Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 25 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 24 November 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 22 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Maidstone Intermediate - 18 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Maidstone Intermediate - 17 November 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Tawa Intermediate - 17 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Tawa Intermediate - 16 November 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 10 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 09 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 03 November 2016 
Year 5-6 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 03 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Papakowhai School - 02 November 2016 
Year 5-6 - Papakowhai School - 02 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 31 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Tawa Intermediate - 31 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Fergusson Intermediate - 28 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Fergusson Intermediate - 27 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Hutt Intermediate School - 27 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Hutt Intermediate School - 26 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 26 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 25 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 20 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 20 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Kelburn Normal School - 18 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Kelburn Normal School - 18 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Khandallah School - 17 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Khandallah School - 17 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Masterton Intermediate - 14 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Masterton Intermediate - 13 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Greytown School - 13 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Greytown School - 12 October 2016 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 25 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Titahi Bay TsunamisTitahi Bay School
2Mastermind MeerkatsKahutara School
3Muritai OmegaMuritai School
4Otari SparksOtari School
5Papakowhai TechniciansPapakowhai School
6Kelburn Normal 3Kelburn Normal School
7Wharf JumpersWellesley College
8RSS Live WiresRaumati South School
9South Featherston 2South Featherston School
10Naenae AllStarsNaenae Primary School
11Kelburn Normal 2Kelburn Normal School
12AtlasSts Peter and Paul School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 24 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1E=MC2Otari School
2Year 8 HIBSHutt International Boys' School
3Wadestown 2Wadestown School
4ROBE NorthlandNorthland School
5WaingawaMasterton Intermediate
5Te Horo 7/8 BlackTe Horo School (Kapiti)
7Muritai AlphaMuritai School
8WaikanaeWaikanae School
8Da Tech BrosTitahi Bay Intermediate
8The LovelacesSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
11Muritai DeltaMuritai School
12Ballistic NoodlesMaidstone Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 22 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Otari SparksOtari School
2Kelburn Normal 3Kelburn Normal School
2Kelburn Normal 2Kelburn Normal School
2SwaggamuffinKhandallah School
5The Da Vinci'sIsland Bay School
6The Galileo'sIsland Bay School
6The AndroidsSt Teresa's School (Karori)
6St Brigid's RivetsSt Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
9Seatoun Year 6Seatoun School
10Mahi PaiSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1ROBE NorthlandNorthland School
2E=MC2Otari School
3Wadestown 2Wadestown School
4HatBuildHataitai School
5Brooklyn BrosBrooklyn Primary School
5Falling Star NorthlandNorthland School
7QMC Nuts and BoltsQueen Margaret College
7Nonacontagons NorthlandNorthland School
9EBIS Young Rutherford'sEvans Bay Intermediate School
9RoboProboHataitai School
11Da Vinci's ApprenticesSeatoun School
11Rutherford's RebelsSeatoun School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Maidstone Intermediate - 18 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1AtlasSts Peter and Paul School
1South Featherston 2South Featherston School
3Mastermind MeerkatsKahutara School
4Opaki BuildersOpaki School
5Country KidsWainuioru School
5Room 10Greytown School
7South Featherston 1South Featherston School
8Fernridge-MohiotangaFernridge School
9Pinehaven Agent TechPinehaven School
9HeffalumpsWainuioru School
11Techno SquaresTrentham School
12The ThinkertinkerersOne Day Centre For Gifted Kids (Masterton)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Maidstone Intermediate - 17 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Year 8 HIBSHutt International Boys' School
2WaingawaMasterton Intermediate
3Ballistic NoodlesMaidstone Intermediate
4WaiohineMasterton Intermediate
5Year 7 HIBSHutt International Boys' School
6Imploding LamasMaidstone Intermediate
6Mechanical MillionairesKahutara School
8Team X rektHadlow Preparatory School
8Wizz TechsHadlow Preparatory School
8Room 13Greytown School
11The Nukes of HazardKahutara School
12South Featherston 1South Featherston School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Tawa Intermediate - 17 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Papakowhai TechniciansPapakowhai School
2RSS Live WiresRaumati South School
3Titahi Bay TsunamisTitahi Bay School
4Electronic MechanicsParaparaumu School
4Purple Robot HeadsWaikanae School
4Te Horo 6 BlackTe Horo School (Kapiti)
4Adventure FirebirdsAdventure School
4The Silver WolvesPauatahanui School
4The Team Who Must Not Be NamedTawa School
4Cashmere HamstersCashmere Avenue School
11LAABPauatahanui School
12BrainiacsPauatahanui School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Tawa Intermediate - 16 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1WaikanaeWaikanae School
1Te Horo 7/8 BlackTe Horo School (Kapiti)
1Da Tech BrosTitahi Bay Intermediate
4Te Horo 7/8 RedTe Horo School (Kapiti)
4Tawa 1Tawa Intermediate
4Raroa Normal Intermediate 3Raroa Normal Intermediate
7PBS 1Paraparaumu Beach School
8Paremata 1Paremata School
8The Marc Isambard Brunel Appreciation SocietyAdventure School
10Tinkers & ThinkersAdventure School
11Tawa 4Tawa Intermediate
11Tawa 3Tawa Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 10 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Wharf JumpersWellesley College
2Muritai OmegaMuritai School
3The ElectrocutorsSt Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
3Naenae AllStarsNaenae Primary School
3Sporty BrainsTawhai School
6Korokoro GiraffesKorokoro School
7Focused ManiacsSt Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
7Normandale NeuronsNormandale School
7Muritai BetaMuritai School
10Silver FernsTawhai School
10Techno GsTawhai School
10St Joe's stormersSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 09 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Muritai DeltaMuritai School
2Muritai AlphaMuritai School
3The LovelacesSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
3EinsteinsSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
5The real "Bay"Wellesley College
6NavigatorsSt Brendan's School
6Iron All StarsOur Lady of the Rosary School
6BIG MAC COMBOHutt Intermediate School
9The Punky PineapplesSt Orans College
9St Brigid's FastenersSt Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
11Korokoro Mechanical MonstersKorokoro School

