Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc
30;10;683086b4729b8f15d99b44cde75d31fca1d9422d
Results - 2016

Select Event

Auckland

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 20 September 2016

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 19 September 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Owairoa Primary School - 16 September 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Owairoa Primary School - 15 September 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Northcross Intermediate - 15 September 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Northcross Intermediate - 14 September 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Kowhai Intermediate - 14 September 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Kowhai Intermediate - 13 September 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Mount Albert Primary School - 13 September 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Mount Albert Primary School - 12 September 2016

Year 5-6 - Carmel College - 02 September 2016

Year 7-8 - Carmel College - 01 September 2016

Year 5-6 - Northcross Intermediate - 31 August 2016

Year 7-8 - Northcross Intermediate - 30 August 2016

Year 5-6 - Glenfield Intermediate - 25 August 2016

Year 7-8 - Glenfield Intermediate - 24 August 2016

Year 5-6 - Lincoln Heights School - 24 August 2016

Year 7-8 - Lincoln Heights School - 23 August 2016

Year 5-6 - Green Bay Primary School - 23 August 2016

Year 7-8 - Green Bay Primary School - 22 August 2016

Year 5-6 - Kowhai Intermediate - 18 August 2016

Year 7-8 - Kowhai Intermediate - 17 August 2016

Year 5-6 - St Thomas's School - 17 August 2016

Year 7-8 - St Thomas's School - 16 August 2016

Year 5-6 - Cornwall Park School - 16 August 2016

Year 7-8 - Cornwall Park School - 15 August 2016

Year 5-6 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 10 August 2016

Year 7-8 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 09 August 2016

Year 5-6 - Baverstock Oaks School - 05 August 2016

Year 5-6 - Howick Intermediate School - 04 August 2016

Year 7-8 - Howick Intermediate School - 03 August 2016

Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 03 August 2016

Bay Of Plenty

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Rotorua Intermediate - 29 July 2016

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Rotorua Intermediate - 28 July 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Matua School - 06 July 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Matua School - 05 July 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Middle School - 05 July 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Middle School - 04 July 2016

Year 5-6 - Mount Maunganui Intermediate - 03 June 2016

Year 5-6 - Tauranga Intermediate - 02 June 2016

Year 7-8 - Tauranga Intermediate - 01 June 2016

Year 5-6 - Otumoetai Intermediate - 01 June 2016

Year 7-8 - Otumoetai Intermediate - 31 May 2016

Year 5-6 - Whakatane Intermediate - 27 May 2016

Year 7-8 - Whakatane Intermediate - 26 May 2016

Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 25 May 2016

Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 25 May 2016

Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 24 May 2016

Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 23 May 2016

Hawkes Bay

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 01 April 2016

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 31 March 2016

Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 10 March 2016

Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 09 March 2016

Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 09 March 2016

Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 08 March 2016

Year 5-6 - Tamatea Intermediate - 08 March 2016

Year 7-8 - Tamatea Intermediate - 07 March 2016

Massey

Year - Massey University - 09 April 2016

Year - Massey University - 09 April 2016

Taranaki

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Highlands Intermediate - 06 May 2016

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Highlands Intermediate - 05 May 2016

Year 5-6 - Toko School - 08 April 2016

Year 7-8 - Toko School - 07 April 2016

Year 5-6 - Devon Intermediate - 07 April 2016

Year 7-8 - Devon Intermediate - 06 April 2016

Year 5-6 - Highlands Intermediate - 06 April 2016

Year 7-8 - Highlands Intermediate - 05 April 2016

Year 5-6 - Hawera Primary School - 05 April 2016

Year 7-8 - Hawera Primary School - 04 April 2016

Waikato

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Rototuna Junior High - 28 July 2016

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Rototuna Junior High - 27 July 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville) - 08 July 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville) - 07 July 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Maeroa Intermediate - 07 July 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Maeroa Intermediate - 06 July 2016

Year 7-8 - Rototuna Junior High - 23 June 2016

Year 5-6 - Rototuna Junior High - 23 June 2016

Year 5-6 - Maeroa Intermediate - 22 June 2016

Year 7-8 - Maeroa Intermediate - 21 June 2016

Year 5-6 - Southwell School - 21 June 2016

Year 7-8 - Southwell School - 20 June 2016

Year 7-8 - Te Awamutu Intermediate - 16 June 2016

Year 5-6 - Te Awamutu Intermediate - 16 June 2016

Year 5-6 - Morrinsville Intermediate - 15 June 2016

Year 7-8 - Morrinsville Intermediate - 14 June 2016

Year 5-6 - Parawai School - 14 June 2016

Year 7-8 - Parawai School - 13 June 2016

Wanganui / Manawatu

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 04 May 2016

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 04 May 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Feilding Intermediate - 14 April 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Feilding Intermediate - 13 April 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Roslyn School - 13 April 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Roslyn School - 12 April 2016

Year 5-6 - Monrad Intermediate - 31 March 2016

Year 7-8 - Monrad Intermediate - 30 March 2016

Year 5-6 - Rutherford Junior High - 24 March 2016

Year 7-8 - Rutherford Junior High - 23 March 2016

Year 5-6 - Fairfield School (Levin) - 17 March 2016

Year 7-8 - Fairfield School (Levin) - 16 March 2016

Year 5-6 - Feilding Intermediate - 16 March 2016

Year 7-8 - Feilding Intermediate - 15 March 2016

Year 5-6 - College Street Normal School - 15 March 2016

Year 5-6 - Dannevirke South School - 11 March 2016

Year 7-8 - Dannevirke South School - 10 March 2016

Wellington

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 25 November 2016

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 24 November 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 22 November 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Maidstone Intermediate - 18 November 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Maidstone Intermediate - 17 November 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Tawa Intermediate - 17 November 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Tawa Intermediate - 16 November 2016

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 10 November 2016

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 09 November 2016

Year 7-8 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 03 November 2016

Year 5-6 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 03 November 2016

Year 7-8 - Papakowhai School - 02 November 2016

Year 5-6 - Papakowhai School - 02 November 2016

Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 31 October 2016

Year 5-6 - Tawa Intermediate - 31 October 2016

Year 5-6 - Fergusson Intermediate - 28 October 2016

Year 7-8 - Fergusson Intermediate - 27 October 2016

Year 5-6 - Hutt Intermediate School - 27 October 2016

Year 7-8 - Hutt Intermediate School - 26 October 2016

Year 5-6 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 26 October 2016

Year 7-8 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 25 October 2016

Year 7-8 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 20 October 2016

Year 5-6 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 20 October 2016

Year 7-8 - Kelburn Normal School - 18 October 2016

Year 5-6 - Kelburn Normal School - 18 October 2016

Year 7-8 - Khandallah School - 17 October 2016

Year 5-6 - Khandallah School - 17 October 2016

Year 5-6 - Masterton Intermediate - 14 October 2016

Year 7-8 - Masterton Intermediate - 13 October 2016

Year 5-6 - Greytown School - 13 October 2016

Year 7-8 - Greytown School - 12 October 2016

Year 7-8 - South Wellington Intermediate School - 11 October 2016

Year 7-8 - Waiting List - 01 October 2016

Year 5-6 - Waiting List - 01 October 2016

Year 7-8 - Waiting List - 01 October 2016

Year 5-6 - Waiting List - 01 October 2016

Year 7-8 - Waiting List - 01 October 2016

Year 5-6 - Waiting List - 01 October 2016

Auckland

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 20 September 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 THE HAALO's Cockle Bay Primary School
2 Lever It To Us Point Chevalier School
3 P.O.W (Powerful, Outstanding Wizzkids Beachlands Primary School
3 Mini Mechanics Churchill Park School
5 The Twenty-twos Owairoa Primary School
6 Kapa Mahi Whenuapai School
7 Radioactive4 Devonport Primary School
8 Meadowbank Meteors Meadowbank School
9 Four Fizzy Physicists Marina View School
10 Green Bay Brainiacs Green Bay Primary School
11 Tech Busters Mount Albert Primary School
12 The Exterminators Oratia District School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 19 September 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 High Voltage St Peter's College (Grafton)
2 Team O'Neills Waitakere Primary School
3 Generic name 64 Northcross Intermediate
4 2 Minute Instant Mechanics Albany Junior High School
5 Somerville Squad Somerville Intermediate School
5 Mt Roskill 2 Mount Roskill Intermediate
7 Boshkamar Birkdale Intermediate
8 Newton's Ninjas Saint Kentigern Boys' School
9 Pasadena Intermediate 3 Pasadena Intermediate
10 The Brains Trust St Thomas's School
11 Team Lightbulb Glendowie Primary School
11 One Kowhai Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Owairoa Primary School - 16 September 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 THE HAALO's Cockle Bay Primary School
2 P.O.W (Powerful, Outstanding Wizzkids Beachlands Primary School
3 The Twenty-twos Owairoa Primary School
4 The Constructors Wakaaranga School
5 Minions of Mellons Bay Mellons Bay School
6 Brain Sparks Howick Primary School
7 Little Einsteins Point View School
8 Hillpark 1 Hillpark School
9 Stella Stars Star of the Sea School (Howick)
10 Stonefields Bears Stonefields School
11 Twice Thirteen Owairoa Primary School
12 Bucklands Beach Primary 1 Bucklands Beach Primary School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Owairoa Primary School - 15 September 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Team Lightbulb Glendowie Primary School
2 Somerville Squad Somerville Intermediate School
3 The Brains Trust St Thomas's School
4 Ficino 1 Ficino School
5 Enovation Ellerslie Ellerslie School
6 S.A.S (Serios About Science) Beachlands Primary School
7 Nerd Herd Beachlands Primary School
8 Daniel and the ninja vibes Saint Kentigern College
9 Team Loading.... Stonefields School
9 Smartinis Saint Kentigern College

