Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Rotorua Intermediate - 29 July 2016 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Rotorua Intermediate - 28 July 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Matua School - 06 July 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Matua School - 05 July 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Middle School - 05 July 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Middle School - 04 July 2016 
Year 5-6 - Mount Maunganui Intermediate - 03 June 2016 
Year 5-6 - Tauranga Intermediate - 02 June 2016 
Year 7-8 - Tauranga Intermediate - 01 June 2016 
Year 5-6 - Otumoetai Intermediate - 01 June 2016 
Year 7-8 - Otumoetai Intermediate - 31 May 2016 
Year 5-6 - Whakatane Intermediate - 27 May 2016 
Year 7-8 - Whakatane Intermediate - 26 May 2016 
Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 25 May 2016 
Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 25 May 2016 
Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 24 May 2016 
Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 23 May 2016 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Rotorua Intermediate - 29 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Team Awesome Allandale School
2 Mechanical Maniacs Mount Maunganui Primary School
2 Nuts and Bolts Oropi Primary
4 Believe Team Ohope Beach School
5 Dream Team Ohope Beach School
6 Omokoroa Point Extreme Constructors Omokoroa Point School
6 Katikati Jedi's Katikati Primary School
8 INVENTAS St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
9 Matua 1 Matua School
10 Mix and Match Greenpark Primary School
11 4 runners Hilltop School
12 Energetic Engineers Mount Maunganui Primary School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Rotorua Intermediate - 28 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Omokoroa Point Pulley Power Omokoroa Point School
2 WIS CHALLENGE MASTERS Whakatane Intermediate
3 WIS BRAINWAVES Whakatane Intermediate
3 Andrew's Astronomers Taupo Intermediate
5 Illuminate Confirmed Bethlehem College
6 RIS Einsteins Rotorua Intermediate
7 Tauriko Titans Tauriko School
8 Team Rocket Mamaku School
9 JPC Bob the Builders John Paul College

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Matua School - 06 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Omokoroa Point Extreme Constructors Omokoroa Point School
1 Katikati Jedi's Katikati Primary School
3 Energetic Engineers Mount Maunganui Primary School
4 Mechanical Maniacs Mount Maunganui Primary School
5 Matua 1 Matua School
5 Mix and Match Greenpark Primary School
5 Nuts and Bolts Oropi Primary
8 Te Puna Sparks Te Puna School
9 Fairhaven Tech Fairhaven Primary
9 The Young Einsteins Greenpark Primary School
11 Pahoia Mini Mechanics Pahoia School
12 Engineering Magicians Te Puke Primary School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Matua School - 05 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 WIS CHALLENGE MASTERS Whakatane Intermediate
2 WIS BRAINWAVES Whakatane Intermediate
3 Tauriko Titans Tauriko School
4 Omokoroa Point Pulley Power Omokoroa Point School
4 Illuminate Confirmed Bethlehem College
6 Gadgets ACG Tauranga
7 Chicken Nugget Warriors Otumoetai Intermediate
7 Lithium Bethlehem College
9 AC Innovators Aquinas College
9 Dream Team Otumoetai Intermediate
11 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies Bethlehem College
11 WIS ATTACK PACK Whakatane Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Middle School - 05 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Believe Team Ohope Beach School
2 Dream Team Ohope Beach School
2 INVENTAS St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
4 4 runners Hilltop School
5 Team Awesome Allandale School
6 Kamaka Reo Kawaha Point School
6 Masterminds Taupo Primary School
6 4ward thinkers Hilltop School
9 Aorangi Falcons Aorangi School
9 Mighy Techos Mountview School
11 Apanui 2 Apanui School
11 Turbineators Mamaku School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Middle School - 04 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Team Rocket Mamaku School
2 Andrew's Astronomers Taupo Intermediate
3 JPC Bob the Builders John Paul College
4 RIS Einsteins Rotorua Intermediate
5 Renata's Researchers Taupo Intermediate
6 Anonymous Nukuhou North School
7 Would you like fries with that.. Kaitao Middle School
7 Techy Tour Mountview School

Year 5-6 - Mount Maunganui Intermediate - 03 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Mechanical Maniacs Mount Maunganui Primary School
1 Energetic Engineers Mount Maunganui Primary School
3 Engineering Magicians Te Puke Primary School
3 Fairhaven Tech Fairhaven Primary
3 Omanu School Team 3 Omanu School
6 Pap Mechs Papamoa Primary School
7 Fairhaven Current Fairhaven Primary
8 Omanu School Team 2 Omanu School
9 Pap Spanners Papamoa Primary School
10 Kaiarataki Arataki School
11 Omanu School Team 1 Omanu School

