Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Rotorua Intermediate - 29 July 2016 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Rotorua Intermediate - 28 July 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Matua School - 06 July 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Matua School - 05 July 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Middle School - 05 July 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Middle School - 04 July 2016 
Year 5-6 - Mount Maunganui Intermediate - 03 June 2016 
Year 5-6 - Tauranga Intermediate - 02 June 2016 
Year 7-8 - Tauranga Intermediate - 01 June 2016 
Year 5-6 - Otumoetai Intermediate - 01 June 2016 
Year 7-8 - Otumoetai Intermediate - 31 May 2016 
Year 5-6 - Whakatane Intermediate - 27 May 2016 
Year 7-8 - Whakatane Intermediate - 26 May 2016 
Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 25 May 2016 
Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 25 May 2016 
Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 24 May 2016 
Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 23 May 2016 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Rotorua Intermediate - 29 July 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team AwesomeAllandale School
2Mechanical ManiacsMount Maunganui Primary School
2Nuts and BoltsOropi Primary
4Believe TeamOhope Beach School
5Dream TeamOhope Beach School
6Omokoroa Point Extreme ConstructorsOmokoroa Point School
6Katikati Jedi'sKatikati Primary School
8INVENTASSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
9Matua 1Matua School
10Mix and MatchGreenpark Primary School
114 runnersHilltop School
12Energetic EngineersMount Maunganui Primary School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Rotorua Intermediate - 28 July 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Omokoroa Point Pulley PowerOmokoroa Point School
2WIS CHALLENGE MASTERSWhakatane Intermediate
3WIS BRAINWAVESWhakatane Intermediate
3Andrew's AstronomersTaupo Intermediate
5Illuminate ConfirmedBethlehem College
6RIS EinsteinsRotorua Intermediate
7Tauriko TitansTauriko School
8Team RocketMamaku School
9JPC Bob the BuildersJohn Paul College

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Matua School - 06 July 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Omokoroa Point Extreme ConstructorsOmokoroa Point School
1Katikati Jedi'sKatikati Primary School
3Energetic EngineersMount Maunganui Primary School
4Mechanical ManiacsMount Maunganui Primary School
5Matua 1Matua School
5Mix and MatchGreenpark Primary School
5Nuts and BoltsOropi Primary
8Te Puna SparksTe Puna School
9Fairhaven TechFairhaven Primary
9The Young EinsteinsGreenpark Primary School
11Pahoia Mini MechanicsPahoia School
12Engineering MagiciansTe Puke Primary School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Matua School - 05 July 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1WIS CHALLENGE MASTERSWhakatane Intermediate
2WIS BRAINWAVESWhakatane Intermediate
3Tauriko TitansTauriko School
4Omokoroa Point Pulley PowerOmokoroa Point School
4Illuminate ConfirmedBethlehem College
6GadgetsACG Tauranga
7Chicken Nugget WarriorsOtumoetai Intermediate
7LithiumBethlehem College
9AC InnovatorsAquinas College
9Dream TeamOtumoetai Intermediate
11Fire Breathing Rubber DuckiesBethlehem College
11WIS ATTACK PACKWhakatane Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Middle School - 05 July 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Believe TeamOhope Beach School
2Dream TeamOhope Beach School
2INVENTASSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
44 runnersHilltop School
5Team AwesomeAllandale School
6Kamaka ReoKawaha Point School
6MastermindsTaupo Primary School
64ward thinkersHilltop School
9Aorangi FalconsAorangi School
9Mighy TechosMountview School
11Apanui 2Apanui School
11TurbineatorsMamaku School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Middle School - 04 July 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team RocketMamaku School
2Andrew's AstronomersTaupo Intermediate
3JPC Bob the BuildersJohn Paul College
4RIS EinsteinsRotorua Intermediate
5Renata's ResearchersTaupo Intermediate
6AnonymousNukuhou North School
7Would you like fries with that..Kaitao Middle School
7Techy TourMountview School

Year 5-6 - Mount Maunganui Intermediate - 03 June 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mechanical ManiacsMount Maunganui Primary School
1Energetic EngineersMount Maunganui Primary School
3Engineering MagiciansTe Puke Primary School
3Fairhaven TechFairhaven Primary
3Omanu School Team 3Omanu School
6Pap MechsPapamoa Primary School
7Fairhaven CurrentFairhaven Primary
8Omanu School Team 2Omanu School
9Pap SpannersPapamoa Primary School
10KaiaratakiArataki School
11Omanu School Team 1Omanu School

