Beach School
2BoltersTe Horo School (Kapiti)
3Theee Crunchie CookiesKenakena School
4Mixed MindsKenakena School
5Mechanical MonstersKapanui School
6NuttersTe Horo School (Kapiti)
7PBS ThreeParaparaumu Beach School
8Royal SnickerdoodlesParaparaumu School
8SheepParaparaumu School
8The Little EinsteinsKenakena School
11Abstract HydrolicsKapanui School
12PBS OneParaparaumu Beach School

Year 5-6 - Tawa Intermediate - 14 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Cream BunsRedwood School (Tawa)
1Potato TopsRedwood School (Tawa)
3Mystic DragonsTawa School
4Science StarsGreenacres School
5LindenLinden School
6Technology TitansGreenacres School

Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 14 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1RSS B.O.A.TRaumati South School
2Northland 4Northland School
3The TwurtlesOur Lady of the Rosary School
4RSS AmigosRaumati South School
5Northland 3Northland School
6Intelligent PotatoesOur Lady of the Rosary School

Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 13 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tawa Intermediate 2Tawa Intermediate
2Tawa Intermediate 4Tawa Intermediate
3Tawa Intermediate 1Tawa Intermediate
4AtheniacsSamuel Marsden Whitby
5WhitireiaTe Kura Māori o Porirua
6Fluffy AlpacasSamuel Marsden Whitby
7Tawa Intermediate 3Tawa Intermediate
8Tawa Think TankTawa School
9Marsden LeperchaunsSamuel Marsden Whitby
9Viard VikingsBishop Viard College
11Marsden MotorsSamuel Marsden Whitby
12RangituhiTe Kura Māori o Porirua

Year 5-6 - Hutt Intermediate School - 09 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Muritai OmegaMuritai School
2NeutronsNormandale School
2Muritai MegamindsMuritai School
4TurtlezTawhai School
5The Tawhai DuckysTawhai School
5Mathematical Masters (M n M)Tawhai School
5PiwakawakaTawhai School
5ProtonsNormandale School
9Naenae Primary 2Naenae Primary School
9Naenae Primary 1Naenae Primary School

Year 7-8 - Hutt Intermediate School - 08 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The TinkersHutt Intermediate School
1HIBS Year 8Hutt International Boys' School
3NavigatorsSt Brendan's School
3HIBS Year 7Hutt International Boys' School
5Lyf.OHutt Intermediate School
6The HawksHutt Intermediate School
6PlatoAvalon Intermediate School
8BMaungaraki School
9AMaungaraki School
10ExplorersSt Brendan's School
11SocratesAvalon Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 07 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1SpamiltonKorokoro School
1Birchville BombersBirchville School
3Young EinsteinsWaterloo School
4Fast ThinkersWaterloo School
5VenturersSts Peter and Paul School
6Ballistic MutantsBirchville School
7The Winning JambeesKorokoro School
7Wellesley 2Wellesley College
9EHS ElectricsEastern Hutt School
10Wellesley 1Wellesley College

Year 7-8 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 06 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Muritai 2Muritai School
2House 2Raphael House Rudolf Steiner School
3Wellesley 1Wellesley College
4Muritai 1Muritai School
5House 1Raphael House Rudolf Steiner School
6Wainuiomata Intermediate 1Wainuiomata Intermediate School
7Oran's AngelsSt Orans College
8Rainbow UnicornsSt Orans College
8Wellesley 2Wellesley College
10Green DaySt Orans College
11Wainuiomata Intermediate 3Wainuiomata Intermediate School
12Wainuiomata Intermediate 2Wainuiomata Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Queen Margaret College - 01 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ngaio CreatorsNgaio School
1Ngaio NerdsNgaio School
3ShakersSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
3QMC Problem SolversQueen Margaret College
3Ngaio ProgrammersNgaio School
6DoersSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
6MakersSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
8QMC Tech WhizzersQueen Margaret College
9Ngaio MarshmallowsNgaio School
10ThinkersSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
11QMC Top TechsQueen Margaret College
11QMC TechnosQueen Margaret College

Year 7-8 - Queen Margaret College - 31 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Brooklyn BombersBrooklyn Primary School
1RiptideSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
2StarsSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
3NaphilimSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
4QMC SuperheroesQueen Margaret College
5JackpotSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
6AcesSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
7QMC Red 6Queen Margaret College
8Bowling BallsSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
8e-Lemon-atorsSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
10Wonder WhizzersSamuel Marsden Collegiate School

Year 5-6 - Fergusson Intermediate - 31 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1St Joe's EngineersSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
2St Joe's FalconsSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
3DiscoverersSt Brendan's School
4AdventurersSt Brendan's School
4Pinehaven PrankstersPinehaven School
6Trentham Gear ShiftsTrentham School
6St Joe's TroopersSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
6St Joe's PhoenixSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
9Trentham ShocksTrentham School
9Trentham Electric SparksTrentham School