Year 7-8 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 03 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1WaikanaeWaikanae School
2PBS 1Paraparaumu Beach School
2Te Horo 7/8 BlackTe Horo School (Kapiti)
4Te Horo 7/8 RedTe Horo School (Kapiti)
5Theee Crunchie BiscuitsKenakena School
5Kapanui CreatorsKapanui School
7RSS RacoonsRaumati South School
8RSS SpratsRaumati South School
9Kapanui ChallengersKapanui School
10Perfect Powder Puff PeepsKenakena School
11PBS 2Paraparaumu Beach School
12PBS 3Paraparaumu Beach School

Year 5-6 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 03 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Purple Robot HeadsWaikanae School
2Electronic MechanicsParaparaumu School
3RSS Live WiresRaumati South School
4Te Horo 6 BlackTe Horo School (Kapiti)
5TroublemakersParaparaumu Beach School
6S.S.M.R.Paraparaumu Beach School
6Kapanui CreatorsKapanui School
8Te Horo 6 RedTe Horo School (Kapiti)
9RSS Techno TribeRaumati South School
9Kapanui ChallengersKapanui School
11Green Robot HeadsWaikanae School
11ChocolemonParaparaumu Beach School

Year 7-8 - Papakowhai School - 02 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Chicken NuggetsYeehaa Events
1Tinkers & ThinkersAdventure School
2Da Tech BrosTitahi Bay Intermediate
3The Marc Isambard Brunel Appreciation SocietyAdventure School
4Paremata 1Paremata School
5The Green MachineSamuel Marsden Whitby
6ToaTe Kura Māori o Porirua
7Paremata 2Paremata School
8RangatiraTe Kura Māori o Porirua
9AnonymousParaparaumu School
10Insert Name HereParaparaumu School
10Papakowhai MechanicsPapakowhai School

Year 5-6 - Papakowhai School - 02 November 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Papakowhai TechniciansPapakowhai School
2Titahi Bay TsunamisTitahi Bay School
3Focused ManiacsSt Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
3The ElectrocutorsSt Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
3Adventure FirebirdsAdventure School
6Titahi Bay TempestsTitahi Bay School
7RetroSpectSt Pius X School (Porirua)
8Titahi Bay TyphoonsTitahi Bay School
9The ScrewdriversParaparaumu School
10Adventure Sea DragonsAdventure School

Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 31 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tawa 1Tawa Intermediate
2Tawa 3Tawa Intermediate
3Tawa 4Tawa Intermediate
3Raroa Normal Intermediate 3Raroa Normal Intermediate
5Raroa Normal Intermediate 2Raroa Normal Intermediate
6Raroa Normal Intermediate 1Raroa Normal Intermediate
7Maungaraki 1Maungaraki School
7Kura JoulesTe Aho o Te Kura Pounamu (Correspondence School)
9Dumbledore's ArmyTawa School
9Master BuildersBishop Viard College
11Tawa 2Tawa Intermediate
12The MaraudersTawa School

Year 5-6 - Tawa Intermediate - 31 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1LAABPauatahanui School
2BrainiacsPauatahanui School
3The Silver WolvesPauatahanui School
3The Team Who Must Not Be NamedTawa School
3Linden legendsLinden School
6WhataitaiHataitai School
7Master BlastersMaraeroa School
7NgakeHataitai School
9Girl BustersMaraeroa School

Year 5-6 - Fergusson Intermediate - 28 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Techno GsTawhai School
2Techno SquaresTrentham School
3Silver FernsTawhai School
4Pinehaven Agent TechPinehaven School
5PandasKoraunui School
5ExplorersSt Brendan's School
7Live WiresTrentham School
7Legit MidgitsKoraunui School
7Science BangKoraunui School
10Pinehaven USBsPinehaven School
11Techno M8sTrentham School
11Cyam MoustachesKoraunui School

Year 7-8 - Fergusson Intermediate - 27 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Year 8 HIBSHutt International Boys' School
2Imploding LamasMaidstone Intermediate
2NavigatorsSt Brendan's School
4Year 7 HIBSHutt International Boys' School
5Fantastic 4St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
6CyanidiansMaidstone Intermediate
6AdventurersSt Brendan's School
8Fergusson EngineersFergusson Intermediate
9Fergusson FightersFergusson Intermediate
10Super $aintsSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
11St Joseph's SandwichesSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
12Fergusson FourFergusson Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Hutt Intermediate School - 27 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Normandale NeuronsNormandale School
2AtlasSts Peter and Paul School
2Naenae AllStarsNaenae Primary School
2Wharf JumpersWellesley College
5Einstein ApprenticesWaterloo School
5Smart PiggiesWaterloo School
5Naenae SuperStarsNaenae Primary School
5The real "Bay"Wellesley College
9Normandale NeutronsNormandale School
10ZeauSts Peter and Paul School

Year 7-8 - Hutt Intermediate School - 26 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1The real "Bay"Wellesley College
2Ballistic NoodlesMaidstone Intermediate
3BIG MAC COMBOHutt Intermediate School
4Iron All StarsOur Lady of the Rosary School
5VacheSt Orans College
6DaVinciAvalon Intermediate School
6Cranium KrushersMaidstone Intermediate
8Wharf JumpersWellesley College
9CopernicusAvalon Intermediate School
9AWESOME FOURSOMEHutt Intermediate School
11Klumsy KreatorsOur Lady of the Rosary School
12MIGHTY MASTERSHutt Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 26 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Korokoro GiraffesKorokoro School
2Muritai BetaMuritai School
3Muritai OmegaMuritai School
4Sporty BrainsTawhai School
5Konini2Konini Primary School
6Korokoro Mechanical KiwisKorokoro School
7Lightning StrikersTawhai School
8Konini 1Konini Primary School
9Extreme Randwick WarriorsRandwick School
9Blossom BrainsTawhai School
11TechnadoesTawhai School

Year 7-8 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 25 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Muritai DeltaMuritai School
2Muritai AlphaMuritai School
3Korokoro Mechanical MonstersKorokoro School
4The Punky PineapplesSt Orans College
5Korokoro PiKorokoro School
6The Golden KidsWainuiomata Intermediate School
7TNTWainuiomata Intermediate School
8AumangeaWainuiomata Intermediate School

Year 7-8 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 20 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Da Vinci's ApprenticesSeatoun School
2Rutherford's RebelsSeatoun School
3RoboProboHataitai School
4HatBuildHataitai School
4The LovelacesSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
6EBIS Myth BustersEvans Bay Intermediate School
7TechSavyHataitai School
8EBIS Young Rutherford'sEvans Bay Intermediate School
9SWIS 1South Wellington Intermediate School
9VoltaquadSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
11SWIS 2South Wellington Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 20 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Galileo'sIsland Bay School
1Seatoun Year 6Seatoun School
3Otari SparksOtari School
4The Da Vinci'sIsland Bay School
4Mahi PaiSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
6Ka RaweSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
7Einsteins Master MindsSt Francis De Sales School
8Engineering ExpertsSt Francis De Sales School
8Tino PaiSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
10The Edison'sIsland Bay School