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Northcross Intermediate - 15 September 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Four Fizzy Physicists Marina View School
2 Radioactive4 Devonport Primary School
3 Kapa Mahi Whenuapai School
4 The Atom Smashers Devonport Primary School
5 Bobby Juniors Dairy Flat School
6 The Phoenix Brothers Inc Windy Ridge School
7 Stanmore Scientists Stanmore Bay School
7 Science Alliance Marina View School
7 Birkenhead Blazers Birkenhead School
10 Team Tesla Milford School
11 Silverdale Stars Silverdale Primary School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Northcross Intermediate - 14 September 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Generic name 64 Northcross Intermediate
2 Albany Junior High 1 Albany Junior High School
3 Red MBIS Murrays Bay Intermediate
3 Boshkamar Birkdale Intermediate
5 Green MBIS Murrays Bay Intermediate
6 Engineers Extraordinaires Northcross Intermediate
7 CICX City Impact Church School
8 Eprosmashers City Impact Church School
9 Dr J’s Northcross Intermediate
10 Antidisestablishmentarianism Northcross Intermediate
11 Glenfield Intermediate 3 Glenfield Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Kowhai Intermediate - 14 September 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Lever It To Us Point Chevalier School
2 Mini Mechanics Churchill Park School
3 Meadowbank Meteors Meadowbank School
4 RPS Digital Construction-bots Remuera Primary School
5 Enderkids Kadimah School
6 Ideas R Us St Thomas's School
6 Unitato Westmere School (Auckland)
8 TLDZ Creators Freemans Bay School
8 E=MC Hammer Glendowie Primary School
8 Antoine's Recruits Kings School
8 Think It, Build It Cornwall Park School
8 Wonderland Westmere School (Auckland)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Kowhai Intermediate - 13 September 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Newton's Ninjas Saint Kentigern Boys' School
2 High Voltage St Peter's College (Grafton)
3 The Specials Westminster Christian School
3 One Kowhai Intermediate
3 King's Creators Kings School
6 Gafoa Le Ata Kowhai Intermediate
7 E=MC Awesome St Helier's School
8 Ponsonby Programmers Ponsonby Intermediate School
9 TNIS 1 Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
10 ANI DJ2 Auckland Normal Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Mount Albert Primary School - 13 September 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Exterminators Oratia District School
2 Green Bay Brainiacs Green Bay Primary School
3 Tech Busters Mount Albert Primary School
4 Gladstone 2 Gladstone Primary School (Auckland)
4 GSS Grizzlies Good Shepherd School
6 Fourth Impact Henderson North School
6 Tech Terminators Waitakere Primary School
6 Top Quarks Blockhouse Bay Primary School
9 Turbo Turtlez Summerland Primary School
10 GSS Dream Team Good Shepherd School
11 Top of the Massey Primary School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Mount Albert Primary School - 12 September 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Team O'Neills Waitakere Primary School
1 Pasadena Intermediate 3 Pasadena Intermediate
3 Mt Roskill 2 Mount Roskill Intermediate
4 Team Bethells Waitakere Primary School
5 Balmoral Lab Rats Balmoral School
6 Flaming Phoenix Marina View School
7 GEIS Brainiacs Glen Eden Intermediate School
8 Lincoln Heights Lincoln Heights School
9 Rangeview Rockets Rangeview Intermediate School
10 Mt Roskill 1 Mount Roskill Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Carmel College - 02 September 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Atom Smashers Devonport Primary School
2 Radioactive4 Devonport Primary School
3 Kapa Mahi Whenuapai School
4 Girls in Braids Devonport Primary School
4 Team Tesla Milford School
6 Target Technos Target Road School
7 Team Newton Milford School
8 Girl Gang Whenuapai School
9 Jewel Whenuapai School

Year 7-8 - Carmel College - 01 September 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Red MBIS Murrays Bay Intermediate
2 TNIS 1 Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
3 Green MBIS Murrays Bay Intermediate
4 The Specials Westminster Christian School
5 Yellow MBIS Murrays Bay Intermediate
6 Blue MBIS Murrays Bay Intermediate
6 TNIS 2 Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
8 W.I.C.K.E.D Carmel College
9 Whizz Poppers Carmel College

Year 5-6 - Northcross Intermediate - 31 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Bobby Juniors Dairy Flat School
2 Stanmore Scientists Stanmore Bay School
3 Silverdale Squad Silverdale Primary School
3 Silverdale Stars Silverdale Primary School
3 Engineers Sherwood Primary School
3 Unicorns Sherwood Primary School
7 Dairy Flat Stars Dairy Flat School
8 Lightning Explosion Dairy Flat School
9 Taco Cats Sherwood Primary School
10 Nutty Professors Sherwood Primary School

Year 7-8 - Northcross Intermediate - 30 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Northcross Intermediate 4 Northcross Intermediate
1 Albany Junior High 1 Albany Junior High School
3 Northcross Intermediate 3 Northcross Intermediate
4 Northcross Intermediate 2 Northcross Intermediate
4 Northcross Intermediate 1 Northcross Intermediate
6 Silverdale Gizmos Silverdale Primary School
7 Albany Junior High 3 Albany Junior High School
8 Da Bomb Parua Bay School
8 10PIN Whangaparaoa College
10 Albany Junior High 2 Albany Junior High School
10 Silverdale Neutrons Silverdale Primary School

Year 5-6 - Glenfield Intermediate - 25 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Four Fizzy Physicists Marina View School
2 Birkenhead Blazers Birkenhead School
3 The Phoenix Brothers Inc Windy Ridge School
4 Science Alliance Marina View School
5 The Eeveenators Windy Ridge School
5 Makos Whangaparaoa Primary School
5 Bayview Labrats Bayview School
8 Kingfish Whangaparaoa Primary School
8 BPS Bull Dogs Birkenhead School
10 Orcas Whangaparaoa Primary School
11 Bayview Masterminds Bayview School
12 Dolphins Whangaparaoa Primary School

Year 7-8 - Glenfield Intermediate - 24 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Boshkamar Birkdale Intermediate
2 Eprosmashers City Impact Church School
3 CICX City Impact Church School
3 Glenfield Intermediate 3 Glenfield Intermediate
5 Glenfield Intermediate 1 Glenfield Intermediate
6 Glenfield Intermediate 4 Glenfield Intermediate
7 Glenfield Intermediate 2 Glenfield Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Lincoln Heights School - 24 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Tech Terminators Waitakere Primary School
2 Turbo Turtlez Summerland Primary School
3 Fourth Impact Henderson North School
4 Top of the Massey Primary School
4 Technical Engineers And Mechanics (TEAM) Waitakere Primary School
6 Knights of Thunder Henderson North School
7 Peninsula Primary 1 Peninsula Primary School
8 Explosive Atoms Summerland Primary School
8 Nova Team Massey Primary School

Year 7-8 - Lincoln Heights School - 23 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Team O'Neills Waitakere Primary School
2 Team Bethells Waitakere Primary School
3 Lincoln Heights Lincoln Heights School
4 Flaming Phoenix Marina View School
5 Team Snorlax Marina View School
6 Team Mystic Marina View School
7 Lenny's Engineering Team Te Atatu Intermediate School
8 Awesome Foursome Waitakere Primary School
9 Kakapo’s Marina View School

Year 5-6 - Green Bay Primary School - 23 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Top Quarks Blockhouse Bay Primary School
2 The Exterminators Oratia District School
2 Green Bay Brainiacs Green Bay Primary School
4 Gladstone 2 Gladstone Primary School (Auckland)
5 Angry Whoppers Oratia District School
6 catch 'em all Henderson Primary School
6 Gladstone 1 Gladstone Primary School (Auckland)
6 Science Elite Blockhouse Bay Primary School
9 The Oblivious Pandas Oratia District School
10 The Engineering 4 Oratia District School
11 NWS Supernovas New Windsor School
12 Einsteiniums Blockhouse Bay Primary School

