Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Waihopai School - 15 August 2017 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Waihopai School - 14 August 2017 
Year 5-6 - Waihopai School - 04 August 2017 
Year 7-8 - Waihopai School - 03 August 2017 
Year 5-6 - Winton School - 03 August 2017 
Year 7-8 - Winton School - 02 August 2017 
Year 5-6 - Longford Intermediate - 02 August 2017 
Year 7-8 - Longford Intermediate - 01 August 2017 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Waihopai School - 15 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Reckless Rabbits Myross Bush School
2 RPS Creators Riverton Primary School
2 Tapanui Skitz 4 Tapanui School
4 Wave009 Waverley Park School
4 Lumsden Legends Lumsden School
6 Hedgehope 1 Hedgehope School
7 Otatara 1 Otatara School
7 Extraordinary Engineers Waverley Park School
7 MegaTech Winton School
7 Dipton Innovators Dipton School
7 Blue Bombers Heriot School
12 Otatara 2 Otatara School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Waihopai School - 14 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 JHC Fliers James Hargest College
1 Hillside Heatwaves Hillside Primary School
3 JHC Sparks James Hargest College
4 TechWarriors Winton School
4 Limehills Pearse Limehills School
6 Tokanui 1 Tokanui School
7 Verdon 3 Verdon College
8 TechGiants Winton School
9 Verdon 1 Verdon College
9 SAS – Serious About Science Riversdale School
11 Shoot for the Stars! Riversdale School
12 Tokanui 2 Tokanui School

Year 5-6 - Waihopai School - 04 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 RPS Creators Riverton Primary School
1 Otatara 1 Otatara School
3 Reckless Rabbits Myross Bush School
3 Otatara 2 Otatara School
5 Windsor North 1 Windsor North School
6 Techno Whizzers Salford School
7 Brain Boxes Myross Bush School
8 Windsor North 2 Windsor North School
8 Waihopai Think Tank Waihopai School
10 RPS Machines Riverton Primary School
11 Ascot Aces Ascot Community School
12 Waihopai Dynamite Builders Waihopai School

Year 7-8 - Waihopai School - 03 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 JHC Sparks James Hargest College
1 .. Verdon College
2 Verdon 3 Verdon College
3 Verdon 1 Verdon College
4 JHC Fliers James Hargest College
5 SGHS Stars Southland Girls' High School
6 Ascot Aces Ascot Community School
7 Verdon 2 Verdon College
7 SGHS Keas Southland Girls' High School
9 SGHS Ferns Southland Girls' High School

Year 5-6 - Winton School - 03 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 MegaTech Winton School
2 Wave009 Waverley Park School
3 Dipton Innovators Dipton School
4 Extraordinary Engineers Waverley Park School
5 Otautau 1 Otautau School
6 Isla Innovators Isla Bank School
6 Wallies Wallacetown School
6 Limehills McLaren Limehills School
9 Waverley Whizzes Waverley Park School
10 Limehills Murdoch Limehills School
11 HighTech Winton School
12 Criminal Wave Waverley Park School

Year 7-8 - Winton School - 02 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Winton 3 Winton School
2 Limehills Pearse Limehills School
3 Hillside Heatwaves Hillside Primary School
4 TechGiants Winton School
5 TechWizards Winton School
6 Otautau 1 Otautau School
7 Hedgehope 2 Hedgehope School
8 Limehills Hamilton Limehills School
9 Hedgehope 1 Hedgehope School

Year 5-6 - Longford Intermediate - 02 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Tapanui Skitz 4 Tapanui School
2 Lumsden Legends Lumsden School
2 Hedgehope 1 Hedgehope School
4 Blue Bombers Heriot School
5 Mad Scientists Riversdale School
5 Tapanui Cow Tippers Tapanui School
7 Awesome Foursome Te Tipua School
8 Tapanui Genius ÷ 4 Tapanui School
9 Cold Steel Heriot School
9 Waikoikoi Kids Waikoikoi School
9 Tapanui Jam Band Tapanui School
12 Woodlands Full Primary 1 Woodlands Full Primary School

Year 7-8 - Longford Intermediate - 01 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 SAS – Serious About Science Riversdale School
2 Shoot for the Stars! Riversdale School
3 Tokanui 1 Tokanui School
4 Tokanui 2 Tokanui School
5 Riversdale 2 Riversdale School
5 Blue Mountain Brainiacs Blue Mountain College
7 West Otago Whiz Kids Blue Mountain College
8 Techy Te Tipua Te Tipua School
9 Woodlands Full Primary 1 Woodlands Full Primary School