Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 01 April 2016 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 31 March 2016 
Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 10 March 2016 
Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 09 March 2016 
Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 09 March 2016 
Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 08 March 2016 
Year 5-6 - Tamatea Intermediate - 08 March 2016 
Year 7-8 - Tamatea Intermediate - 07 March 2016 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 01 April 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1HNPS Blue PanthersHavelock North Primary School
2The Electro-AcersSt Mary's School (Hastings)
3AMS DiscoveryArthur Miller School
4Te Mata Brainy BunchTe Mata School (Havelock North)
5Wacky Westshore TeckiesWestshore School
5The ScientistsHastings Christian School
7HNPS Crafty Creators.Havelock North Primary School
8Irongate SparkiesIrongate School
8Gliding Kick-dancersClive School
10AMS EurekaArthur Miller School
10Thunder GirlsHastings Central School
12ThingamajigsPatoka School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 31 March 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1St Patrick's AlphaSt Patrick's School (Napier)
2DoodackiesPatoka School
3Mad ScientistsHastings Christian School
3HNI MechatronsHavelock North Intermediate
5MKK Green HatsMaraekakaho School
5Hastings Intermediate 1Hastings Intermediate
7Twyford TechniciansTwyford School
8NIS J-BeesNapier Intermediate
8CatastrophesHastings Christian School
8SortersFlaxmere Primary School
11Hastings Intermediate 2Hastings Intermediate
12NIS 1/2 page adNapier Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 10 March 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Gliding Kick-dancersClive School
2Te Mata Brainy BunchTe Mata School (Havelock North)
3HNPS Blue PanthersHavelock North Primary School
4HNPS RocketsHavelock North Primary School
4HNPS Crafty Creators.Havelock North Primary School
4Te Mata TechnosTe Mata School (Havelock North)
7Team EinsteinsClive School
8St Joseph's engineersSt Joseph's School (Hastings)
9HNPS EngineersHavelock North Primary School
9Te Mata EinsteinsTe Mata School (Havelock North)
9Te Mata Smarty PantsTe Mata School (Havelock North)

Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 09 March 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1HNI MechatronsHavelock North Intermediate
2MKK Green HatsMaraekakaho School
3Hastings Intermediate 2Hastings Intermediate
3Hastings Intermediate 1Hastings Intermediate
5Woodford WizardsWoodford House
6HNI StormersHavelock North Intermediate
7HNI HexpertsHavelock North Intermediate
8HNI WarriorsHavelock North Intermediate
9MKK Engineering UnderdogsMaraekakaho School
10St Mary'sSt Mary's School (Hastings)
11St Joseph's techniciansSt Joseph's School (Hastings)
12Woodford WhizzesWoodford House

Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 09 March 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1The ScientistsHastings Christian School
2The Electro-AcersSt Mary's School (Hastings)
2Irongate SparkiesIrongate School
2Thunder GirlsHastings Central School
5The Lab RatsHastings Christian School
6Team TumekeFlaxmere Primary School
6CreatorsFlaxmere Primary School
8SkuxxHastings Central School

Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 08 March 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1CatastrophesHastings Christian School
2Mad ScientistsHastings Christian School
3SortersFlaxmere Primary School
4Twyford TechniciansTwyford School
5Twyford EngineersTwyford School
6InnovatorsFlaxmere Primary School
6Twyford SteamersTwyford School
8Epic MachineryIrongate School

Year 5-6 - Tamatea Intermediate - 08 March 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1ThingamajigsPatoka School
2AMS EurekaArthur Miller School
3AMS DiscoveryArthur Miller School
4Wacky Westshore TeckiesWestshore School
5Tech HeadsMarewa School
5hhsCANdoWILLdoHenry Hill School
7Westshore WondersWestshore School
8ThingamabobsPatoka School
9Wicked WestshoreWestshore School

Year 7-8 - Tamatea Intermediate - 07 March 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1NIS J-BeesNapier Intermediate
2St Patrick's AlphaSt Patrick's School (Napier)
3NIS 1/2 page adNapier Intermediate
3DoodackiesPatoka School
5Tamatea Int Year 7Tamatea Intermediate
6Tamatea Int Year 8Tamatea Intermediate
7WCC ToaWilliam Colenso College
8St Patrick's OmegaSt Patrick's School (Napier)
9DojiggersPatoka School
10Colenso CrusadersWilliam Colenso College
10Willam’s WizardsWilliam Colenso College
10GizmosPatoka School