Year 7-8 - Green Bay Primary School - 22 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 GEIS Brainiacs Glen Eden Intermediate School
1 Newton's Ninjas Saint Kentigern Boys' School
3 Rangeview Rockets Rangeview Intermediate School
4 Avondale Spiders Avondale Intermediate School
5 Kinetic Kiwis Saint Kentigern Boys' School
6 Brainy Bonkers Biologist Green Bay Primary School
7 Rangeview Rangers Rangeview Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Kowhai Intermediate - 18 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Techtons Balmoral School
2 GSS Dream Team Good Shepherd School
3 TLDZ Creators Freemans Bay School
4 Creative Wizards Freemans Bay School
4 GSS Grizzlies Good Shepherd School
6 GSS Sparks Good Shepherd School
7 TKKM o Ngā Maungarongo 2 TKKM o Ngā Maungarongo
7 Balmoral Beasts Balmoral School
7 RRS Richmond Road School
10 KKM o Ngā Maungarongo 1 TKKM o Ngā Maungarongo
11 GSS Creatamaticians Good Shepherd School

Year 7-8 - Kowhai Intermediate - 17 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Pasadena Intermediate 3 Pasadena Intermediate
2 ANI DJ2 Auckland Normal Intermediate
3 Gafoa Le Ata Kowhai Intermediate
3 One Kowhai Intermediate
5 ANI Terminators Auckland Normal Intermediate
5 Above Normal Intelligence Auckland Normal Intermediate
5 Super8 Kowhai Intermediate
8 Pasadena Intermediate 2 Pasadena Intermediate
9 AlieNI Auckland Normal Intermediate
10 Pasadena Intermediate 1 Pasadena Intermediate
10 Pounamu Kowhai Intermediate
12 Pasadena Intermediate 4 Pasadena Intermediate

Year 5-6 - St Thomas's School - 17 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Mini Mechanics Churchill Park School
2 E=MC Hammer Glendowie Primary School
3 Lever It To Us Point Chevalier School
4 The Gadget Gurus St Thomas's School
4 Ideas R Us St Thomas's School
4 The Flash Drives Newmarket School
4 The Tesla's Newmarket School
8 The Tech Stars St Thomas's School
8 Steam Rollers Glendowie Primary School
10 The Creativity Crew St Thomas's School
11 Donuts Glendowie Primary School
12 Team 13 Glendowie Primary School

Year 7-8 - St Thomas's School - 16 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 E=MC Awesome St Helier's School
2 Team Lightbulb Glendowie Primary School
3 Ellerslie 1 Ellerslie School
4 The Brains Trust St Thomas's School
5 Team TKO St Thomas's School
6 3.14=PI Glendowie Primary School
7 Orangutangs Glendowie Primary School
8 Ellerslie 2 Ellerslie School
8 Beep Boop Glendowie Primary School
10 Team Q4 Stonefields School
10 Broforce Stonefields School
12 SETT Churchill Park School

Year 5-6 - Cornwall Park School - 16 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Antoine's Recruits Kings School
2 RPS Digital Construction-bots Remuera Primary School
3 Think It, Build It Cornwall Park School
4 Meadowbank Meteors Meadowbank School
5 Technology Tridents Saint Kentigern Boys' School
5 The Button Pushers Cornwall Park School
7 Matatau Stanhope Road School
8 Meadowbank Bases Meadowbank School
8 Ellerslie 2 Ellerslie School
10 RPS Construction Squad Remuera Primary School
11 Ellerslie 1 Ellerslie School
12 Kokoi Stanhope Road School

Year 7-8 - Cornwall Park School - 15 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Ponsonby Programmers Ponsonby Intermediate School
2 High Voltage St Peter's College (Grafton)
3 Balmoral Lab Rats Balmoral School
4 King's Creators Kings School
5 Team Brotherhood St Paul's College
6 RedPro4mance Redoubt North School
6 Mohio Stanhope Road School
8 King's Crowns Kings School
9 Balmoral Lab coats Balmoral School
10 Team Courage St Paul's College
10 Kerewa Stanhope Road School
12 KKM o Ngā Maungarongo 2 TKKM o Ngā Maungarongo

Year 5-6 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 10 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Tech Busters Mount Albert Primary School
2 Wonderland Westmere School (Auckland)
3 Kadimah 3 Kadimah School
4 Unitato Westmere School (Auckland)
5 Tech Terminators Mount Albert Primary School
6 Flanshaw Road 2 Flanshaw Road School
7 Diamonds Westmere School (Auckland)
8 Fantastic Four Westmere School (Auckland)
8 HIMP Engineers Mount Albert Primary School
10 Kadimah 2 Kadimah School
10 Kadimah 1 Kadimah School
10 Flanshaw Road 1 Flanshaw Road School

Year 7-8 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 09 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Mt Roskill 2 Mount Roskill Intermediate
2 Ficino 1 Ficino School
3 Mt Roskill 1 Mount Roskill Intermediate
3 Team Loading.... Stonefields School
5 Kadimah 2 Kadimah School
6 Kadimah 3 Kadimah School
6 Ficino 2 Ficino School
6 Rusty Gears Stonefields School
9 Mt Roskill 3 Mount Roskill Intermediate
10 Kadimah 1 Kadimah School

Year 5-6 - Baverstock Oaks School - 05 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 THE HAALO's Cockle Bay Primary School
2 P.O.W (Powerful, Outstanding Wizzkids Beachlands Primary School
3 Little Einsteins Point View School
3 Hillpark 1 Hillpark School
5 Young Engineers Beachlands Primary School
5 MHP 6 Mission Heights Primary School
5 MHP 5 Mission Heights Primary School
8 Smart Squad Beachlands Primary School
9 BOS Busters Baverstock Oaks School
9 BOS Babes Baverstock Oaks School

Year 5-6 - Howick Intermediate School - 04 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Minions of Mellons Bay Mellons Bay School
2 The Constructors Wakaaranga School
3 Brain Sparks Howick Primary School
3 Bucklands Beach Primary 1 Bucklands Beach Primary School
5 Mega Minds Gears Flame Throwers Howick Primary School
5 Riverhills 1 Riverhills School
5 Mellons Bay Masters Mellons Bay School
8 Manufacturers Wakaaranga School
9 L-EDS Macleans Primary School
9 Engineering Hackers Macleans Primary School
11 Smart Terminators Howick Primary School
12 Flame Throwers Howick Primary School

Year 7-8 - Howick Intermediate School - 03 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Nerd Herd Beachlands Primary School
2 Somerville Squad Somerville Intermediate School
3 Smartinis Saint Kentigern College
3 Daniel and the ninja vibes Saint Kentigern College
3 S.A.S (Serios About Science) Beachlands Primary School
6 Howick 1 Howick Intermediate School
7 The Brainiacs Somerville Intermediate School
7 Howick 2 Howick Intermediate School
9 Eliminators Saint Kentigern College

Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 03 August 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Twenty-twos Owairoa Primary School
2 Stonefields Bears Stonefields School
3 Stella Stars Star of the Sea School (Howick)
4 Ed Pro Girls Stonefields School
4 Maris Stars Star of the Sea School (Howick)
4 Twice Thirteen Owairoa Primary School
4 Electric Electrons St Ignatius Catholic School
8 H20 to Go St Ignatius Catholic School
9 Willowbank Red Willowbank School (Auckland)
10 Willowbank Blue Willowbank School (Auckland)

Bay Of Plenty

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Rotorua Intermediate - 29 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Team Awesome Allandale School
2 Mechanical Maniacs Mount Maunganui Primary School
2 Nuts and Bolts Oropi Primary
4 Believe Team Ohope Beach School
5 Dream Team Ohope Beach School
6 Omokoroa Point Extreme Constructors Omokoroa Point School
6 Katikati Jedi's Katikati Primary School
8 INVENTAS St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
9 Matua 1 Matua School
10 Mix and Match Greenpark Primary School
11 4 runners Hilltop School
12 Energetic Engineers Mount Maunganui Primary School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Rotorua Intermediate - 28 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Omokoroa Point Pulley Power Omokoroa Point School
2 WIS CHALLENGE MASTERS Whakatane Intermediate
3 WIS BRAINWAVES Whakatane Intermediate
3 Andrew's Astronomers Taupo Intermediate
5 Illuminate Confirmed Bethlehem College
6 RIS Einsteins Rotorua Intermediate
7 Tauriko Titans Tauriko School
8 Team Rocket Mamaku School
9 JPC Bob the Builders John Paul College