Year 5-6 - Tauranga Intermediate - 02 June 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Matua 1Matua School
1Nuts and BoltsOropi Primary
3The Young EinsteinsGreenpark Primary School
4Mix and MatchGreenpark Primary School
5Matua 2Matua School
6dabombsACG Tauranga
6The BrainsGreenpark Primary School
8Matahui DamesMatahui School
8Kaimai RangersKaimai School
10Matahui DudesMatahui School

Year 7-8 - Tauranga Intermediate - 01 June 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tauriko TitansTauriko School
1Omokoroa Point Pulley PowerOmokoroa Point School
3GadgetsACG Tauranga
4AC InnovatorsAquinas College
5TIS ATauranga Intermediate
5The TramsOropi Primary
7AC MastermindsAquinas College
8TIS BTauranga Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Otumoetai Intermediate - 01 June 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Katikati Jedi'sKatikati Primary School
2Te Puna SparksTe Puna School
2Pahoia Mini MechanicsPahoia School
4Omokoroa Point Extreme ConstructorsOmokoroa Point School
5First PlaceBethlehem College
6Brookfield School 1Brookfield School
7Omokoroa Point Techno TeamOmokoroa Point School
7Katikati ScientistsKatikati Primary School
9The WinnersBethlehem College

Year 7-8 - Otumoetai Intermediate - 31 May 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1LithiumBethlehem College
2Chicken Nugget WarriorsOtumoetai Intermediate
3Dream TeamOtumoetai Intermediate
3Illuminate ConfirmedBethlehem College
3Fire Breathing Rubber DuckiesBethlehem College
6CobrasOtumoetai Intermediate
6Te Puna ProsTe Puna School
8B.O.BOtumoetai Intermediate
9Ferocious PenguinsBethlehem College

Year 5-6 - Whakatane Intermediate - 27 May 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team AwesomeAllandale School
2Believe TeamOhope Beach School
3Dream TeamOhope Beach School
4Apanui 2Apanui School
4CPJBAllandale School
6Apanui 1Apanui School
7Marsh Mallow MartiansAllandale School
8Apanui 3Apanui School
9James StreetJames Street School
10Apanui 4Apanui School
10Master MakersMatata Public School

Year 7-8 - Whakatane Intermediate - 26 May 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1WIS ATTACK PACKWhakatane Intermediate
2AnonymousNukuhou North School
3WIS BRAINWAVESWhakatane Intermediate
3WIS CHALLENGE MASTERSWhakatane Intermediate
5WIS WIZARDSWhakatane Intermediate
6Saints 2St Joseph's Catholic School (Whakatane)
7Saints 1St Joseph's Catholic School (Whakatane)
7Matata SciTechsMatata Public School

Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 25 May 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1RIS EinsteinsRotorua Intermediate
2Would you like fries with that..Kaitao Middle School
3JPC Bob the BuildersJohn Paul College
4Team RocketMamaku School
5JPC Master BuildersJohn Paul College
6RIS Light bulbsRotorua Intermediate
6Master Tech with extra cheeseKaitao Middle School
8RIS ThinkersRotorua Intermediate
9RIS MaroonRotorua Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 25 May 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Aorangi FalconsAorangi School
2TurbineatorsMamaku School
3INVENTASSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
3Tama ToaKawaha Point School
3Kamaka ReoKawaha Point School
6MACADAMSSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
6The InventorsMamaku School
8WECREATESt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
9AmorangiKawaha Point School
10ManukuraKawaha Point School
11Aorangi AcesAorangi School

Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 24 May 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
14ward ThinkersHilltop School
2Mountview Year 5-6Mountview School
3The 4runnersHilltop School
4MastermindsTaupo Primary School
5Team 4sumHilltop School
6Wairakei WarriorsWairakei School (Taupo)
7Wairakei Time TravellersWairakei School (Taupo)
7Best 4byfarHilltop School
7Tauhara Primary 1Tauhara Primary School
10Taupo Primary 1Taupo Primary School
10Technology FreaksWairakei School (Taupo)
10Techno TigersWairakei School (Taupo)

Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 23 May 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Andrew's AstronomersTaupo Intermediate
2Renata's ResearchersTaupo Intermediate
3Mountview Year 7-8Mountview School
4IronsteinsHilltop School
4Tessa's TechnologistsTaupo Intermediate
6Pure Inspired GeniusHilltop School
7Science No NamesHilltop School
8Marotiri Master BuildersMarotiri School
8Sapphire's ScientistsTaupo Intermediate