Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Heaton Normal Intermediate - 05 July 2017 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Heaton Normal Intermediate - 04 July 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Clearview Primary School - 29 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Clearview Primary School - 28 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Opawa School - 28 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Opawa School - 27 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Belfast School - 27 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Belfast School - 26 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Ashburton Intermediate - 15 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Ashburton Intermediate - 14 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 14 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 13 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 13 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 13 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 12 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Heaton Normal Intermediate - 09 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Heaton Normal Intermediate - 08 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Avonhead School - 08 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Avonhead School - 07 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Opawa School - 07 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Opawa School - 06 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Belfast School - 25 May 2017 
Year 7-8 - Belfast School - 24 May 2017 
Year 7-8 - Kaiapoi North School - 23 May 2017 
Year 5-6 - Kaiapoi North School - 23 May 2017 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Heaton Normal Intermediate - 05 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1West Spreydon ScientistsWest Spreydon School
2The Wonder PetsLyttelton Primary School
3PPP's (Peculiar Pukeko Problem Solvers)Ladbrooks School
3GPS RocketsGeraldine Primary School
5The MechanicsSt Martin's School
6Halswell HammersHalswell School
7Clearview TuisClearview Primary School
8GPS MagicGeraldine Primary School
8KNS Tech-KnightsKaiapoi North School
10Templeton TrailblazersTempleton School
11Shirley Ti KoukaShirley School
12STAC NavySt Andrew's College

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Heaton Normal Intermediate - 04 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1CHIZZY 1Chisnallwood Intermediate
2Cust CreatorsCust School
3Waihi 8Waihi School
4STAC WhiteSt Andrew's College
5Magnetic MindsRangi Ruru Girls' School
6Heaton SparksHeaton Normal Intermediate
7Ladbrooks LabNutsLadbrooks School
8Pearse FlyersAshburton Christian School
9The ProcessMarshland School
10Chitty Chitty Bang BangMount Pleasant School
11ECS NuggetsEmmanuel Christian School
12Rolleston RollersRolleston School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Clearview Primary School - 29 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Clearview TuisClearview Primary School
2PPP's (Peculiar Pukeko Problem Solvers)Ladbrooks School
3GPS RocketsGeraldine Primary School
4GPS MagicGeraldine Primary School
4Kirwee ChampsKirwee Model School
4Kea KidsClearview Primary School
7Westie ChocomocosWest Melton School
8Wakanui WizardsWakanui School
9Borough BuildersAshburton Borough School
9Munro FlyersAshburton Christian School
11Robotic RenegadesWest Melton School
12RaidersRowley Avenue School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Clearview Primary School - 28 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ladbrooks LabNutsLadbrooks School
1Waihi 8Waihi School
3Pearse FlyersAshburton Christian School
4Rolleston RollersRolleston School
5Tenacious Templeton TroubleshootersTempleton School
6E=mc²Mount Hutt College
7MHC EinsteinsMount Hutt College
8Clearview Cranium CrushersClearview Primary School
9Kirkwood WizardsKirkwood Intermediate
10Team West MeltonWest Melton School
11LC RutherfordsLinwood College
12Westy WondersWest Melton School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Opawa School - 28 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1West Spreydon ScientistsWest Spreydon School
1Templeton TrailblazersTempleton School
1The Wonder PetsLyttelton Primary School
1The MechanicsSt Martin's School
5Spreydon SprocketsSpreydon School
6The Wai-Z OnesWaitākiri Primary School
6Heathcote HackersHeathcote Valley School
8Paparoa Pro TechPaparoa Street School
9420 BlazersSt Alban's School
9The Brain BombsSt Martin's School
11Paparoa Gadget GeeksPaparoa Street School
11Tec4St Alban's Catholic School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Opawa School - 27 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1ECS NuggetsEmmanuel Christian School
1Chitty Chitty Bang BangMount Pleasant School
3Heaton SparksHeaton Normal Intermediate
4Magnetic MindsRangi Ruru Girls' School
5OLA 1Our Lady of the Assumption School
5OLA 2Our Lady of the Assumption School
7E Pro AmazingSt Martin's School
8Kimions 2.0St Joseph's School (Christchurch)
8Cobham TechnochampsCobham Intermediate
8D Pro 7sSt Martin's School
8The VoyagersOpawa School
12The Flabby ChildrenSt Martin's School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Belfast School - 27 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1STAC NavySt Andrew's College
2Shirley Ti KoukaShirley School
3Halswell HammersHalswell School
4Marshland Bolt BuildersMarshland School
4Marshland Strange StructuresMarshland School
4The All StarsBelfast School
4Sefton CyclonesSefton School
4Technology TacosKaiapoi Borough School
4KNS Tech-KnightsKaiapoi North School
10Techno FreaksRangiora New Life School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Belfast School - 26 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The ProcessMarshland School
2Cust CreatorsCust School
3CHIZZY 1Chisnallwood Intermediate
3STAC WhiteSt Andrew's College
5Sumner SurfersSumner School
6Techno TotaraSt Patrick's School (Kaiapoi)
7Amberley 1Amberley School
8STAC NavySt Andrew's College
8Karetu KidsNorth Loburn School
10Kirkwood Genius'sKirkwood Intermediate
11CHIZZY 3Chisnallwood Intermediate
12Big Brains of BelfastBelfast School