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Matua School - 06 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Omokoroa Point Extreme Constructors Omokoroa Point School
1 Katikati Jedi's Katikati Primary School
3 Energetic Engineers Mount Maunganui Primary School
4 Mechanical Maniacs Mount Maunganui Primary School
5 Matua 1 Matua School
5 Mix and Match Greenpark Primary School
5 Nuts and Bolts Oropi Primary
8 Te Puna Sparks Te Puna School
9 Fairhaven Tech Fairhaven Primary
9 The Young Einsteins Greenpark Primary School
11 Pahoia Mini Mechanics Pahoia School
12 Engineering Magicians Te Puke Primary School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Matua School - 05 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 WIS CHALLENGE MASTERS Whakatane Intermediate
2 WIS BRAINWAVES Whakatane Intermediate
3 Tauriko Titans Tauriko School
4 Omokoroa Point Pulley Power Omokoroa Point School
4 Illuminate Confirmed Bethlehem College
6 Gadgets ACG Tauranga
7 Chicken Nugget Warriors Otumoetai Intermediate
7 Lithium Bethlehem College
9 AC Innovators Aquinas College
9 Dream Team Otumoetai Intermediate
11 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies Bethlehem College
11 WIS ATTACK PACK Whakatane Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Middle School - 05 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Believe Team Ohope Beach School
2 Dream Team Ohope Beach School
2 INVENTAS St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
4 4 runners Hilltop School
5 Team Awesome Allandale School
6 Kamaka Reo Kawaha Point School
6 Masterminds Taupo Primary School
6 4ward thinkers Hilltop School
9 Aorangi Falcons Aorangi School
9 Mighy Techos Mountview School
11 Apanui 2 Apanui School
11 Turbineators Mamaku School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Middle School - 04 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Team Rocket Mamaku School
2 Andrew's Astronomers Taupo Intermediate
3 JPC Bob the Builders John Paul College
4 RIS Einsteins Rotorua Intermediate
5 Renata's Researchers Taupo Intermediate
6 Anonymous Nukuhou North School
7 Would you like fries with that.. Kaitao Middle School
7 Techy Tour Mountview School

Year 5-6 - Mount Maunganui Intermediate - 03 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Mechanical Maniacs Mount Maunganui Primary School
1 Energetic Engineers Mount Maunganui Primary School
3 Engineering Magicians Te Puke Primary School
3 Fairhaven Tech Fairhaven Primary
3 Omanu School Team 3 Omanu School
6 Pap Mechs Papamoa Primary School
7 Fairhaven Current Fairhaven Primary
8 Omanu School Team 2 Omanu School
9 Pap Spanners Papamoa Primary School
10 Kaiarataki Arataki School
11 Omanu School Team 1 Omanu School

Year 5-6 - Tauranga Intermediate - 02 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Matua 1 Matua School
1 Nuts and Bolts Oropi Primary
3 The Young Einsteins Greenpark Primary School
4 Mix and Match Greenpark Primary School
5 Matua 2 Matua School
6 dabombs ACG Tauranga
6 The Brains Greenpark Primary School
8 Matahui Dames Matahui School
8 Kaimai Rangers Kaimai School
10 Matahui Dudes Matahui School

Year 7-8 - Tauranga Intermediate - 01 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Tauriko Titans Tauriko School
1 Omokoroa Point Pulley Power Omokoroa Point School
3 Gadgets ACG Tauranga
4 AC Innovators Aquinas College
5 TIS A Tauranga Intermediate
5 The Trams Oropi Primary
7 AC Masterminds Aquinas College
8 TIS B Tauranga Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Otumoetai Intermediate - 01 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Katikati Jedi's Katikati Primary School
2 Te Puna Sparks Te Puna School
2 Pahoia Mini Mechanics Pahoia School
4 Omokoroa Point Extreme Constructors Omokoroa Point School
5 First Place Bethlehem College
6 Brookfield School 1 Brookfield School
7 Omokoroa Point Techno Team Omokoroa Point School
7 Katikati Scientists Katikati Primary School
9 The Winners Bethlehem College

Year 7-8 - Otumoetai Intermediate - 31 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Lithium Bethlehem College
2 Chicken Nugget Warriors Otumoetai Intermediate
3 Dream Team Otumoetai Intermediate
3 Illuminate Confirmed Bethlehem College
3 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies Bethlehem College
6 Cobras Otumoetai Intermediate
6 Te Puna Pros Te Puna School
8 B.O.B Otumoetai Intermediate
9 Ferocious Penguins Bethlehem College

Year 5-6 - Whakatane Intermediate - 27 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Team Awesome Allandale School
2 Believe Team Ohope Beach School
3 Dream Team Ohope Beach School
4 Apanui 2 Apanui School
4 CPJB Allandale School
6 Apanui 1 Apanui School
7 Marsh Mallow Martians Allandale School
8 Apanui 3 Apanui School
9 James Street James Street School
10 Apanui 4 Apanui School
10 Master Makers Matata Public School

Year 7-8 - Whakatane Intermediate - 26 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 WIS ATTACK PACK Whakatane Intermediate
2 Anonymous Nukuhou North School
3 WIS BRAINWAVES Whakatane Intermediate
3 WIS CHALLENGE MASTERS Whakatane Intermediate
5 WIS WIZARDS Whakatane Intermediate
6 Saints 2 St Joseph's Catholic School (Whakatane)
7 Saints 1 St Joseph's Catholic School (Whakatane)
7 Matata SciTechs Matata Public School

Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 25 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 RIS Einsteins Rotorua Intermediate
2 Would you like fries with that.. Kaitao Middle School
3 JPC Bob the Builders John Paul College
4 Team Rocket Mamaku School
5 JPC Master Builders John Paul College
6 RIS Light bulbs Rotorua Intermediate
6 Master Tech with extra cheese Kaitao Middle School
8 RIS Thinkers Rotorua Intermediate
9 RIS Maroon Rotorua Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 25 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Aorangi Falcons Aorangi School
2 Turbineators Mamaku School
3 INVENTAS St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
3 Tama Toa Kawaha Point School
3 Kamaka Reo Kawaha Point School
6 MACADAMS St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
6 The Inventors Mamaku School
8 WECREATE St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
9 Amorangi Kawaha Point School
10 Manukura Kawaha Point School
11 Aorangi Aces Aorangi School

Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 24 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 4ward Thinkers Hilltop School
2 Mountview Year 5-6 Mountview School
3 The 4runners Hilltop School
4 Masterminds Taupo Primary School
5 Team 4sum Hilltop School
6 Wairakei Warriors Wairakei School (Taupo)
7 Wairakei Time Travellers Wairakei School (Taupo)
7 Best 4byfar Hilltop School
7 Tauhara Primary 1 Tauhara Primary School
10 Taupo Primary 1 Taupo Primary School
10 Technology Freaks Wairakei School (Taupo)
10 Techno Tigers Wairakei School (Taupo)

Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 23 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Andrew's Astronomers Taupo Intermediate
2 Renata's Researchers Taupo Intermediate
3 Mountview Year 7-8 Mountview School
4 Ironsteins Hilltop School
4 Tessa's Technologists Taupo Intermediate
6 Pure Inspired Genius Hilltop School
7 Science No Names Hilltop School
8 Marotiri Master Builders Marotiri School
8 Sapphire's Scientists Taupo Intermediate

Hawkes Bay

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 01 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 HNPS Blue Panthers Havelock North Primary School
2 The Electro-Acers St Mary's School (Hastings)
3 AMS Discovery Arthur Miller School
4 Te Mata Brainy Bunch Te Mata School (Havelock North)
5 Wacky Westshore Teckies Westshore School
5 The Scientists Hastings Christian School
7 HNPS Crafty Creators. Havelock North Primary School
8 Irongate Sparkies Irongate School
8 Gliding Kick-dancers Clive School
10 AMS Eureka Arthur Miller School
10 Thunder Girls Hastings Central School
12 Thingamajigs Patoka School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 31 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 St Patrick's Alpha St Patrick's School (Napier)
2 Doodackies Patoka School
3 Mad Scientists Hastings Christian School
3 HNI Mechatrons Havelock North Intermediate
5 MKK Green Hats Maraekakaho School
5 Hastings Intermediate 1 Hastings Intermediate
7 Twyford Technicians Twyford School
8 NIS J-Bees Napier Intermediate
8 Catastrophes Hastings Christian School
8 Sorters Flaxmere Primary School
11 Hastings Intermediate 2 Hastings Intermediate
12 NIS 1/2 page ad Napier Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 10 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Gliding Kick-dancers Clive School
2 Te Mata Brainy Bunch Te Mata School (Havelock North)
3 HNPS Blue Panthers Havelock North Primary School
4 HNPS Rockets Havelock North Primary School
4 HNPS Crafty Creators. Havelock North Primary School
4 Te Mata Technos Te Mata School (Havelock North)
7 Team Einsteins Clive School
8 St Joseph's engineers St Joseph's School (Hastings)
9 HNPS Engineers Havelock North Primary School
9 Te Mata Einsteins Te Mata School (Havelock North)
9 Te Mata Smarty Pants Te Mata School (Havelock North)

Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 09 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 HNI Mechatrons Havelock North Intermediate
2 MKK Green Hats Maraekakaho School
3 Hastings Intermediate 2 Hastings Intermediate
3 Hastings Intermediate 1 Hastings Intermediate
5 Woodford Wizards Woodford House
6 HNI Stormers Havelock North Intermediate
7 HNI Hexperts Havelock North Intermediate
8 HNI Warriors Havelock North Intermediate
9 MKK Engineering Underdogs Maraekakaho School
10 St Mary's St Mary's School (Hastings)
11 St Joseph's technicians St Joseph's School (Hastings)
12 Woodford Whizzes Woodford House

Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 09 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Scientists Hastings Christian School
2 The Electro-Acers St Mary's School (Hastings)
2 Irongate Sparkies Irongate School
2 Thunder Girls Hastings Central School
5 The Lab Rats Hastings Christian School
6 Team Tumeke Flaxmere Primary School
6 Creators Flaxmere Primary School
8 Skuxx Hastings Central School

Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 08 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Catastrophes Hastings Christian School
2 Mad Scientists Hastings Christian School
3 Sorters Flaxmere Primary School
4 Twyford Technicians Twyford School
5 Twyford Engineers Twyford School
6 Innovators Flaxmere Primary School
6 Twyford Steamers Twyford School
8 Epic Machinery Irongate School

Year 5-6 - Tamatea Intermediate - 08 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Thingamajigs Patoka School
2 AMS Eureka Arthur Miller School
3 AMS Discovery Arthur Miller School
4 Wacky Westshore Teckies Westshore School
5 Tech Heads Marewa School
5 hhsCANdoWILLdo Henry Hill School
7 Westshore Wonders Westshore School
8 Thingamabobs Patoka School
9 Wicked Westshore Westshore School

Year 7-8 - Tamatea Intermediate - 07 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 NIS J-Bees Napier Intermediate
2 St Patrick's Alpha St Patrick's School (Napier)
3 NIS 1/2 page ad Napier Intermediate
3 Doodackies Patoka School
5 Tamatea Int Year 7 Tamatea Intermediate
6 Tamatea Int Year 8 Tamatea Intermediate
7 WCC Toa William Colenso College
8 St Patrick's Omega St Patrick's School (Napier)
9 Dojiggers Patoka School
10 Colenso Crusaders William Colenso College
10 Willam’s Wizards William Colenso College
10 Gizmos Patoka School

Massey

Year - Massey University - 09 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Tiwaiwaka Massey University
1 Kotuku Massey University
1 Kea Spare Massey University
3 Kereru Massey University
4 Tieke Massey University
5 Korora Spare Massey University
5 Ruru Massey University
5 Takahe Massey University
7 Karearea Massey University
8 Kea Massey University
9 Kahu Massey University
9 Kakapo Massey University

Year - Massey University - 09 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Takahe Massey University
1 Korora Spare Massey University
2 Ruru Massey University
3 Tiwaiwaka Massey University
4 Kereru Massey University
4 Karearea Massey University
5 Kea Spare Massey University
6 Tieke Massey University
7 Kotuku Massey University
8 Kea Massey University
9 Kahu Massey University
9 Kakapo Massey University

Taranaki

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Highlands Intermediate - 06 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Stratford Primary 2 Stratford Primary School
2 DESTINATION IMAGINATION Welbourn Primary
3 Ngaere 1 Ngaere School
3 Woodleigh Wipeouts Woodleigh School
5 Boss Brains Auroa School
6 Eltham Energisers Eltham School
7 Toko 2 Toko School
7 EGLE Vogeltown School
9 Hawera worker brothers Hawera Primary School
10 Fitzroy Fulcrums Fitzroy School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Highlands Intermediate - 05 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Bell Block GOPRO'S Bell Block School
2 Makahu Makahu School
2 Huatoki Wolverines Highlands Intermediate
4 Pembroke Scientific Rascalls Pembroke School (Stratford)
4 Techno Pro's Hawera Intermediate
6 Techno Girls Hawera Intermediate
7 Manukorihi Manukorihi Intermediate
8 Te Henui Deadpools Highlands Intermediate
9 Eltham Entrepreneurs Eltham School
10 Rawhit Smashers Rawhitiroa School

Year 5-6 - Toko School - 08 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Toko 2 Toko School
1 Ngaere 1 Ngaere School
1 Stratford Primary 2 Stratford Primary School
4 Mechanical Marvels Huiakama School
4 Nuts n Bolts Huiakama School
4 Toko 1 Toko School
4 Makahu Makahu School
4 Stratford Primary 3 Stratford Primary School
4 Stratford Primary 1 Stratford Primary School
4 Warrior Horses Avon School
11 Ngaere 2 Ngaere School

Year 7-8 - Toko School - 07 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Rawhit Smashers Rawhitiroa School
1 Makahu Makahu School
3 Pembroke Scientific Rascalls Pembroke School (Stratford)
4 Midhirst 1 Midhirst School
5 Skuxxdoggs Avon School
6 Ngaere 2 Ngaere School
6 Ngaere 1 Ngaere School
8 Toko 3 Toko School
8 Toko 4 Toko School
10 Stratford Primary 1 Stratford Primary School

Year 5-6 - Devon Intermediate - 07 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 EGLE Vogeltown School
2 St joseph's NP Astros St Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
3 Bell Block Party Poopers Bell Block School
3 Bell Block Genius Stars Bell Block School
3 Woodleigh Wipeouts Woodleigh School
6 FAMP14 Vogeltown School
7 Bell Block Monsters Bell Block School
7 St Joseph's NP Newtons St Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
9 Vogeltown 3 Vogeltown School
9 St Joseph's Rutherfords St Joseph's School (New Plymouth)
11 Bell Block Legends Bell Block School

Year 7-8 - Devon Intermediate - 06 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Bell Block GOPRO'S Bell Block School
2 Devon Hearts Devon Intermediate
3 Rangiātea Rangatira :) Te Pihipihinga Kākano mai i Rangiātea
4 Bell Block Extraptornators Bell Block School
5 Bell Block Gr8 At0m5 Bell Block School
6 Devon Diamonds Devon Intermediate
7 Devon Clubs Devon Intermediate
8 Bell Block Next Generation Bell Block School
9 Devon Spades Devon Intermediate
9 Rangiatea Taniwha Te Pihipihinga Kākano mai i Rangiātea

Year 5-6 - Highlands Intermediate - 06 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Fitzroy Fulcrums Fitzroy School
1 DESTINATION IMAGINATION Welbourn Primary
3 Boss Brains Auroa School
4 Omata Techies Omata Primary School
4 MImi Tui Mimi School
4 SJW Einsteins St Joseph's School (Waitara)
4 Fitzroy Firetechs Fitzroy School
8 MImi Piwakawaka Mimi School
8 MImi Kiwi Mimi School
8 SUPERLIFRAGILISTICEXPI ALIDOCIOS Welbourn Primary
11 B.O.A.T Welbourn Primary
12 CLEVER COOKIES Welbourn Primary

Year 7-8 - Highlands Intermediate - 05 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Manukorihi Manukorihi Intermediate
2 Te Henui Deadpools Highlands Intermediate
3 Huatoki Wolverines Highlands Intermediate
4 Kaitake Beasts Highlands Intermediate
5 Mangorei Mythbusters Mangorei School
6 SJ Warriors St Joseph's School (Waitara)
7 Team Omata Omata Primary School
8 Pouakai Hulks Highlands Intermediate
9 SJW Task St Joseph's School (Waitara)

Year 5-6 - Hawera Primary School - 05 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Hawera worker brothers Hawera Primary School
2 Hawera Mechanism masters Hawera Primary School
3 Eltham Energisers Eltham School
4 Normanby Whizz Kids Normanby School
5 Saintly Assemblers St Joseph's School (Opunake)
5 Manaia 1 Manaia School (Taranaki)
5 Tawhiti Terminators Tawhiti School
8 Normanby Builders Normanby School
9 Hinetoa Girl Power Hawera Primary School
9 Tawhiti Techno-busters Tawhiti School
11 Normanby Solvers Normanby School

Year 7-8 - Hawera Primary School - 04 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Techno Girls Hawera Intermediate
2 Eltham Entrepreneurs Eltham School
3 Techno Pro's Hawera Intermediate
3 Comet Killers Opunake Primary School
5 Manaia 2 Manaia School (Taranaki)
5 Holy Contraptions St Joseph's School (Opunake)
7 Eltham Enigmas Eltham School
7 Manaia 1 Manaia School (Taranaki)
9 Manaia 3 Manaia School (Taranaki)
9 Improvising Inventors St Joseph's School (Opunake)
11 SAS Serious About Science Opunake Primary School

Waikato

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Rototuna Junior High - 28 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Hukanui-Einsteins Hukanui School
2 Silly Sausages Te Kowhai School
3 Aberdeen Firesparks Aberdeen School
4 Cambridge Primary 1 Cambridge Primary School
5 The Tahuna Techies Tahuna School
5 Smarties Netherton School
7 Te Puru Waffles Te Puru School
8 Guinea Pigs Gordonton School
9 Ohinewai Fantastic Four Ohinewai School
10 Korakonui 2 Korakonui School
11 Rotokauri Trouble Makers Rotokauri School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Rototuna Junior High - 27 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Marian Boom Marian Catholic School
2 Thames South 1 Thames South School
3 Neutrinos Morrinsville Intermediate
3 Techinasec Te Rapa School
5 MIS Masterminds Matamata Intermediate
6 Mechanical Minds St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
7 Quarks Morrinsville Intermediate
8 The Incredibles Maeroa Intermediate
9 Maths is Fun Gordonton School
10 TMMKKM Uira Toku Mapihi Maurea Kura Kaupapa Maori

