Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 25 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 24 November 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 22 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Maidstone Intermediate - 18 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Maidstone Intermediate - 17 November 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Tawa Intermediate - 17 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Tawa Intermediate - 16 November 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 10 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 09 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 03 November 2016 
Year 5-6 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 03 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Papakowhai School - 02 November 2016 
Year 5-6 - Papakowhai School - 02 November 2016 
Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 31 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Tawa Intermediate - 31 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Fergusson Intermediate - 28 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Fergusson Intermediate - 27 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Hutt Intermediate School - 27 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Hutt Intermediate School - 26 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 26 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 25 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 20 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 20 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Kelburn Normal School - 18 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Kelburn Normal School - 18 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Khandallah School - 17 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Khandallah School - 17 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Masterton Intermediate - 14 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Masterton Intermediate - 13 October 2016 
Year 5-6 - Greytown School - 13 October 2016 
Year 7-8 - Greytown School - 12 October 2016 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 25 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Titahi Bay Tsunamis Titahi Bay School
2 Mastermind Meerkats Kahutara School
3 Muritai Omega Muritai School
4 Otari Sparks Otari School
5 Papakowhai Technicians Papakowhai School
6 Kelburn Normal 3 Kelburn Normal School
7 Wharf Jumpers Wellesley College
8 RSS Live Wires Raumati South School
9 South Featherston 2 South Featherston School
10 Naenae AllStars Naenae Primary School
11 Kelburn Normal 2 Kelburn Normal School
12 Atlas Sts Peter and Paul School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 24 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 E=MC2 Otari School
2 Year 8 HIBS Hutt International Boys' School
3 Wadestown 2 Wadestown School
4 ROBE Northland Northland School
5 Waingawa Masterton Intermediate
5 Te Horo 7/8 Black Te Horo School (Kapiti)
7 Muritai Alpha Muritai School
8 Waikanae Waikanae School
8 Da Tech Bros Titahi Bay Intermediate
8 The Lovelaces Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
11 Muritai Delta Muritai School
12 Ballistic Noodles Maidstone Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 22 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Otari Sparks Otari School
2 Kelburn Normal 3 Kelburn Normal School
2 Kelburn Normal 2 Kelburn Normal School
2 Swaggamuffin Khandallah School
5 The Da Vinci's Island Bay School
6 The Galileo's Island Bay School
6 The Androids St Teresa's School (Karori)
6 St Brigid's Rivets St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
9 Seatoun Year 6 Seatoun School
10 Mahi Pai St Anthony's School (Seatoun)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 ROBE Northland Northland School
2 E=MC2 Otari School
3 Wadestown 2 Wadestown School
4 HatBuild Hataitai School
5 Brooklyn Bros Brooklyn Primary School
5 Falling Star Northland Northland School
7 QMC Nuts and Bolts Queen Margaret College
7 Nonacontagons Northland Northland School
9 EBIS Young Rutherford's Evans Bay Intermediate School
9 RoboProbo Hataitai School
11 Da Vinci's Apprentices Seatoun School
11 Rutherford's Rebels Seatoun School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Maidstone Intermediate - 18 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Atlas Sts Peter and Paul School
1 South Featherston 2 South Featherston School
3 Mastermind Meerkats Kahutara School
4 Opaki Builders Opaki School
5 Country Kids Wainuioru School
5 Room 10 Greytown School
7 South Featherston 1 South Featherston School
8 Fernridge-Mohiotanga Fernridge School
9 Pinehaven Agent Tech Pinehaven School
9 Heffalumps Wainuioru School
11 Techno Squares Trentham School
12 The Thinkertinkerers One Day Centre For Gifted Kids (Masterton)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Maidstone Intermediate - 17 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Year 8 HIBS Hutt International Boys' School
2 Waingawa Masterton Intermediate
3 Ballistic Noodles Maidstone Intermediate
4 Waiohine Masterton Intermediate
5 Year 7 HIBS Hutt International Boys' School
6 Imploding Lamas Maidstone Intermediate
6 Mechanical Millionaires Kahutara School
8 Team X rekt Hadlow Preparatory School
8 Wizz Techs Hadlow Preparatory School
8 Room 13 Greytown School
11 The Nukes of Hazard Kahutara School
12 South Featherston 1 South Featherston School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Tawa Intermediate - 17 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Papakowhai Technicians Papakowhai School
2 RSS Live Wires Raumati South School
3 Titahi Bay Tsunamis Titahi Bay School
4 Electronic Mechanics Paraparaumu School
4 Purple Robot Heads Waikanae School
4 Te Horo 6 Black Te Horo School (Kapiti)
4 Adventure Firebirds Adventure School
4 The Silver Wolves Pauatahanui School
4 The Team Who Must Not Be Named Tawa School
4 Cashmere Hamsters Cashmere Avenue School
11 LAAB Pauatahanui School
12 Brainiacs Pauatahanui School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Tawa Intermediate - 16 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Waikanae Waikanae School
1 Te Horo 7/8 Black Te Horo School (Kapiti)
1 Da Tech Bros Titahi Bay Intermediate
4 Te Horo 7/8 Red Te Horo School (Kapiti)
4 Tawa 1 Tawa Intermediate
4 Raroa Normal Intermediate 3 Raroa Normal Intermediate
7 PBS 1 Paraparaumu Beach School
8 Paremata 1 Paremata School
8 The Marc Isambard Brunel Appreciation Society Adventure School
10 Tinkers & Thinkers Adventure School
11 Tawa 4 Tawa Intermediate
11 Tawa 3 Tawa Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 10 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Wharf Jumpers Wellesley College
2 Muritai Omega Muritai School
3 The Electrocutors St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
3 Naenae AllStars Naenae Primary School
3 Sporty Brains Tawhai School
6 Korokoro Giraffes Korokoro School
7 Focused Maniacs St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
7 Normandale Neurons Normandale School
7 Muritai Beta Muritai School
10 Silver Ferns Tawhai School
10 Techno Gs Tawhai School
10 St Joe's stormers St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 09 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Muritai Delta Muritai School
2 Muritai Alpha Muritai School
3 The Lovelaces Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
3 Einsteins Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
5 The real "Bay" Wellesley College
6 Navigators St Brendan's School
6 Iron All Stars Our Lady of the Rosary School
6 BIG MAC COMBO Hutt Intermediate School
9 The Punky Pineapples St Orans College
9 St Brigid's Fasteners St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
11 Korokoro Mechanical Monsters Korokoro School

