Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

Thanks to the Elemental Group for supporting the Taranaki season of the EPro8 Challenge

 

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Stratford Primary School - 18 May 2017 
Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Stratford Primary School - 18 May 2017 
Year 5-6 - Devon Intermediate - 07 April 2017 
Year 7-8 - Devon Intermediate - 06 April 2017 
Year 5-6 - Highlands Intermediate - 06 April 2017 
Year 7-8 - Highlands Intermediate - 05 April 2017 
Year 5-6 - Stratford Primary School - 05 April 2017 
Year 7-8 - Stratford Primary School - 04 April 2017 
Year 5-6 - Hawera Primary School - 04 April 2017 
Year 7-8 - Hawera Primary School - 03 April 2017 

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Stratford Primary School - 18 May 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Holy ContraptionsSt Joseph's School (Opunake)
2Patea Area School 2Patea Area School
3Pouakai HulksHighlands Intermediate
3SPS WarriorsStratford Primary School
5Little PirisAuroa School
5Mangorei MastersMangorei School
5Eltham EntrepreneursEltham School
8BBK Technological TerrorsBell Block School
9Eltham Electro WizardsEltham School
9Saintly AssemblersSt Joseph's School (Opunake)
11The Coastal EngineersCoastal Taranaki School
12Auroa BreakersAuroa School

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Stratford Primary School - 18 May 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1SJB EinsteinsSt John Bosco School
2Central EurekaCentral School
2St Joseph’s EinsteinsSt Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
4Auroa ThunderAuroa School
5OPS EngineersOpunake Primary School
6Mangorei MythbustersMangorei School
6Rawhit CrewRawhitiroa School
6SPS PanthersStratford Primary School
6Patea Area SchoolPatea Area School
6Master BuildersSt Joseph's School (Opunake)
11Auroa BullsAuroa School
11Bell Block ImaginatorsBell Block School

Year 5-6 - Devon Intermediate - 07 April 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Auroa BullsAuroa School
2Central EurekaCentral School
3Tikorangi InvadersTikorangi School
3St Joseph’s EinsteinsSt Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
5St Joseph’s NewtonsSt Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
6Omata TeslasOmata Primary School
7Tawhiti TopsTawhiti School
7Tikorangi SmilersTikorangi School
9St Joseph’s AchimedesSt Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
10Central TechnosCentral School
11Tawhiti SmartiesTawhiti School
12Tikorangi undecided'sTikorangi School

Year 7-8 - Devon Intermediate - 06 April 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Coastal EngineersCoastal Taranaki School
2Little PirisAuroa School
3Auroa BreakersAuroa School
4Devon Met MastersDevon Intermediate
5Devon TechteamDevon Intermediate
6Omata Edifying EightsOmata Primary School
7Devon Red AcesDevon Intermediate
8KeaFrancis Douglas Memorial College
9Devon RejectsDevon Intermediate
9KahuFrancis Douglas Memorial College

Year 5-6 - Highlands Intermediate - 06 April 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1SJB EinsteinsSt John Bosco School
2Bell Block ImaginatorsBell Block School
3Mangorei MythbustersMangorei School
3Bell Block DominatorsBell Block School
3SJW ChallengersSt Joseph's School (Waitara)
6Fitzroy EcoTechsFitzroy School
6Bosco BrainsSt John Bosco School
6Fitzroy FusesFitzroy School
6Norfolk Moa'sNorfolk School
6VS Xtec MastersVogeltown School
11VS Master Chief I dunno squadVogeltown School
12VS Iron TitansVogeltown School

Year 7-8 - Highlands Intermediate - 05 April 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mangorei MastersMangorei School
2BBK Technological TerrorsBell Block School
3Pouakai HulksHighlands Intermediate
4BBK BrainiacsBell Block School
4SJW IgniteSt Joseph's School (Waitara)
4Kaitake KingsHighlands Intermediate
7Manukorihi IntermediateManukorihi Intermediate
8EinsteinsNorfolk School
9Te Henui TerrorsHighlands Intermediate
10Power RangersNorfolk School
11Huatoki HeroesHighlands Intermediate
12The Split AtomsSacred Heart Girls' College (New Plymouth)

Year 5-6 - Stratford Primary School - 05 April 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1SPS PanthersStratford Primary School
2Rawhit CrewRawhitiroa School
2Auroa ThunderAuroa School
4Kaponga ThumbsupKaponga School
4SPS TigersStratford Primary School
6Ngaere BulldogsNgaere School
7Toko RaidersToko School
8Eltham Metro MechanicsEltham School
9Eltham Expert EngineersEltham School
9Pembroke Stratford 1Pembroke School (Stratford)
9Toko EliteToko School
11Dream TeamMakahu School

Year 7-8 - Stratford Primary School - 04 April 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Eltham EntrepreneursEltham School
1Eltham Electro WizardsEltham School
3SPS WarriorsStratford Primary School
4Rawhit Boom BuildersRawhitiroa School
5Avon Kiwi AsAvon School
5Kaponga DHDKKaponga School
5SPS SoldiersStratford Primary School
8Toko ThunderToko School
9Pembroke Stratford 1Pembroke School (Stratford)
10Toko LightningToko School

Year 5-6 - Hawera Primary School - 04 April 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1OPS EngineersOpunake Primary School
2Master BuildersSt Joseph's School (Opunake)
3Rawhit GangstersRawhitiroa School
3Patea Area SchoolPatea Area School
5Manaia ManiacsManaia School (Taranaki)
5Techno AngelsSt Joseph's School (Opunake)
7Manaia Magic MidgetsManaia School (Taranaki)
8Matapu 1Matapu School
8HPS Mind ReadersHawera Primary School
8HPS KiwisHawera Primary School
11Manaia on FireManaia School (Taranaki)
12Manaia's Magical MonkiesManaia School (Taranaki)

Year 7-8 - Hawera Primary School - 03 April 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Saintly AssemblersSt Joseph's School (Opunake)
2Patea Area School 2Patea Area School
3Holy ContraptionsSt Joseph's School (Opunake)
4Ngaere NitroesNgaere School
5Patea Area School 1Patea Area School
6PeepstazManaia School (Taranaki)
7MastermindsOpunake Primary School
8Matapu 1Matapu School
9EPro GreatsHawera Intermediate
10Savage BrosManaia School (Taranaki)
11KawaiinessManaia School (Taranaki)
12Manaia Big MacsManaia School (Taranaki)