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville) - 08 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Ohinewai Fantastic Four Ohinewai School
2 The Tahuna Techies Tahuna School
2 Te Puru Waffles Te Puru School
4 Korakonui 2 Korakonui School
5 Smarties Netherton School
6 Matatoki Matatoki School
7 Fearless Firth Firth Primary School
8 The Tahuna Technophiles Tahuna School
9 Thames South 1 Thames South School
10 Puahue 1 Puahue School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville) - 07 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Neutrinos Morrinsville Intermediate
1 MIS Masterminds Matamata Intermediate
1 Thames South 1 Thames South School
4 Quarks Morrinsville Intermediate
5 Mechanical Minds St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
6 Full Throttle St Peter's School (Cambridge)
7 Custom Builds Puriri School
8 TPE Te Puru School
9 Light Bulbs St Peter's School (Cambridge)
9 Nerds Netherton School
11 O.B.I. Tech Te Awamutu Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Maeroa Intermediate - 07 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Hukanui-Einsteins Hukanui School
1 Guinea Pigs Gordonton School
3 Aberdeen Firesparks Aberdeen School
4 Rotokauri Trouble Makers Rotokauri School
4 Silly Sausages Te Kowhai School
4 Cambridge Primary 1 Cambridge Primary School
7 HamSDA Hamilton Seventh-day Adventist School
8 Kimihia Keas Kimihia School
8 Whakawatea 1 TKA o Whakawatea – Te Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
8 TMMKKM Whaititiri Toku Mapihi Maurea Kura Kaupapa Maori
8 RSS Coders Rhode Street School
12 Blue Smarties Gordonton School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Maeroa Intermediate - 06 July 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Maths is Fun Gordonton School
2 Techinasec Te Rapa School
2 Marian Boom Marian Catholic School
4 TMMKKM Uira Toku Mapihi Maurea Kura Kaupapa Maori
4 The Incredibles Maeroa Intermediate
6 HamSDA Hamilton Seventh-day Adventist School
7 Puketaha da vinci Puketaha School
7 Whakawatea 1 TKA o Whakawatea – Te Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
9 No Idea Southwell School
10 Engineering Masters Rototuna Junior High
11 Rotokauri Active Thinkers Rotokauri School

Year 7-8 - Rototuna Junior High - 23 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Maths is Fun Gordonton School
2 Techinasec Te Rapa School
3 Engineering Masters Rototuna Junior High
4 Puketaha da vinci Puketaha School
5 Nameless Ones Gordonton School
5 DJS Rototuna Junior High
7 Puketaha Einsteins Puketaha School
8 EngiTrons Rototuna Junior High
9 Waipa Oompaloompagus Waipa School
10 Atom Alliance Rototuna Junior High
10 Crawshaw Shine Crawshaw School
12 Kimihia Kiwis Kimihia School

Year 5-6 - Rototuna Junior High - 23 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Guinea Pigs Gordonton School
1 Kimihia Keas Kimihia School
3 Blue Smarties Gordonton School
4 Hukanui-Einsteins Hukanui School
5 Hukanui-Gear Rusters Hukanui School
6 Ohinewai Einsteinettes Ohinewai School
6 Puketaha Dolphins Puketaha School
8 Puketaha Pros Puketaha School
9 SISEmic activity. Rototuna Primary School
9 Endeavour 1 Endeavour School
11 Techie tubbies Te Rapa School
11 Endeavour 2 Endeavour School

Year 5-6 - Maeroa Intermediate - 22 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Silly Sausages Te Kowhai School
2 Aberdeen Firesparks Aberdeen School
2 Rotokauri Trouble Makers Rotokauri School
4 Whakawatea 1 TKA o Whakawatea – Te Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
5 Crawshaw Puzzlers Crawshaw School
6 Demon Diva's Te Kowhai School
7 Deanwell Mechanics Deanwell School
7 Deanwell Scientists Deanwell School
9 Aberdeen Dynamos Aberdeen School

Year 7-8 - Maeroa Intermediate - 21 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 TMMKKM Uira Toku Mapihi Maurea Kura Kaupapa Maori
2 Rotokauri Active Thinkers Rotokauri School
3 Whakawatea 1 TKA o Whakawatea – Te Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
3 The Incredibles Maeroa Intermediate
5 Ratbags Raglan Area School
6 Fruit Salad Te Uku School
6 Te Uku a.k.a. Brains Te Uku School
6 Team Unicorn Maeroa Intermediate
9 Monsters Inc. Maeroa Intermediate
10 Wizkids Maeroa Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Southwell School - 21 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Cambridge Primary 1 Cambridge Primary School
2 RSS Coders Rhode Street School
3 HamSDA Hamilton Seventh-day Adventist School
4 TMMKKM Whaititiri Toku Mapihi Maurea Kura Kaupapa Maori
4 Iron Science Glenview School (Hamilton)
4 The App-Zillas Marian Catholic School
7 Jazz Raptors Glenview School (Hamilton)
7 RSS Robots Rhode Street School
7 1911 Southwell School
7 Cambridge Primary 2 Cambridge Primary School
11 The Gigi-naires Marian Catholic School

Year 7-8 - Southwell School - 20 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Marian Boom Marian Catholic School
2 No Idea Southwell School
2 Marian Fixit Marian Catholic School
4 HamSDA Hamilton Seventh-day Adventist School
5 Fantastic Four Te Kowhai School
5 Faze Te Kowhai School
5 Fairfield Intermediate 2 Fairfield Intermediate
8 Fairfield Intermediate 1 Fairfield Intermediate
9 RSS Breakers Rhode Street School
10 RSS Wreckers Rhode Street School

Year 7-8 - Te Awamutu Intermediate - 16 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 O.B.I. Tech Te Awamutu Intermediate
1 Full Throttle St Peter's School (Cambridge)
3 Sharp Thinkers St Peter's School (Cambridge)
4 Light Bulbs St Peter's School (Cambridge)
5 Korakonui Inventors Korakonui School
6 LITTLE EINSTEINS Te Awamutu Intermediate
6 DANCING DINOS Te Awamutu Intermediate
8 Rekerz Te Awamutu Intermediate
8 Korakonui Creators Korakonui School

Year 5-6 - Te Awamutu Intermediate - 16 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Korakonui 2 Korakonui School
2 Pekerau Creators Pekerau Primary School
3 Pekerau Allstars Pekerau Primary School
3 Puahue 1 Puahue School
5 TAPS Go-Pros Te Awamutu Primary School
6 Techno TAPS Te Awamutu Primary School
6 TAPS Comebacks Te Awamutu Primary School
6 Arohena 1 Arohena School
9 Puahue Puahue School
10 Korakonui 1 Korakonui School

Year 5-6 - Morrinsville Intermediate - 15 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Fearless Firth Firth Primary School
2 Ohinewai Fantastic Four Ohinewai School
3 The Tahuna Technophiles Tahuna School
4 Brainiac Crackers St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
4 MCS Supremes Matamata Christian School
4 The Tahuna Techies Tahuna School
4 MCS Whizz Kids Matamata Christian School
4 The Go Bro's Te Poi School
4 Fabulous Firth Firth Primary School
10 Te Poi G Squad Te Poi School
11 Tahuna Terminators Tahuna School
12 CC4 St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)

Year 7-8 - Morrinsville Intermediate - 14 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 MIS Masterminds Matamata Intermediate
2 Mechanical Minds St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
3 Neutrinos Morrinsville Intermediate
4 The Flaming Inventors St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
4 Quarks Morrinsville Intermediate
6 Mini Einsteins Matamata Intermediate
7 MCS Conquerors Matamata Christian School
8 Inventabro's St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
9 Human Calculators St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
9 Area 51 Matamata Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Parawai School - 14 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Smarties Netherton School
2 Te Puru Waffles Te Puru School
3 Matatoki Matatoki School
4 Thames South 1 Thames South School
5 Waitakaruru 2 Waitakaruru School
5 Waitakaruru 1 Waitakaruru School
7 Parawai 2 Parawai School
8 Parawai 1 Parawai School
9 Tech Heads Puriri School

Year 7-8 - Parawai School - 13 June 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Nerds Netherton School
2 Thames South 1 Thames South School
3 TPE Te Puru School
3 Custom Builds Puriri School
5 Turua technicians Turua Primary School
6 The Smarticles Waitakaruru School
7 Matatoki Matatoki School
8 Parawai 2 Parawai School
8 Parawai 1 Parawai School
8 The Dominators Waitakaruru School
11 The Titans Kopuarahi School

