Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 01 April 2016 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 31 March 2016 
Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 10 March 2016 
Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 09 March 2016 
Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 09 March 2016 
Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 08 March 2016 
Year 5-6 - Tamatea Intermediate - 08 March 2016 
Year 7-8 - Tamatea Intermediate - 07 March 2016 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 01 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 HNPS Blue Panthers Havelock North Primary School
2 The Electro-Acers St Mary's School (Hastings)
3 AMS Discovery Arthur Miller School
4 Te Mata Brainy Bunch Te Mata School (Havelock North)
5 Wacky Westshore Teckies Westshore School
5 The Scientists Hastings Christian School
7 HNPS Crafty Creators. Havelock North Primary School
8 Irongate Sparkies Irongate School
8 Gliding Kick-dancers Clive School
10 AMS Eureka Arthur Miller School
10 Thunder Girls Hastings Central School
12 Thingamajigs Patoka School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 31 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 St Patrick's Alpha St Patrick's School (Napier)
2 Doodackies Patoka School
3 Mad Scientists Hastings Christian School
3 HNI Mechatrons Havelock North Intermediate
5 MKK Green Hats Maraekakaho School
5 Hastings Intermediate 1 Hastings Intermediate
7 Twyford Technicians Twyford School
8 NIS J-Bees Napier Intermediate
8 Catastrophes Hastings Christian School
8 Sorters Flaxmere Primary School
11 Hastings Intermediate 2 Hastings Intermediate
12 NIS 1/2 page ad Napier Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 10 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Gliding Kick-dancers Clive School
2 Te Mata Brainy Bunch Te Mata School (Havelock North)
3 HNPS Blue Panthers Havelock North Primary School
4 HNPS Rockets Havelock North Primary School
4 HNPS Crafty Creators. Havelock North Primary School
4 Te Mata Technos Te Mata School (Havelock North)
7 Team Einsteins Clive School
8 St Joseph's engineers St Joseph's School (Hastings)
9 HNPS Engineers Havelock North Primary School
9 Te Mata Einsteins Te Mata School (Havelock North)
9 Te Mata Smarty Pants Te Mata School (Havelock North)

Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 09 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 HNI Mechatrons Havelock North Intermediate
2 MKK Green Hats Maraekakaho School
3 Hastings Intermediate 2 Hastings Intermediate
3 Hastings Intermediate 1 Hastings Intermediate
5 Woodford Wizards Woodford House
6 HNI Stormers Havelock North Intermediate
7 HNI Hexperts Havelock North Intermediate
8 HNI Warriors Havelock North Intermediate
9 MKK Engineering Underdogs Maraekakaho School
10 St Mary's St Mary's School (Hastings)
11 St Joseph's technicians St Joseph's School (Hastings)
12 Woodford Whizzes Woodford House

Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 09 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Scientists Hastings Christian School
2 The Electro-Acers St Mary's School (Hastings)
2 Irongate Sparkies Irongate School
2 Thunder Girls Hastings Central School
5 The Lab Rats Hastings Christian School
6 Team Tumeke Flaxmere Primary School
6 Creators Flaxmere Primary School
8 Skuxx Hastings Central School

Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 08 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Catastrophes Hastings Christian School
2 Mad Scientists Hastings Christian School
3 Sorters Flaxmere Primary School
4 Twyford Technicians Twyford School
5 Twyford Engineers Twyford School
6 Innovators Flaxmere Primary School
6 Twyford Steamers Twyford School
8 Epic Machinery Irongate School

Year 5-6 - Tamatea Intermediate - 08 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Thingamajigs Patoka School
2 AMS Eureka Arthur Miller School
3 AMS Discovery Arthur Miller School
4 Wacky Westshore Teckies Westshore School
5 Tech Heads Marewa School
5 hhsCANdoWILLdo Henry Hill School
7 Westshore Wonders Westshore School
8 Thingamabobs Patoka School
9 Wicked Westshore Westshore School

Year 7-8 - Tamatea Intermediate - 07 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 NIS J-Bees Napier Intermediate
2 St Patrick's Alpha St Patrick's School (Napier)
3 NIS 1/2 page ad Napier Intermediate
3 Doodackies Patoka School
5 Tamatea Int Year 7 Tamatea Intermediate
6 Tamatea Int Year 8 Tamatea Intermediate
7 WCC Toa William Colenso College
8 St Patrick's Omega St Patrick's School (Napier)
9 Dojiggers Patoka School
10 Colenso Crusaders William Colenso College
10 Willam’s Wizards William Colenso College
10 Gizmos Patoka School