Year 5-6 - Ashburton Intermediate - 15 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Munro FlyersAshburton Christian School
2Wakanui WizardsWakanui School
3GPS RocketsGeraldine Primary School
3GPS MagicGeraldine Primary School
5Borough BuildersAshburton Borough School
6Waihi 6Waihi School
7Lauriston Lab RatsLauriston School
8Wakanui WondersWakanui School
9Hampstead SmartiesHampstead School
10Hampstead LegendsHampstead School
11Borough BreakersAshburton Borough School
12Mayfield MagiciansMayfield School (Hinds)

Year 7-8 - Ashburton Intermediate - 14 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1MHC EinsteinsMount Hutt College
2E=mc²Mount Hutt College
3Waihi 8Waihi School
4Pearse FlyersAshburton Christian School
5Wakanui Wild FiresWakanui School
6Waihi 7Waihi School
7Mayfield MechanicsMayfield School (Hinds)
8H2 AwesomeMount Hutt College
9The 4 MuskateersHinds School
10Borough BrainiacsAshburton Borough School
11E-Pro8 InventorsHinds School
12Beefy BrainsMount Hutt College

Year 5-6 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 14 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1PPP's (Peculiar Pukeko Problem Solvers)Ladbrooks School
1West Spreydon ScientistsWest Spreydon School
1Spreydon SprocketsSpreydon School
4RaidersRowley Avenue School
5Selwyn Circuit BreakersSelwyn House School
5SharksRowley Avenue School
7Kererū KrusadersTe Waka Unua School
8Ladbrooks LegendsLadbrooks School
9Halswell HammersHalswell School
10Kererū KrushersTe Waka Unua School
10Russley SmartiesRussley School

Year 7-8 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 13 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1OLA 1Our Lady of the Assumption School
2Kirkwood WizardsKirkwood Intermediate
3Kirkwood Genius'sKirkwood Intermediate
4OLA 2Our Lady of the Assumption School
5Casebrook CrewCasebrook Intermediate
6Casebrook ChallengersCasebrook Intermediate
7Halswell HerosHalswell School
8Christchurch South Intermediate 1Christchurch South Intermediate
8Titanium 22Russley School
10Electro BrainsSt Teresas School (Christchurch)
10WarriorsRowley Avenue School
12BroncosRowley Avenue School

Year 5-6 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 13 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Wai-Z OnesWaitākiri Primary School
2Shirley Ti KoukaShirley School
3The Wai-ersWaitākiri Primary School
4Sci TechWaitākiri Primary School
5Shirley AkeakeShirley School
6NikeWaitākiri Primary School

Year 7-8 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 13 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ladbrooks LabNutsLadbrooks School
2Kimions 2.0St Joseph's School (Christchurch)
3Rolleston RollersRolleston School
4C3EProSt Joseph's School (Christchurch)
5Selwyn Techno GirlsSelwyn House School
6Brainy BlueberriesLadbrooks School

Year 7-8 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 12 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tangaroa 2Rawhiti School
1CHIZZY 1Chisnallwood Intermediate
1The UntouchablesTe Waka Unua School
2Sumner SurfersSumner School
3CHIZZY 3Chisnallwood Intermediate
4LC RutherfordsLinwood College
5SunlightShirley Intermediate
5CHIZZY 2Chisnallwood Intermediate
7Catholic Cathedral College 1Catholic Cathedral College
8Cranium CrushersTe Waka Unua School
8Tangaroa 1Rawhiti School

Year 5-6 - Heaton Normal Intermediate - 09 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tec4St Alban's Catholic School
2Templeton TrailblazersTempleton School
3Paparoa Pro TechPaparoa Street School
4Paparoa Gadget GeeksPaparoa Street School
4420 BlazersSt Alban's School
6Paparoa E-ProsPaparoa Street School
6Wacky What IfsIlam School
8ECS FusionEmmanuel Christian School
94 Paparoa ProsPaparoa Street School
10Bouncing Banana BuddieIlam School
11SmartinisSt Alban's School
12The Rage MageSt Alban's School