Wanganui / Manawatu

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 04 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Monrad McGyvers Monrad Intermediate
2 Tech Master Feilding Intermediate
3 Ruahine Blitz Ruahine School
3 The Atomical Geniuses Brunswick School
5 PNINS Team 3 Palmerston North Intermediate Normal
6 Kereru Warriors Koputaroa School
7 Hunterville Heroines Hunterville School
8 The Engineers St Anne's Catholic School (Wanganui)
9 Hunterville Heros Hunterville School
10 Tū Tama Toa Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manawatu

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 04 May 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Mad Scientists Manchester Street School
2 Room 73 and a half Plus 2 Fairfield School (Levin)
3 Ruahine Robots Ruahine School
4 Makirikiri Blue South Makirikiri School
5 Whakarongo Einsteins Whakarongo School
6 Ashhurst Armstrongs Ashhurst School
7 IT Ninjas Dannevirke South School
8 Brutal Brumbies Norsewood and Districts School
8 Riverdale 2 Riverdale School (Palmerston North)
10 St James Catholic School 1 St Jame's Catholic School
11 North Motor Racers Levin North School
12 Titanium Foxton Beach School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Feilding Intermediate - 14 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Mad Scientists Manchester Street School
2 IT Ninjas Dannevirke South School
3 Brutal Brumbies Norsewood and Districts School
4 Ruahine Robots Ruahine School
5 Makirikiri Blue South Makirikiri School
5 Shadow Ninjas North Street School
5 Ashhurst Armstrongs Ashhurst School
8 The Brainy Bosses Manchester Street School
9 Lab Rats Brunswick School
10 Ashhurst Machines Ashhurst School
10 Challenging Cheetahs Norsewood and Districts School
12 Brainiacs Fordell School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Feilding Intermediate - 13 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Hunterville Heroines Hunterville School
2 Hunterville Heros Hunterville School
2 Tū Tama Toa Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manawatu
4 Tech Master Feilding Intermediate
5 Ruahine Blitz Ruahine School
6 Rutherford Rockets Rutherford Junior High
6 Weber Tech Weber School
8 Super South Dannevirke South School
9 Tech Attack Feilding Intermediate
10 Weber Rights Weber School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Roslyn School - 13 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 North Motor Racers Levin North School
2 Riverdale 2 Riverdale School (Palmerston North)
2 Titanium Foxton Beach School
2 St James Catholic School 1 St Jame's Catholic School
5 Rangiotū Toa Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manawatu
5 Whakarongo Einsteins Whakarongo School
5 InCoGnito Roslyn School
5 Room 73 and a half Plus 2 Fairfield School (Levin)
9 Kop Kreators Koputaroa School
9 Parkland Pro's Parkland School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Roslyn School - 12 April 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Engineers St Anne's Catholic School (Wanganui)
2 Kereru Warriors Koputaroa School
3 PNINS Team 3 Palmerston North Intermediate Normal
3 The Atomical Geniuses Brunswick School
5 Monrad McGyvers Monrad Intermediate
6 Whakarongo Brainwaves Whakarongo School
6 Einsteins Roslyn School
6 LIS Spectra Levin Intermediate School
6 G N US Fairfield School (Levin)
10 Mercury Foxton Beach School

Year 5-6 - Monrad Intermediate - 31 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Riverdale 2 Riverdale School (Palmerston North)
2 Rangiotū Toa Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manawatu
2 Whakarongo Einsteins Whakarongo School
2 InCoGnito Roslyn School
5 RSS Brain Busters Russell Street School
5 The West End Destroyers West End School (Palmerston North)
7 Riverdale 1 Riverdale School (Palmerston North)
8 Chaosity Palmerston North Adventist Christian School
8 Tech Heads Roslyn School
8 The Smart-tastic Four West End School (Palmerston North)
8 Central Constructors Central Normal School
12 Our Lady of Lourdes United Our Lady of Lourde's School

Year 7-8 - Monrad Intermediate - 30 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Monrad McGyvers Monrad Intermediate
2 Whakarongo Brainwaves Whakarongo School
3 Einsteins Roslyn School
3 PNINS Team 3 Palmerston North Intermediate Normal
5 PNINS Team 2 Palmerston North Intermediate Normal
6 Mighty Midgets Tokomaru School
6 PNINS Team 1 Palmerston North Intermediate Normal
6 Whakarongo #HashTags Whakarongo School
6 Team Einstein Monrad Intermediate
10 The Architecturers Roslyn School
11 Tokonators Tokomaru School

Year 5-6 - Rutherford Junior High - 24 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Brainiacs Fordell School
2 Smarty pants Mosston School
3 Challengers Aberfeldy School
3 Lab Rats Brunswick School
5 St George's St George's School
5 Team Tama Castlecliff School
7 the fantastic four Aranui School (Wanganui)
7 E= MC Hammer Mosston School
9 Whaanau Castlecliff School

Year 7-8 - Rutherford Junior High - 23 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Engineers St Anne's Catholic School (Wanganui)
2 The Atomical Geniuses Brunswick School
3 Rutherford Rockets Rutherford Junior High
3 Little Einsteins Fordell School
5 St George's Y7 St George's School
5 St George's Y8 St George's School
7 WIS Sharks 1 Wanganui Intermediate
7 Chemical Reaction Brunswick School
9 Rebels Aberfeldy School
9 WIS Sharks 2 Wanganui Intermediate
11 Rutherford Rollers Rutherford Junior High

Year 5-6 - Fairfield School (Levin) - 17 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 North Motor Racers Levin North School
2 Titanium Foxton Beach School
2 Room 73 and a half Plus 2 Fairfield School (Levin)
2 Kop Kreators Koputaroa School
5 Kop Killerbees Koputaroa School
6 North Techno Masters Levin North School
6 Totara Techies Koputaroa School
8 Totara Titans Koputaroa School
9 The Force Fairfield School (Levin)
9 The Champions Fairfield School (Levin)

Year 7-8 - Fairfield School (Levin) - 16 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Kereru Warriors Koputaroa School
2 LIS Spectra Levin Intermediate School
2 Mercury Foxton Beach School
4 G N US Fairfield School (Levin)
5 LIS Isotopes Levin Intermediate School
5 Little Einsteins Fairfield School (Levin)
5 Koputaroa Team 1 Koputaroa School
8 LIS Leptons Levin Intermediate School
9 Black Kereru's Koputaroa School
10 Bob the Builders Fairfield School (Levin)
11 Koputaroa Team 2 Koputaroa School

Year 5-6 - Feilding Intermediate - 16 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Mad Scientists Manchester Street School
2 The Brainy Bosses Manchester Street School
3 Makirikiri Blue South Makirikiri School
3 Shadow Ninjas North Street School
5 Makirikiri Red South Makirikiri School
6 Mathematical Engineers Lytton Street School
6 Hunterville Handfulls Hunterville School
8 The Chemical Reactions Manchester Street School
8 Vortex Avengers North Street School
10 Makirikiri Yellow South Makirikiri School
11 Radioactive Lytton Street School
12 Makirikiri Green South Makirikiri School

Year 7-8 - Feilding Intermediate - 15 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Tech Master Feilding Intermediate
1 Hunterville Heroines Hunterville School
3 Tech Attack Feilding Intermediate
4 Hunterville Heros Hunterville School
5 Vortex Warriors North Street School
5 Ashhurst 2 Ashhurst School
7 Team Unicorns Ashhurst School
8 Ashhurst 1 Ashhurst School
9 Pigs Can Fly Ross Intermediate
9 Mangoes Ashhurst School
11 Tsunami Kings North Street School

Year 5-6 - College Street Normal School - 15 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 St James Catholic School 1 St Jame's Catholic School
2 Ashhurst Machines Ashhurst School
3 Ashhurst Armstrongs Ashhurst School
4 CSNS Gold College Street Normal School
4 Parkland Pro's Parkland School
6 Ashhurst Little Einsteins Ashhurst School
7 St James Catholic School 2 St Jame's Catholic School
8 CSNS Makers College Street Normal School
8 Ashhurst Techno Turbo’s Ashhurst School
10 CSNS Bots College Street Normal School
11 CSNS Lads College Street Normal School

Year 5-6 - Dannevirke South School - 11 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Ruahine Robots Ruahine School
2 Brutal Brumbies Norsewood and Districts School
3 IT Ninjas Dannevirke South School
3 Challenging Cheetahs Norsewood and Districts School
5 Challenging Champions Weber School
6 Tech Wizards Dannevirke South School
7 Robo Kids Kumeroa-Hopelands School

Year 7-8 - Dannevirke South School - 10 March 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Ruahine Blitz Ruahine School
2 Weber Rights Weber School
2 Super South Dannevirke South School
4 Weber Tech Weber School
5 The Tech Titans Norsewood and Districts School
6 Techno Team Kumeroa-Hopelands School
7 Techno Kids Kumeroa-Hopelands School
7 Dynamic Dannevirke Designers Dannevirke South School