Year 7-8 - Fergusson Intermediate - 30 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1TerrabyteMaidstone Intermediate
2BuckethatsMaidstone Intermediate
3UnstoppableMaidstone Intermediate
4Domin8tersFergusson Intermediate
4St Joe's Bobbin BuildersSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
6St Joe's Green MachineSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
6St Joe's Blue BarrelsSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
8Maidstone UnicornsMaidstone Intermediate
9St Joe's Construction CrewSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
10BraniacsFergusson Intermediate

Year 5-6 - South Wellington Intermediate School - 27 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1BoltKelburn Normal School
2CogKelburn Normal School
3Gadget GurusSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
4Jeff the DesignerKhandallah School
4NailKelburn Normal School
6CleatKelburn Normal School
7Bob the BuilderKhandallah School
8Gutsy GalsSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
9St Teresas 1St Teresa's School (Karori)
9MinionsSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
9Power RangersSamuel Marsden Collegiate School

Year 7-8 - South Wellington Intermediate School - 26 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Frank's LadsSt Francis De Sales School
1Polar BearsKelburn Normal School
2St Teresas 1St Teresa's School (Karori)
2South Wellington Intermediate 2South Wellington Intermediate School
4Frank`s LadsSt Francis De Sales School
5South Wellington Intermediate 1South Wellington Intermediate School
6EaglesKelburn Normal School
7South Wellington Intermediate 3South Wellington Intermediate School
7Wadestown LegendsWadestown School
9SharksKelburn Normal School
10Wadestown Whizz KiddsWadestown School
11SnakesKelburn Normal School

Year 5-6 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 25 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Seatoun 1Seatoun School
2Bungy'sIsland Bay School
3The Darwin TurtlesHoughton Valley School
4RobotsHataitai School
5Pink Fluffy UnicornsSt Francis De Sales School
6LOOMHoughton Valley School
7Cyborg PenguisSt Francis De Sales School
8Wadestown Bright SparksWadestown School
9TechwizardsHataitai School
10Wadestown UpstartsWadestown School
10No8 WireIsland Bay School

Year 7-8 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 24 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Scots 1Scots College
1EBIS 7Evans Bay Intermediate School
1Scots 4Scots College
2Seatoun 2Seatoun School
3Scots 2Scots College
4Drills and Bolt LightningHataitai School
5Seatoun 1Seatoun School
5EBIS 8Evans Bay Intermediate School
7Unknown SuspectsHataitai School
8Smart ChickensHataitai School
9Scots 3Scots College
10Star knucklesHataitai School

Year 5-6 - Titahi Bay Intermediate - 20 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Techno BladesPlimmerton School
2Tech NinjasPlimmerton School
3Titahi Bay DesignersTitahi Bay School
4Rangikura 1Rangikura School
5Titahi Bay ArchitectsTitahi Bay School
6Papakowhai Structural WizardsPapakowhai School
7RangatiraTe Kura Māori o Porirua
7ToaTe Kura Māori o Porirua
7Maraeroa MihiniMaraeroa School
7Maraeroa ManawanuiMaraeroa School
7Titahi Bay CreatorsTitahi Bay School

Year 7-8 - Titahi Bay Intermediate - 19 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1DA TECH TRIBETitahi Bay Intermediate
2Papakowhai Mangoes are YumPapakowhai School
3RangiāteaTe Kura Kaupapa Maori o Te Rito
4Chloe's ClusterParemata School
4Clarky's CrewParemata School
4Adventure CombobulatorsAdventure School
7Discovery's Got talentDiscovery School
7Plimmerton PuzzlersPlimmerton School
9HIGGINSTe Kura Kaupapa Maori o Te Rito
9Adventure ThemodynamicsAdventure School
11Plimmerton UnmuddlersPlimmerton School
12Rangikura 1Rangikura School

Year 5-6 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 18 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1We're not telling you!St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
2The Brain bustersSt Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
3Newlands NeutronsNewlands Primary
4Electric IcecubesOtari School
4Brainy BuildersMaungaraki School
6Otari DolphinsOtari School
7Maungaraki MachinesMaungaraki School
8Bob's BuildersOtari School
8Rewa Rewa RocketsRewa Rewa School
10St Brigid's RivetsSt Brigid's School (Johnsonville)

Year 7-8 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 17 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1St Brigid's FastenersSt Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
2The Brainy Bunch NorthlandNorthland School
2Korokoro Miracle WorkersKorokoro School
4E=MC squaredOtari School
5Apollo 13Otari School
5Korokoro Innovation MastersKorokoro School
7Unit EinsteinOtari School
8Legit Name NorthlandNorthland School

Year 9 - Grand Final - Onslow College - 29 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1AS-501Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
1Newlands College Yr 9Newlands College
3HIGHGATE 9Wellington High School
3Onslow 3Onslow College
5Scots 2Scots College
5DestructionHutt Valley High School
7QMC DuxQueen Margaret College
8GreensRathkeale College
8StitchbirdsSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
10Onslow 4Onslow College
11WhitesRathkeale College