Year 5-6 - Tauranga Intermediate - 02 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Matua 1 Matua School
1 Nuts and Bolts Oropi Primary
3 The Young Einsteins Greenpark Primary School
4 Mix and Match Greenpark Primary School
5 Matua 2 Matua School
6 dabombs ACG Tauranga
6 The Brains Greenpark Primary School
8 Matahui Dames Matahui School
8 Kaimai Rangers Kaimai School
10 Matahui Dudes Matahui School

Year 7-8 - Tauranga Intermediate - 01 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Tauriko Titans Tauriko School
1 Omokoroa Point Pulley Power Omokoroa Point School
3 Gadgets ACG Tauranga
4 AC Innovators Aquinas College
5 TIS A Tauranga Intermediate
5 The Trams Oropi Primary
7 AC Masterminds Aquinas College
8 TIS B Tauranga Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Otumoetai Intermediate - 01 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Katikati Jedi's Katikati Primary School
2 Te Puna Sparks Te Puna School
2 Pahoia Mini Mechanics Pahoia School
4 Omokoroa Point Extreme Constructors Omokoroa Point School
5 First Place Bethlehem College
6 Brookfield School 1 Brookfield School
7 Omokoroa Point Techno Team Omokoroa Point School
7 Katikati Scientists Katikati Primary School
9 The Winners Bethlehem College

Year 7-8 - Otumoetai Intermediate - 31 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Lithium Bethlehem College
2 Chicken Nugget Warriors Otumoetai Intermediate
3 Dream Team Otumoetai Intermediate
3 Illuminate Confirmed Bethlehem College
3 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies Bethlehem College
6 Cobras Otumoetai Intermediate
6 Te Puna Pros Te Puna School
8 B.O.B Otumoetai Intermediate
9 Ferocious Penguins Bethlehem College

Year 5-6 - Whakatane Intermediate - 27 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Team Awesome Allandale School
2 Believe Team Ohope Beach School
3 Dream Team Ohope Beach School
4 Apanui 2 Apanui School
4 CPJB Allandale School
6 Apanui 1 Apanui School
7 Marsh Mallow Martians Allandale School
8 Apanui 3 Apanui School
9 James Street James Street School
10 Apanui 4 Apanui School
10 Master Makers Matata Public School

Year 7-8 - Whakatane Intermediate - 26 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 WIS ATTACK PACK Whakatane Intermediate
2 Anonymous Nukuhou North School
3 WIS BRAINWAVES Whakatane Intermediate
3 WIS CHALLENGE MASTERS Whakatane Intermediate
5 WIS WIZARDS Whakatane Intermediate
6 Saints 2 St Joseph's Catholic School (Whakatane)
7 Saints 1 St Joseph's Catholic School (Whakatane)
7 Matata SciTechs Matata Public School

Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 25 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 RIS Einsteins Rotorua Intermediate
2 Would you like fries with that.. Kaitao Middle School
3 JPC Bob the Builders John Paul College
4 Team Rocket Mamaku School
5 JPC Master Builders John Paul College
6 RIS Light bulbs Rotorua Intermediate
6 Master Tech with extra cheese Kaitao Middle School
8 RIS Thinkers Rotorua Intermediate
9 RIS Maroon Rotorua Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 25 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Aorangi Falcons Aorangi School
2 Turbineators Mamaku School
3 INVENTAS St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
3 Tama Toa Kawaha Point School
3 Kamaka Reo Kawaha Point School
6 MACADAMS St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
6 The Inventors Mamaku School
8 WECREATE St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
9 Amorangi Kawaha Point School
10 Manukura Kawaha Point School
11 Aorangi Aces Aorangi School

Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 24 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 4ward Thinkers Hilltop School
2 Mountview Year 5-6 Mountview School
3 The 4runners Hilltop School
4 Masterminds Taupo Primary School
5 Team 4sum Hilltop School
6 Wairakei Warriors Wairakei School (Taupo)
7 Wairakei Time Travellers Wairakei School (Taupo)
7 Best 4byfar Hilltop School
7 Tauhara Primary 1 Tauhara Primary School
10 Taupo Primary 1 Taupo Primary School
10 Technology Freaks Wairakei School (Taupo)
10 Techno Tigers Wairakei School (Taupo)

Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 23 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Andrew's Astronomers Taupo Intermediate
2 Renata's Researchers Taupo Intermediate
3 Mountview Year 7-8 Mountview School
4 Ironsteins Hilltop School
4 Tessa's Technologists Taupo Intermediate
6 Pure Inspired Genius Hilltop School
7 Science No Names Hilltop School
8 Marotiri Master Builders Marotiri School
8 Sapphire's Scientists Taupo Intermediate