Year 7-8 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 03 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Waikanae Waikanae School
2 PBS 1 Paraparaumu Beach School
2 Te Horo 7/8 Black Te Horo School (Kapiti)
4 Te Horo 7/8 Red Te Horo School (Kapiti)
5 Theee Crunchie Biscuits Kenakena School
5 Kapanui Creators Kapanui School
7 RSS Racoons Raumati South School
8 RSS Sprats Raumati South School
9 Kapanui Challengers Kapanui School
10 Perfect Powder Puff Peeps Kenakena School
11 PBS 2 Paraparaumu Beach School
12 PBS 3 Paraparaumu Beach School

Year 5-6 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 03 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Purple Robot Heads Waikanae School
2 Electronic Mechanics Paraparaumu School
3 RSS Live Wires Raumati South School
4 Te Horo 6 Black Te Horo School (Kapiti)
5 Troublemakers Paraparaumu Beach School
6 S.S.M.R. Paraparaumu Beach School
6 Kapanui Creators Kapanui School
8 Te Horo 6 Red Te Horo School (Kapiti)
9 RSS Techno Tribe Raumati South School
9 Kapanui Challengers Kapanui School
11 Green Robot Heads Waikanae School
11 Chocolemon Paraparaumu Beach School

Year 7-8 - Papakowhai School - 02 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Chicken Nuggets Yeehaa Events
1 Tinkers & Thinkers Adventure School
2 Da Tech Bros Titahi Bay Intermediate
3 The Marc Isambard Brunel Appreciation Society Adventure School
4 Paremata 1 Paremata School
5 The Green Machine Samuel Marsden Whitby
6 Toa Te Kura Māori o Porirua
7 Paremata 2 Paremata School
8 Rangatira Te Kura Māori o Porirua
9 Anonymous Paraparaumu School
10 Insert Name Here Paraparaumu School
10 Papakowhai Mechanics Papakowhai School

Year 5-6 - Papakowhai School - 02 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Papakowhai Technicians Papakowhai School
2 Titahi Bay Tsunamis Titahi Bay School
3 Focused Maniacs St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
3 The Electrocutors St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
3 Adventure Firebirds Adventure School
6 Titahi Bay Tempests Titahi Bay School
7 RetroSpect St Pius X School (Porirua)
8 Titahi Bay Typhoons Titahi Bay School
9 The Screwdrivers Paraparaumu School
10 Adventure Sea Dragons Adventure School

Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 31 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Tawa 1 Tawa Intermediate
2 Tawa 3 Tawa Intermediate
3 Tawa 4 Tawa Intermediate
3 Raroa Normal Intermediate 3 Raroa Normal Intermediate
5 Raroa Normal Intermediate 2 Raroa Normal Intermediate
6 Raroa Normal Intermediate 1 Raroa Normal Intermediate
7 Maungaraki 1 Maungaraki School
7 Kura Joules Te Aho o Te Kura Pounamu (Correspondence School)
9 Dumbledore's Army Tawa School
9 Master Builders Bishop Viard College
11 Tawa 2 Tawa Intermediate
12 The Marauders Tawa School

Year 5-6 - Tawa Intermediate - 31 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 LAAB Pauatahanui School
2 Brainiacs Pauatahanui School
3 The Silver Wolves Pauatahanui School
3 The Team Who Must Not Be Named Tawa School
3 Linden legends Linden School
6 Whataitai Hataitai School
7 Master Blasters Maraeroa School
7 Ngake Hataitai School
9 Girl Busters Maraeroa School

Year 5-6 - Fergusson Intermediate - 28 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Techno Gs Tawhai School
2 Techno Squares Trentham School
3 Silver Ferns Tawhai School
4 Pinehaven Agent Tech Pinehaven School
5 Pandas Koraunui School
5 Explorers St Brendan's School
7 Live Wires Trentham School
7 Legit Midgits Koraunui School
7 Science Bang Koraunui School
10 Pinehaven USBs Pinehaven School
11 Techno M8s Trentham School
11 Cyam Moustaches Koraunui School

Year 7-8 - Fergusson Intermediate - 27 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Year 8 HIBS Hutt International Boys' School
2 Imploding Lamas Maidstone Intermediate
2 Navigators St Brendan's School
4 Year 7 HIBS Hutt International Boys' School
5 Fantastic 4 St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
6 Cyanidians Maidstone Intermediate
6 Adventurers St Brendan's School
8 Fergusson Engineers Fergusson Intermediate
9 Fergusson Fighters Fergusson Intermediate
10 Super $aints St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
11 St Joseph's Sandwiches St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
12 Fergusson Four Fergusson Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Hutt Intermediate School - 27 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Normandale Neurons Normandale School
2 Atlas Sts Peter and Paul School
2 Naenae AllStars Naenae Primary School
2 Wharf Jumpers Wellesley College
5 Einstein Apprentices Waterloo School
5 Smart Piggies Waterloo School
5 Naenae SuperStars Naenae Primary School
5 The real "Bay" Wellesley College
9 Normandale Neutrons Normandale School
10 Zeau Sts Peter and Paul School

Year 7-8 - Hutt Intermediate School - 26 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The real "Bay" Wellesley College
2 Ballistic Noodles Maidstone Intermediate
3 BIG MAC COMBO Hutt Intermediate School
4 Iron All Stars Our Lady of the Rosary School
5 Vache St Orans College
6 DaVinci Avalon Intermediate School
6 Cranium Krushers Maidstone Intermediate
8 Wharf Jumpers Wellesley College
9 Copernicus Avalon Intermediate School
9 AWESOME FOURSOME Hutt Intermediate School
11 Klumsy Kreators Our Lady of the Rosary School
12 MIGHTY MASTERS Hutt Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 26 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Korokoro Giraffes Korokoro School
2 Muritai Beta Muritai School
3 Muritai Omega Muritai School
4 Sporty Brains Tawhai School
5 Konini2 Konini Primary School
6 Korokoro Mechanical Kiwis Korokoro School
7 Lightning Strikers Tawhai School
8 Konini 1 Konini Primary School
9 Extreme Randwick Warriors Randwick School
9 Blossom Brains Tawhai School
11 Technadoes Tawhai School

Year 7-8 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 25 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Muritai Delta Muritai School
2 Muritai Alpha Muritai School
3 Korokoro Mechanical Monsters Korokoro School
4 The Punky Pineapples St Orans College
5 Korokoro Pi Korokoro School
6 The Golden Kids Wainuiomata Intermediate School
7 TNT Wainuiomata Intermediate School
8 Aumangea Wainuiomata Intermediate School

Year 7-8 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 20 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Da Vinci's Apprentices Seatoun School
2 Rutherford's Rebels Seatoun School
3 RoboProbo Hataitai School
4 HatBuild Hataitai School
4 The Lovelaces Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
6 EBIS Myth Busters Evans Bay Intermediate School
7 TechSavy Hataitai School
8 EBIS Young Rutherford's Evans Bay Intermediate School
9 SWIS 1 South Wellington Intermediate School
9 Voltaquad Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
11 SWIS 2 South Wellington Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 20 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Galileo's Island Bay School
1 Seatoun Year 6 Seatoun School
3 Otari Sparks Otari School
4 The Da Vinci's Island Bay School
4 Mahi Pai St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
6 Ka Rawe St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
7 Einsteins Master Minds St Francis De Sales School
8 Engineering Experts St Francis De Sales School
8 Tino Pai St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
10 The Edison's Island Bay School