Year 10 - Grand Final - Onslow College - 28 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Onslow 2Onslow College
2Lead SandwichWellington College
3WC1Wellington College
4WaiCol 10Wairarapa College
5UP THE GULLSParaparaumu College
6Solway BSolway College
7The PinnacleHutt Valley High School
8HIGHGATE 10Wellington High School
9Newlands College Yr 10Newlands College

Year 5-6 - Greytown School - 21 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Martinborough 2Martinborough School
1Geared upKahutara School
3Marvelous MechanismsSouth End School
3S.F.S GiantsSouth Featherston School
5The ForceGreytown School
5S.F.S MustangsSouth Featherston School
5Martinborough 1Martinborough School
8Dalefield Techno BrosDalefield School
8Cogs in motionKahutara School
10The Dang MachineGreytown School
11S.F.S PanthersSouth Featherston School
12The Feddy FlyersFeatherston School

Year 7-8 - Greytown School - 20 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Cog-nitive ConstructorsKahutara School
2Saint Marys Carterton 7-8 Team 1St Mary's School (Carterton)
2S.F.S #1South Featherston School
2S.F.S #2South Featherston School
2Martinborough 1Martinborough School
6Potato NakamasDalefield School
6Machinists IncKahutara School
8The Fabulous Featherston FourFeatherston School
8Martinborough 2Martinborough School
10Mega Mind MadnessGreytown School
11The DotcomsGreytown School

Year 5-6 - Masterton Intermediate - 20 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Super GeeksHadlow Preparatory School
1Opaki 1Opaki School
3PoroporoWainuioru School
4Tech MastersFernridge School
5Lakeview BLakeview School
5Coastie ConnectorsWhareama School
7Opaki 2Opaki School
8Lakeview 2Lakeview School
8Swagger ScientistsHadlow Preparatory School
10Tinui TechnicsTinui School
10NgaumuWainuioru School
10Quadruple QueensFernridge School

Year 7-8 - Masterton Intermediate - 19 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1e-LEMON-atorsHadlow Preparatory School
2WaipouaMasterton Intermediate
3Opaki 4Opaki School
4Solway RockstarsSolway College
5Solway DiamondsSolway College
6Fire breathing rubber duckiesHadlow Preparatory School
7Opaki 3Opaki School
8Solway StarsSolway College
9TauwharenikauMasterton Intermediate
9WaingawaMasterton Intermediate
11Vicious and deliciousHadlow Preparatory School
12WaiohineMasterton Intermediate

Year 7-8 - Wairarapa College - 19 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Weapons of math instructionSouth End School
2CCAIChanel College
3WarriorsWainuioru School
4Lakeview 1Lakeview School
4Tinui Pro4Tinui School
4WanderersWainuioru School
7π thonsChanel College
7Coastie CollaboratorsWhareama School
9Lakeview 2Lakeview School

Year 9 - Wairarapa College - 18 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1WhitesRathkeale College
2M.C RedMakoura College
3GreensRathkeale College
4Solway Brain poppersSolway College
5Super SolwaySolway College
6WaiCol 9Wairarapa College

Year 10 - Wairarapa College - 18 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1WaiCol 10Wairarapa College
2Solway BSolway College
3Solway ASolway College
4M.C BlackMakoura College

Year 9 - Wellington College - 07 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Scots 2Scots College
2AS-501Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
3StitchbirdsSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
4HIGHGATE 9Wellington High School
5WC1Wellington College
5RuruWellington College
7WILSON'S WONDERSParaparaumu College
8WC2Wellington College
9WC3Wellington College
10East 1Wellington East Girls' College
11Scots 1Scots College

Year 10 - Wellington College - 06 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1WC1Wellington College
2UP THE GULLSParaparaumu College
3HIGHGATE 10Wellington High School
3WC2Wellington College
5Samuel Marsden Collegiate Yr 10 Team 2Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
6BEAM ME UP SCOTTYParaparaumu College
7Samuel Marsden Collegiate Yr 10 Team 1Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
8Scots 3Scots College
9East 2Wellington East Girls' College

Year 9 - Hutt Valley High School - 31 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Onslow 3Onslow College
2DestructionHutt Valley High School
3Newlands College Yr 9Newlands College
4Onslow 4Onslow College
5TC BoomTawa College
6Porirua CollegePorirua College
6Sacred Heart CollegeSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt)
8NuaHorowhenua College
9A-TeamHutt Valley High School

Year 10 - Hutt Valley High School - 30 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Onslow 2Onslow College
2The PinnacleHutt Valley High School
3Newlands College Yr 10Newlands College
4Aotea CollegeAotea College
4Onslow 1Onslow College
6ARCHutt Valley High School
7Sacred Heart CollegeSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt)