Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 04 May 2016 
Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 04 May 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Feilding Intermediate - 14 April 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Feilding Intermediate - 13 April 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Roslyn School - 13 April 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Roslyn School - 12 April 2016 
Year 5-6 - Monrad Intermediate - 31 March 2016 
Year 7-8 - Monrad Intermediate - 30 March 2016 
Year 5-6 - Rutherford Junior High - 24 March 2016 
Year 7-8 - Rutherford Junior High - 23 March 2016 
Year 5-6 - Fairfield School (Levin) - 17 March 2016 
Year 7-8 - Fairfield School (Levin) - 16 March 2016 
Year 5-6 - Feilding Intermediate - 16 March 2016 
Year 7-8 - Feilding Intermediate - 15 March 2016 
Year 5-6 - College Street Normal School - 15 March 2016 
Year 5-6 - Dannevirke South School - 11 March 2016 
Year 7-8 - Dannevirke South School - 10 March 2016 

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 04 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Monrad McGyvers Monrad Intermediate
2 Tech Master Feilding Intermediate
3 Ruahine Blitz Ruahine School
3 The Atomical Geniuses Brunswick School
5 PNINS Team 3 Palmerston North Intermediate Normal
6 Kereru Warriors Koputaroa School
7 Hunterville Heroines Hunterville School
8 The Engineers St Anne's Catholic School (Wanganui)
9 Hunterville Heros Hunterville School
10 Tū Tama Toa Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manawatu

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 04 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Mad Scientists Manchester Street School
2 Room 73 and a half Plus 2 Fairfield School (Levin)
3 Ruahine Robots Ruahine School
4 Makirikiri Blue South Makirikiri School
5 Whakarongo Einsteins Whakarongo School
6 Ashhurst Armstrongs Ashhurst School
7 IT Ninjas Dannevirke South School
8 Brutal Brumbies Norsewood and Districts School
8 Riverdale 2 Riverdale School (Palmerston North)
10 St James Catholic School 1 St Jame's Catholic School
11 North Motor Racers Levin North School
12 Titanium Foxton Beach School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Feilding Intermediate - 14 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Mad Scientists Manchester Street School
2 IT Ninjas Dannevirke South School
3 Brutal Brumbies Norsewood and Districts School
4 Ruahine Robots Ruahine School
5 Makirikiri Blue South Makirikiri School
5 Shadow Ninjas North Street School
5 Ashhurst Armstrongs Ashhurst School
8 The Brainy Bosses Manchester Street School
9 Lab Rats Brunswick School
10 Ashhurst Machines Ashhurst School
10 Challenging Cheetahs Norsewood and Districts School
12 Brainiacs Fordell School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Feilding Intermediate - 13 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Hunterville Heroines Hunterville School
2 Hunterville Heros Hunterville School
2 Tū Tama Toa Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manawatu
4 Tech Master Feilding Intermediate
5 Ruahine Blitz Ruahine School
6 Rutherford Rockets Rutherford Junior High
6 Weber Tech Weber School
8 Super South Dannevirke South School
9 Tech Attack Feilding Intermediate
10 Weber Rights Weber School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Roslyn School - 13 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 North Motor Racers Levin North School
2 Riverdale 2 Riverdale School (Palmerston North)
2 Titanium Foxton Beach School
2 St James Catholic School 1 St Jame's Catholic School
5 Rangiotū Toa Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manawatu
5 Whakarongo Einsteins Whakarongo School
5 InCoGnito Roslyn School
5 Room 73 and a half Plus 2 Fairfield School (Levin)
9 Kop Kreators Koputaroa School
9 Parkland Pro's Parkland School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Roslyn School - 12 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Engineers St Anne's Catholic School (Wanganui)
2 Kereru Warriors Koputaroa School
3 PNINS Team 3 Palmerston North Intermediate Normal
3 The Atomical Geniuses Brunswick School
5 Monrad McGyvers Monrad Intermediate
6 Whakarongo Brainwaves Whakarongo School
6 Einsteins Roslyn School
6 LIS Spectra Levin Intermediate School
6 G N US Fairfield School (Levin)
10 Mercury Foxton Beach School

Year 5-6 - Monrad Intermediate - 31 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Riverdale 2 Riverdale School (Palmerston North)
2 Rangiotū Toa Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manawatu
2 Whakarongo Einsteins Whakarongo School
2 InCoGnito Roslyn School
5 RSS Brain Busters Russell Street School
5 The West End Destroyers West End School (Palmerston North)
7 Riverdale 1 Riverdale School (Palmerston North)
8 Chaosity Palmerston North Adventist Christian School
8 Tech Heads Roslyn School
8 The Smart-tastic Four West End School (Palmerston North)
8 Central Constructors Central Normal School
12 Our Lady of Lourdes United Our Lady of Lourde's School

