Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Kaitao Intermediate - 07 July 2017 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Kaitao Intermediate - 06 July 2017 
Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 23 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 22 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 22 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 21 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Greenpark Primary School - 16 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Greenpark Primary School - 16 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Greenpark Primary School - 15 June 2017 
Year 5-6 - Bellevue School (Tauranga) - 15 June 2017 
Year 7-8 - Bellevue School (Tauranga) - 14 June 2017 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Kaitao Intermediate - 07 July 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Omanu Kingfishers Omanu School
2 BRAINWAVZ Hilltop School
2 Aorangi Falcons Aorangi School
4 The Chemical Crew St Mary's Catholic School (Tauranga)
4 Omokoroa Point 1 Omokoroa Point School
6 Marotiri School Marotiri School
7 TEAM QUACKERS Hilltop School
7 Siths Katikati Primary School
9 Whakarewarewa 1 Te Kura o Te Whakarewarewa
9 T.P.S. Legacy Tauranga School
9 Phoenix Katikati Primary School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Kaitao Intermediate - 06 July 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Tauriko Smurfs Tauriko School
2 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies Bethlehem College
2 Pythagorsaurus Rex Tauranga Intermediate
4 JPC Elemental John Paul College
4 Nutz & Boltz Oropi Primary
6 Exo Engineers Kaitao Intermediate
7 Wacky Waving Inflatable Tube Men Bethlehem College
7 Aquinas Einstein Aquinas College
9 Technically Challenged Taupo Intermediate
10 DIGITAL DESTROYERS Hilltop School
10 Paper Planes Taupo Intermediate
10 RIS Protons Rotorua Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 23 June 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 BRAINWAVZ Hilltop School
1 TEAM QUACKERS Hilltop School
1 Marotiri School Marotiri School
4 Mountview Masterminds Mountview School
5 The Super Solvers Taupo Primary School
6 The Braniacs Taupo Primary School
7 SUPER SCIENTISTS Hilltop School
7 Te kura o Hirangi 1 Te Kura o Hirangi
9 TECHNO UNION Hilltop School
9 HILLTOP IDOLS Hilltop School
9 The Magicians Taupo Primary School
12 TEAM ROBOT Hilltop School

Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 22 June 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Paper Planes Taupo Intermediate
1 Technically Challenged Taupo Intermediate
3 Te kura o Hirangi 1 Te Kura o Hirangi
3 DIGITAL DESTROYERS Hilltop School
5 TEAM LOGIC Hilltop School
5 Rocket Lab Taupo Intermediate
7 IRONSTEINS Hilltop School
8 Little Einsteins Mountview School
9 PLATINUM FOUR Hilltop School
10 Creative Crew Taupo Intermediate
11 Marotiri School Marotiri School

Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 22 June 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Aorangi Falcons Aorangi School
2 Lynmore Primary Lynmore Primary School
2 Whakarewarewa 1 Te Kura o Te Whakarewarewa
4 Kaharoa Nuts & Bolts Kaharoa School
4 Team Awesome Allandale School
6 Team Trigger St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
7 Team Brainstar St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
8 Team Raptor St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
8 Aorangi Hawks Aorangi School
10 Team Tactics St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
11 Team Gadget Allandale School
12 Masters of the Universe, Mamaku School

Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 21 June 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 JPC Elemental John Paul College
2 RIS Protons Rotorua Intermediate
3 Exo Engineers Kaitao Intermediate
4 JPC Destruction John Paul College
4 Kaharoa 7/8 Team 1 Kaharoa School
6 Mechanical Minions Kaitao Intermediate
7 Kaharoa 7/8 Team 2 Kaharoa School
8 Team Rocket Mamaku School
9 RIS Refractions Rotorua Intermediate
10 JPC Conduction John Paul College
11 Pinkie Pie Mamaku School
12 JPC Construction John Paul College

Year 5-6 - Greenpark Primary School - 16 June 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Omanu Kingfishers Omanu School
1 Omokoroa Point 1 Omokoroa Point School
3 Omanu Mystic Hawks Omanu School
4 Omanu Cheeters Omanu School
5 Te Puke Primary 1 Te Puke Primary School
6 Pap Nuts & Bolts Papamoa Primary School
7 Kaimai Storm Kaimai School
7 Kaimai Titans Kaimai School
7 Te Puke Primary 2 Te Puke Primary School
10 Mount Team 1 Mount Maunganui Primary School
11 Pap Lightning Boltz Papamoa Primary School
12 Mount Team 2 Mount Maunganui Primary School

Year 5-6 - Greenpark Primary School - 16 June 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 T.P.S. Legacy Tauranga School
2 The Chemical Crew St Mary's Catholic School (Tauranga)
3 Matahui Master Minds Matahui School
4 Brainy Bacon Boys Greenpark Primary School
4 Mix n Match Greenpark Primary School
6 Matahui Marvels Matahui School
7 Mexicano Tacos Greenpark Primary School
8 Cherry Bombs Greenpark Primary School
9 Bob the Builders St Mary's Catholic School (Tauranga)
9 Robotic Raptors Oropi Primary
11 The Gadgeteers ACG Tauranga
12 Smart Cookies Greenpark Primary School

Year 7-8 - Greenpark Primary School - 15 June 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Pythagorsaurus Rex Tauranga Intermediate
2 Aquinas Einstein Aquinas College
3 Nutz & Boltz Oropi Primary
4 Master Builders Tauranga Intermediate
5 Matahui Mezmerisers Matahui School
6 Spider Pigs Tauranga Intermediate
7 Tauriko Inventors Tauriko School
8 e-LEMON-ators Tauranga Intermediate
8 Tauriko Narwhals Tauriko School
8 Matahui Mechanics Matahui School
11 Aquinas Bright Sparks Aquinas College
12 The Mechanics ACG Tauranga

Year 5-6 - Bellevue School (Tauranga) - 15 June 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Siths Katikati Primary School
2 Techo Geckos Matua School
2 Phoenix Katikati Primary School
4 Pahoia Terminators Pahoia School
5 Gadget Gurus Matua School
6 The Pizza Peeps Bellevue School (Tauranga)
7 Stars Te Puna School
8 The Invincibles Bethlehem College
8 Brookfield Bewares Brookfield School
10 Pahoia Mechanix Pahoia School
11 Building Blokes Bellevue School (Tauranga)
12 Awesome Actioners! Bethlehem College

Year 7-8 - Bellevue School (Tauranga) - 14 June 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies Bethlehem College
2 Tauriko Smurfs Tauriko School
3 Wacky Waving Inflatable Tube Men Bethlehem College
4 Omokoroa Point 1 Omokoroa Point School
5 KKC Boyz Katikati College
6 The Denominators Bethlehem College
7 Comets Te Puna School
8 Te Puke Intermediate 2 Te Puke Intermediate
9 KKC Girlz Katikati College
10 Te Puke Intermediate 1 Te Puke Intermediate
11 Kaimai Eels Kaimai School
12 Ajae Bethlehem College