Year 7-8 - Heaton Normal Intermediate - 08 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Cobham TechnochampsCobham Intermediate
2Heaton SparksHeaton Normal Intermediate
2ECS NuggetsEmmanuel Christian School
4Magnetic MindsRangi Ruru Girls' School
5Heaton RocketsHeaton Normal Intermediate
6ECS RampageEmmanuel Christian School
7MegawattsHornby High School
8Heaton BoltsHeaton Normal Intermediate
9Heaton StarsHeaton Normal Intermediate
10SteampunksHornby High School
10Rangi RocketsRangi Ruru Girls' School
12Cobham TechspertsCobham Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Avonhead School - 08 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Kirwee ChampsKirwee Model School
2Clearview TuisClearview Primary School
3Kea KidsClearview Primary School
4Westie ChocomocosWest Melton School
4Robotic RenegadesWest Melton School
6Building BlocksAvonhead School
6Bright SparksClearview Primary School
6Device DemonsWest Melton School
9Kirwee ProsKirwee Model School
9Pukeko PackClearview Primary School
11Westie SavagesWest Melton School

Year 7-8 - Avonhead School - 07 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team West MeltonWest Melton School
2Tenacious Templeton TroubleshootersTempleton School
2Clearview Cranium CrushersClearview Primary School
2Westy WondersWest Melton School
5Westburn SchoolWestburn School
6Team3Clearview Primary School
7Westy WarriorsWest Melton School
8Bob the BuildersAvonhead School
9Avonhead AllstarsAvonhead School
10West Melton WondersWest Melton School

Year 5-6 - Opawa School - 07 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Wonder PetsLyttelton Primary School
1The MechanicsSt Martin's School
3The Brain BombsSt Martin's School
4Heathcote HackersHeathcote Valley School
5Operation 2.0St Martin's School
6Mean MachinesOpawa School
7Sumner RocksSumner School
8TechnoDragonsSt Martin's School
8MtP MechanicsMount Pleasant School
10Sumner SurfersSumner School
10MtP MaestroesMount Pleasant School

Year 7-8 - Opawa School - 06 June 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The VoyagersOpawa School
2The Flabby ChildrenSt Martin's School
3D Pro 7sSt Martin's School
4E Pro AmazingSt Martin's School
4Chitty Chitty Bang BangMount Pleasant School
6Katua17Cashmere Primary School
6CPS17Cashmere Primary School
8Chicken Nugget SoupRedcliffs School
8Valley VoltsHeathcote Valley School
10The Intergalactix - St PetersSt Peter's School (Christchurch)
11Techno WizardsSt Martin's School
11The WhoopsiesMount Pleasant School

Year 5-6 - Belfast School - 25 May 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Marshland Strange StructuresMarshland School
1STAC NavySt Andrew's College
1The All StarsBelfast School
4Marshland Bolt BuildersMarshland School
5Papanui CreatorsPapanui Primary School
5SharksSheffield School
7Tic TacsOhoka School
8BangBang Builder GangOuruhia Model School
9Papanui InventorsPapanui Primary School
9Redwood SchoolRedwood School (Christchurch)
11STAC WhiteSt Andrew's College

Year 7-8 - Belfast School - 24 May 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The ProcessMarshland School
2STAC WhiteSt Andrew's College
3STAC NavySt Andrew's College
4Big Brains of BelfastBelfast School
5Belfast BrainiacsBelfast School
6The FerretsLyttelton Primary School
6The TechiesRangiora New Life School
8Loburn LegendsLoburn School
9The Ohoka SmartiesOhoka School
10Ouruhia JetsOuruhia Model School

Year 7-8 - Kaiapoi North School - 23 May 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Amberley 1Amberley School
2Techno TotaraSt Patrick's School (Kaiapoi)
3Karetu KidsNorth Loburn School
4Cust CreatorsCust School
5Fantastic FourKaiapoi Borough School
6Southbrook 1Southbrook School
7Outside the BoxSt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
8Sefton TwinkletoesSefton School
9Amberley 2Amberley School
9KNS TechspertsKaiapoi North School
11Oxford Area 1Oxford Area School
12Leithfield 1Leithfield School

Year 5-6 - Kaiapoi North School - 23 May 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1KNS Tech-KnightsKaiapoi North School
2Sefton CyclonesSefton School
3Technology TacosKaiapoi Borough School
4Techno FreaksRangiora New Life School
5Goldilocks and the Three BearsSt Patrick's School (Kaiapoi)
6InventablesSt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
7Loburn LegendsLoburn School
7Amberley 2Amberley School
9Amberley 1Amberley School
10Leithfield 1Leithfield School