Year 7-8 - Monrad Intermediate - 30 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Monrad McGyvers Monrad Intermediate
2 Whakarongo Brainwaves Whakarongo School
3 Einsteins Roslyn School
3 PNINS Team 3 Palmerston North Intermediate Normal
5 PNINS Team 2 Palmerston North Intermediate Normal
6 Mighty Midgets Tokomaru School
6 PNINS Team 1 Palmerston North Intermediate Normal
6 Whakarongo #HashTags Whakarongo School
6 Team Einstein Monrad Intermediate
10 The Architecturers Roslyn School
11 Tokonators Tokomaru School

Year 5-6 - Rutherford Junior High - 24 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Brainiacs Fordell School
2 Smarty pants Mosston School
3 Challengers Aberfeldy School
3 Lab Rats Brunswick School
5 St George's St George's School
5 Team Tama Castlecliff School
7 the fantastic four Aranui School (Wanganui)
7 E= MC Hammer Mosston School
9 Whaanau Castlecliff School

Year 7-8 - Rutherford Junior High - 23 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Engineers St Anne's Catholic School (Wanganui)
2 The Atomical Geniuses Brunswick School
3 Rutherford Rockets Rutherford Junior High
3 Little Einsteins Fordell School
5 St George's Y7 St George's School
5 St George's Y8 St George's School
7 WIS Sharks 1 Wanganui Intermediate
7 Chemical Reaction Brunswick School
9 Rebels Aberfeldy School
9 WIS Sharks 2 Wanganui Intermediate
11 Rutherford Rollers Rutherford Junior High

Year 5-6 - Fairfield School (Levin) - 17 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 North Motor Racers Levin North School
2 Titanium Foxton Beach School
2 Room 73 and a half Plus 2 Fairfield School (Levin)
2 Kop Kreators Koputaroa School
5 Kop Killerbees Koputaroa School
6 North Techno Masters Levin North School
6 Totara Techies Koputaroa School
8 Totara Titans Koputaroa School
9 The Force Fairfield School (Levin)
9 The Champions Fairfield School (Levin)

Year 7-8 - Fairfield School (Levin) - 16 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Kereru Warriors Koputaroa School
2 LIS Spectra Levin Intermediate School
2 Mercury Foxton Beach School
4 G N US Fairfield School (Levin)
5 LIS Isotopes Levin Intermediate School
5 Little Einsteins Fairfield School (Levin)
5 Koputaroa Team 1 Koputaroa School
8 LIS Leptons Levin Intermediate School
9 Black Kereru's Koputaroa School
10 Bob the Builders Fairfield School (Levin)
11 Koputaroa Team 2 Koputaroa School

Year 5-6 - Feilding Intermediate - 16 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Mad Scientists Manchester Street School
2 The Brainy Bosses Manchester Street School
3 Makirikiri Blue South Makirikiri School
3 Shadow Ninjas North Street School
5 Makirikiri Red South Makirikiri School
6 Mathematical Engineers Lytton Street School
6 Hunterville Handfulls Hunterville School
8 The Chemical Reactions Manchester Street School
8 Vortex Avengers North Street School
10 Makirikiri Yellow South Makirikiri School
11 Radioactive Lytton Street School
12 Makirikiri Green South Makirikiri School

Year 7-8 - Feilding Intermediate - 15 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Tech Master Feilding Intermediate
1 Hunterville Heroines Hunterville School
3 Tech Attack Feilding Intermediate
4 Hunterville Heros Hunterville School
5 Vortex Warriors North Street School
5 Ashhurst 2 Ashhurst School
7 Team Unicorns Ashhurst School
8 Ashhurst 1 Ashhurst School
9 Pigs Can Fly Ross Intermediate
9 Mangoes Ashhurst School
11 Tsunami Kings North Street School

Year 5-6 - College Street Normal School - 15 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 St James Catholic School 1 St Jame's Catholic School
2 Ashhurst Machines Ashhurst School
3 Ashhurst Armstrongs Ashhurst School
4 CSNS Gold College Street Normal School
4 Parkland Pro's Parkland School
6 Ashhurst Little Einsteins Ashhurst School
7 St James Catholic School 2 St Jame's Catholic School
8 CSNS Makers College Street Normal School
8 Ashhurst Techno Turbo’s Ashhurst School
10 CSNS Bots College Street Normal School
11 CSNS Lads College Street Normal School

Year 5-6 - Dannevirke South School - 11 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Ruahine Robots Ruahine School
2 Brutal Brumbies Norsewood and Districts School
3 IT Ninjas Dannevirke South School
3 Challenging Cheetahs Norsewood and Districts School
5 Challenging Champions Weber School
6 Tech Wizards Dannevirke South School
7 Robo Kids Kumeroa-Hopelands School

Year 7-8 - Dannevirke South School - 10 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Ruahine Blitz Ruahine School
2 Weber Rights Weber School
2 Super South Dannevirke South School
4 Weber Tech Weber School
5 The Tech Titans Norsewood and Districts School
6 Techno Team Kumeroa-Hopelands School
7 Techno Kids Kumeroa-Hopelands School
7 Dynamic Dannevirke Designers Dannevirke South School