Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Highlands Intermediate - 06 May 2016 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Highlands Intermediate - 05 May 2016 
Year 5-6 - Toko School - 08 April 2016 
Year 7-8 - Toko School - 07 April 2016 
Year 5-6 - Devon Intermediate - 07 April 2016 
Year 7-8 - Devon Intermediate - 06 April 2016 
Year 5-6 - Highlands Intermediate - 06 April 2016 
Year 7-8 - Highlands Intermediate - 05 April 2016 
Year 5-6 - Hawera Primary School - 05 April 2016 
Year 7-8 - Hawera Primary School - 04 April 2016 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Highlands Intermediate - 06 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Stratford Primary 2 Stratford Primary School
2 DESTINATION IMAGINATION Welbourn Primary
3 Ngaere 1 Ngaere School
3 Woodleigh Wipeouts Woodleigh School
5 Boss Brains Auroa School
6 Eltham Energisers Eltham School
7 Toko 2 Toko School
7 EGLE Vogeltown School
9 Hawera worker brothers Hawera Primary School
10 Fitzroy Fulcrums Fitzroy School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Highlands Intermediate - 05 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Bell Block GOPRO'S Bell Block School
2 Makahu Makahu School
2 Huatoki Wolverines Highlands Intermediate
4 Pembroke Scientific Rascalls Pembroke School (Stratford)
4 Techno Pro's Hawera Intermediate
6 Techno Girls Hawera Intermediate
7 Manukorihi Manukorihi Intermediate
8 Te Henui Deadpools Highlands Intermediate
9 Eltham Entrepreneurs Eltham School
10 Rawhit Smashers Rawhitiroa School

Year 5-6 - Toko School - 08 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Toko 2 Toko School
1 Ngaere 1 Ngaere School
1 Stratford Primary 2 Stratford Primary School
4 Mechanical Marvels Huiakama School
4 Nuts n Bolts Huiakama School
4 Toko 1 Toko School
4 Makahu Makahu School
4 Stratford Primary 3 Stratford Primary School
4 Stratford Primary 1 Stratford Primary School
4 Warrior Horses Avon School
11 Ngaere 2 Ngaere School

Year 7-8 - Toko School - 07 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Rawhit Smashers Rawhitiroa School
1 Makahu Makahu School
3 Pembroke Scientific Rascalls Pembroke School (Stratford)
4 Midhirst 1 Midhirst School
5 Skuxxdoggs Avon School
6 Ngaere 2 Ngaere School
6 Ngaere 1 Ngaere School
8 Toko 3 Toko School
8 Toko 4 Toko School
10 Stratford Primary 1 Stratford Primary School

Year 5-6 - Devon Intermediate - 07 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 EGLE Vogeltown School
2 St joseph's NP Astros St Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
3 Bell Block Party Poopers Bell Block School
3 Bell Block Genius Stars Bell Block School
3 Woodleigh Wipeouts Woodleigh School
6 FAMP14 Vogeltown School
7 Bell Block Monsters Bell Block School
7 St Joseph's NP Newtons St Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
9 Vogeltown 3 Vogeltown School
9 St Joseph's Rutherfords St Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
11 Bell Block Legends Bell Block School

Year 7-8 - Devon Intermediate - 06 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Bell Block GOPRO'S Bell Block School
2 Devon Hearts Devon Intermediate
3 Rangiātea Rangatira :) Te Pihipihinga Kākano mai i Rangiātea
4 Bell Block Extraptornators Bell Block School
5 Bell Block Gr8 At0m5 Bell Block School
6 Devon Diamonds Devon Intermediate
7 Devon Clubs Devon Intermediate
8 Bell Block Next Generation Bell Block School
9 Devon Spades Devon Intermediate
9 Rangiatea Taniwha Te Pihipihinga Kākano mai i Rangiātea

Year 5-6 - Highlands Intermediate - 06 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Fitzroy Fulcrums Fitzroy School
1 DESTINATION IMAGINATION Welbourn Primary
3 Boss Brains Auroa School
4 Omata Techies Omata Primary School
4 MImi Tui Mimi School
4 SJW Einsteins St Joseph's School (Waitara)
4 Fitzroy Firetechs Fitzroy School
8 MImi Piwakawaka Mimi School
8 MImi Kiwi Mimi School
8 SUPERLIFRAGILISTICEXPI ALIDOCIOS Welbourn Primary
11 B.O.A.T Welbourn Primary
12 CLEVER COOKIES Welbourn Primary

Year 7-8 - Highlands Intermediate - 05 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Manukorihi Manukorihi Intermediate
2 Te Henui Deadpools Highlands Intermediate
3 Huatoki Wolverines Highlands Intermediate
4 Kaitake Beasts Highlands Intermediate
5 Mangorei Mythbusters Mangorei School
6 SJ Warriors St Joseph's School (Waitara)
7 Team Omata Omata Primary School
8 Pouakai Hulks Highlands Intermediate
9 SJW Task St Joseph's School (Waitara)

Year 5-6 - Hawera Primary School - 05 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Hawera worker brothers Hawera Primary School
2 Hawera Mechanism masters Hawera Primary School
3 Eltham Energisers Eltham School
4 Normanby Whizz Kids Normanby School
5 Saintly Assemblers St Joseph's School (Opunake)
5 Manaia 1 Manaia School (Taranaki)
5 Tawhiti Terminators Tawhiti School
8 Normanby Builders Normanby School
9 Hinetoa Girl Power Hawera Primary School
9 Tawhiti Techno-busters Tawhiti School
11 Normanby Solvers Normanby School

Year 7-8 - Hawera Primary School - 04 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Techno Girls Hawera Intermediate
2 Eltham Entrepreneurs Eltham School
3 Techno Pro's Hawera Intermediate
3 Comet Killers Opunake Primary School
5 Manaia 2 Manaia School (Taranaki)
5 Holy Contraptions St Joseph's School (Opunake)
7 Eltham Enigmas Eltham School
7 Manaia 1 Manaia School (Taranaki)
9 Manaia 3 Manaia School (Taranaki)
9 Improvising Inventors St Joseph's School (Opunake)
11 SAS Serious About Science Opunake Primary School