Year 7-8 - Kelburn Normal School - 18 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Brooklyn Bros Brooklyn Primary School
2 QMC Nuts and Bolts Queen Margaret College
3 Wadestown 2 Wadestown School
4 Einsteins Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
5 Kelburn Normal 3 Kelburn Normal School
6 Brooklyn Pros Brooklyn Primary School
7 Wadestown 7/8 1 Wadestown School
8 QMC Bright Sparks Queen Margaret College
9 Kelburn Normal 2 Kelburn Normal School
10 Kelburn Normal 1 Kelburn Normal School
10 The Green Chicks Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
12 Kelburn Normal 4 Kelburn Normal School

Year 5-6 - Kelburn Normal School - 18 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Kelburn Normal 3 Kelburn Normal School
2 The Androids St Teresa's School (Karori)
3 Kelburn Normal 2 Kelburn Normal School
4 Kelburn Normal 1 Kelburn Normal School
5 Wadestown 5/6 2 Wadestown School
6 Wadestown 5/6 1 Wadestown School
6 Kelburn Normal 4 Kelburn Normal School

Year 7-8 - Khandallah School - 17 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 ROBE Northland Northland School
2 St Brigid's Fasteners St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
3 E=MC2 Otari School
4 Nonacontagons Northland Northland School
4 Falling Star Northland Northland School
6 Bob The Builders Otari School
7 St Anthony's 1 St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
8 Big Brain Group Otari School
9 SACRED HEART OUTSIDE THE BOX Sacred Heart Cathedral School
10 Google-it Northland Northland School
11 Marvellous St Anthony's School (Seatoun)

Year 5-6 - Khandallah School - 17 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 St Brigid's Rivets St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
1 Cashmere Hamsters Cashmere Avenue School
3 Swaggamuffin Khandallah School
4 St Joe's stormers St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
5 Ngaio Engineers Ngaio School
6 St Joseph's engineers St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
6 T.A.P._ed Khandallah School
6 Ngaio Scientists Ngaio School
6 Cashmere Penguins Cashmere Avenue School
10 Pumas Khandallah School
11 The New Kids Khandallah School

Year 5-6 - Masterton Intermediate - 14 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Opaki Builders Opaki School
2 Fernridge-Mohiotanga Fernridge School
3 The Thinkertinkerers One Day Centre For Gifted Kids (Masterton)
3 Country Kids Wainuioru School
3 Heffalumps Wainuioru School
6 Fernridge-Angitu Fernridge School
7 Paper Jet Planes One Day Centre For Gifted Kids (Masterton)
8 Lakeview Leopards Lakeview School
8 Lakeview Lexus Lakeview School

Year 7-8 - Masterton Intermediate - 13 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Wizz Techs Hadlow Preparatory School
2 Waiohine Masterton Intermediate
3 Team X rekt Hadlow Preparatory School
4 Waingawa Masterton Intermediate
5 Tauwharenikau Masterton Intermediate
6 Lakeview Lions Lakeview School
6 Team X Teckt Hadlow Preparatory School
6 Get Wrectangles Hadlow Preparatory School
9 Chanel Innovators Chanel College
10 Wainuioru Horses Wainuioru School
11 Wainuioru Stags Wainuioru School
12 Chanel Troubleshooters Chanel College

Year 5-6 - Greytown School - 13 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 South Featherston 2 South Featherston School
1 South Featherston 1 South Featherston School
1 Mastermind Meerkats Kahutara School
4 Room 10 Greytown School
5 Trumped Martinborough School
6 South End Sushi Squad South End School
7 Potion Pigs Kahutara School
8 The Feathy Flyers Featherston School
8 St Mary's 1 St Mary's School (Carterton)
8 Stumped Martinborough School
11 Room 12 Greytown School

Year 7-8 - Greytown School - 12 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Nukes of Hazard Kahutara School
2 Room 13 Greytown School
3 Mechanical Millionaires Kahutara School
4 South Featherston 1 South Featherston School
5 Solasci Solway College
6 South End Silver Squad South End School
7 Room 14 Greytown School
8 The Runts Martinborough School
9 Fake it til you make it Martinborough School
10 Solway Einstiens Solway College
10 Solway Stars Solway College
12 St Mary's 1 St Mary's School (Carterton)