Year 7-8 - Kelburn Normal School - 18 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Brooklyn BrosBrooklyn Primary School
2QMC Nuts and BoltsQueen Margaret College
3Wadestown 2Wadestown School
4EinsteinsSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
5Kelburn Normal 3Kelburn Normal School
6Brooklyn ProsBrooklyn Primary School
7Wadestown 7/8 1Wadestown School
8QMC Bright SparksQueen Margaret College
9Kelburn Normal 2Kelburn Normal School
10Kelburn Normal 1Kelburn Normal School
10The Green ChicksSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
12Kelburn Normal 4Kelburn Normal School

Year 5-6 - Kelburn Normal School - 18 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Kelburn Normal 3Kelburn Normal School
2The AndroidsSt Teresa's School (Karori)
3Kelburn Normal 2Kelburn Normal School
4Kelburn Normal 1Kelburn Normal School
5Wadestown 5/6 2Wadestown School
6Wadestown 5/6 1Wadestown School
6Kelburn Normal 4Kelburn Normal School

Year 7-8 - Khandallah School - 17 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1ROBE NorthlandNorthland School
2St Brigid's FastenersSt Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
3E=MC2Otari School
4Nonacontagons NorthlandNorthland School
4Falling Star NorthlandNorthland School
6Bob The BuildersOtari School
7St Anthony's 1St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
8Big Brain GroupOtari School
9SACRED HEART OUTSIDE THE BOXSacred Heart Cathedral School
10Google-it NorthlandNorthland School
11MarvellousSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)

Year 5-6 - Khandallah School - 17 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1St Brigid's RivetsSt Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
1Cashmere HamstersCashmere Avenue School
3SwaggamuffinKhandallah School
4St Joe's stormersSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
5Ngaio EngineersNgaio School
6St Joseph's engineersSt Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
6T.A.P._edKhandallah School
6Ngaio ScientistsNgaio School
6Cashmere PenguinsCashmere Avenue School
10PumasKhandallah School
11The New KidsKhandallah School

Year 5-6 - Masterton Intermediate - 14 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Opaki BuildersOpaki School
2Fernridge-MohiotangaFernridge School
3The ThinkertinkerersOne Day Centre For Gifted Kids (Masterton)
3Country KidsWainuioru School
3HeffalumpsWainuioru School
6Fernridge-AngituFernridge School
7Paper Jet PlanesOne Day Centre For Gifted Kids (Masterton)
8Lakeview LeopardsLakeview School
8Lakeview LexusLakeview School

Year 7-8 - Masterton Intermediate - 13 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Wizz TechsHadlow Preparatory School
2WaiohineMasterton Intermediate
3Team X rektHadlow Preparatory School
4WaingawaMasterton Intermediate
5TauwharenikauMasterton Intermediate
6Lakeview LionsLakeview School
6Team X TecktHadlow Preparatory School
6Get WrectanglesHadlow Preparatory School
9Chanel InnovatorsChanel College
10Wainuioru HorsesWainuioru School
11Wainuioru StagsWainuioru School
12Chanel TroubleshootersChanel College

Year 5-6 - Greytown School - 13 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1South Featherston 2South Featherston School
1South Featherston 1South Featherston School
1Mastermind MeerkatsKahutara School
4Room 10Greytown School
5TrumpedMartinborough School
6South End Sushi SquadSouth End School
7Potion PigsKahutara School
8The Feathy FlyersFeatherston School
8St Mary's 1St Mary's School (Carterton)
8StumpedMartinborough School
11Room 12Greytown School

Year 7-8 - Greytown School - 12 October 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Nukes of HazardKahutara School
2Room 13Greytown School
3Mechanical MillionairesKahutara School
4South Featherston 1South Featherston School
5SolasciSolway College
6South End Silver SquadSouth End School
7Room 14Greytown School
8The RuntsMartinborough School
9Fake it til you make itMartinborough School
10Solway EinstiensSolway College
10Solway StarsSolway College
12St Mary's 1St Mary's School (Carterton)