Wellington

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 25 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Titahi Bay Tsunamis Titahi Bay School
2 Mastermind Meerkats Kahutara School
3 Muritai Omega Muritai School
4 Otari Sparks Otari School
5 Papakowhai Technicians Papakowhai School
6 Kelburn Normal 3 Kelburn Normal School
7 Wharf Jumpers Wellesley College
8 RSS Live Wires Raumati South School
9 South Featherston 2 South Featherston School
10 Naenae AllStars Naenae Primary School
11 Kelburn Normal 2 Kelburn Normal School
12 Atlas Sts Peter and Paul School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 24 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 E=MC2 Otari School
2 Year 8 HIBS Hutt International Boys' School
3 Wadestown 2 Wadestown School
4 ROBE Northland Northland School
5 Waingawa Masterton Intermediate
5 Te Horo 7/8 Black Te Horo School (Kapiti)
7 Muritai Alpha Muritai School
8 Waikanae Waikanae School
8 Da Tech Bros Titahi Bay Intermediate
8 The Lovelaces Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
11 Muritai Delta Muritai School
12 Ballistic Noodles Maidstone Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 22 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Otari Sparks Otari School
2 Kelburn Normal 3 Kelburn Normal School
2 Kelburn Normal 2 Kelburn Normal School
2 Swaggamuffin Khandallah School
5 The Da Vinci's Island Bay School
6 The Galileo's Island Bay School
6 The Androids St Teresa's School (Karori)
6 St Brigid's Rivets St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
9 Seatoun Year 6 Seatoun School
10 Mahi Pai St Anthony's School (Seatoun)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 ROBE Northland Northland School
2 E=MC2 Otari School
3 Wadestown 2 Wadestown School
4 HatBuild Hataitai School
5 Brooklyn Bros Brooklyn Primary School
5 Falling Star Northland Northland School
7 QMC Nuts and Bolts Queen Margaret College
7 Nonacontagons Northland Northland School
9 EBIS Young Rutherford's Evans Bay Intermediate School
9 RoboProbo Hataitai School
11 Da Vinci's Apprentices Seatoun School
11 Rutherford's Rebels Seatoun School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Maidstone Intermediate - 18 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Atlas Sts Peter and Paul School
1 South Featherston 2 South Featherston School
3 Mastermind Meerkats Kahutara School
4 Opaki Builders Opaki School
5 Country Kids Wainuioru School
5 Room 10 Greytown School
7 South Featherston 1 South Featherston School
8 Fernridge-Mohiotanga Fernridge School
9 Pinehaven Agent Tech Pinehaven School
9 Heffalumps Wainuioru School
11 Techno Squares Trentham School
12 The Thinkertinkerers One Day Centre For Gifted Kids (Masterton)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Maidstone Intermediate - 17 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Year 8 HIBS Hutt International Boys' School
2 Waingawa Masterton Intermediate
3 Ballistic Noodles Maidstone Intermediate
4 Waiohine Masterton Intermediate
5 Year 7 HIBS Hutt International Boys' School
6 Imploding Lamas Maidstone Intermediate
6 Mechanical Millionaires Kahutara School
8 Team X rekt Hadlow School
8 Wizz Techs Hadlow School
8 Room 13 Greytown School
11 The Nukes of Hazard Kahutara School
12 South Featherston 1 South Featherston School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Tawa Intermediate - 17 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Papakowhai Technicians Papakowhai School
2 RSS Live Wires Raumati South School
3 Titahi Bay Tsunamis Titahi Bay School
4 Electronic Mechanics Paraparaumu School
4 Purple Robot Heads Waikanae School
4 Te Horo 6 Black Te Horo School (Kapiti)
4 Adventure Firebirds Adventure School
4 The Silver Wolves Pauatahanui School
4 The Team Who Must Not Be Named Tawa School
4 Cashmere Hamsters Cashmere Avenue School
11 LAAB Pauatahanui School
12 Brainiacs Pauatahanui School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Tawa Intermediate - 16 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Waikanae Waikanae School
1 Te Horo 7/8 Black Te Horo School (Kapiti)
1 Da Tech Bros Titahi Bay Intermediate
4 Te Horo 7/8 Red Te Horo School (Kapiti)
4 Tawa 1 Tawa Intermediate
4 Raroa Normal Intermediate 3 Raroa Normal Intermediate
7 PBS 1 Paraparaumu Beach School
8 Paremata 1 Paremata School
8 The Marc Isambard Brunel Appreciation Society Adventure School
10 Tinkers & Thinkers Adventure School
11 Tawa 4 Tawa Intermediate
11 Tawa 3 Tawa Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 10 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Wharf Jumpers Wellesley College
2 Muritai Omega Muritai School
3 The Electrocutors St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
3 Naenae AllStars Naenae Primary School
3 Sporty Brains Tawhai School
6 Korokoro Giraffes Korokoro School
7 Focused Maniacs St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
7 Normandale Neurons Normandale School
7 Muritai Beta Muritai School
10 Silver Ferns Tawhai School
10 Techno Gs Tawhai School
10 St Joe's stormers St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 09 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Muritai Delta Muritai School
2 Muritai Alpha Muritai School
3 The Lovelaces Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
3 Einsteins Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
5 The real "Bay" Wellesley College
6 Navigators St Brendan's School
6 Iron All Stars Our Lady of the Rosary School
6 BIG MAC COMBO Hutt Intermediate School
9 The Punky Pineapples St Orans College
9 St Brigid's Fasteners St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
11 Korokoro Mechanical Monsters Korokoro School

Year 7-8 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 03 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Waikanae Waikanae School
2 PBS 1 Paraparaumu Beach School
2 Te Horo 7/8 Black Te Horo School (Kapiti)
4 Te Horo 7/8 Red Te Horo School (Kapiti)
5 Theee Crunchie Biscuits Kenakena School
5 Kapanui Creators Kapanui School
7 RSS Racoons Raumati South School
8 RSS Sprats Raumati South School
9 Kapanui Challengers Kapanui School
10 Perfect Powder Puff Peeps Kenakena School
11 PBS 2 Paraparaumu Beach School
12 PBS 3 Paraparaumu Beach School

Year 5-6 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 03 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Purple Robot Heads Waikanae School
2 Electronic Mechanics Paraparaumu School
3 RSS Live Wires Raumati South School
4 Te Horo 6 Black Te Horo School (Kapiti)
5 Troublemakers Paraparaumu Beach School
6 S.S.M.R. Paraparaumu Beach School
6 Kapanui Creators Kapanui School
8 Te Horo 6 Red Te Horo School (Kapiti)
9 RSS Techno Tribe Raumati South School
9 Kapanui Challengers Kapanui School
11 Green Robot Heads Waikanae School
11 Chocolemon Paraparaumu Beach School

Year 7-8 - Papakowhai School - 02 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Tinkers & Thinkers Adventure School
1 Chicken Nuggets Yeehaa Events
2 Da Tech Bros Titahi Bay Intermediate
3 The Marc Isambard Brunel Appreciation Society Adventure School
4 Paremata 1 Paremata School
5 The Green Machine Samuel Marsden Whitby
6 Toa Te Kura Maori O Porirua
7 Paremata 2 Paremata School
8 Rangatira Te Kura Maori O Porirua
9 Anonymous Paraparaumu School
10 Insert Name Here Paraparaumu School
10 Papakowhai Mechanics Papakowhai School

Year 5-6 - Papakowhai School - 02 November 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Papakowhai Technicians Papakowhai School
2 Titahi Bay Tsunamis Titahi Bay School
3 Focused Maniacs St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
3 The Electrocutors St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
3 Adventure Firebirds Adventure School
6 Titahi Bay Tempests Titahi Bay School
7 RetroSpect St Pius X School (Porirua)
8 Titahi Bay Typhoons Titahi Bay School
9 The Screwdrivers Paraparaumu School
10 Adventure Sea Dragons Adventure School
11 Rangikura 1 Rangikura School

Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 31 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Tawa 1 Tawa Intermediate
2 Tawa 3 Tawa Intermediate
3 Tawa 4 Tawa Intermediate
3 Raroa Normal Intermediate 3 Raroa Normal Intermediate
5 Raroa Normal Intermediate 2 Raroa Normal Intermediate
6 Raroa Normal Intermediate 1 Raroa Normal Intermediate
7 Maungaraki 1 Maungaraki School
7 Kura Joules Te Aho o Te Kura Pounamu (Correspondence School)
9 Dumbledore's Army Tawa School
9 Master Builders Bishop Viard College
11 Tawa 2 Tawa Intermediate
12 The Marauders Tawa School

Year 5-6 - Tawa Intermediate - 31 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 LAAB Pauatahanui School
2 Brainiacs Pauatahanui School
3 The Silver Wolves Pauatahanui School
3 The Team Who Must Not Be Named Tawa School
3 Linden legends Linden School
6 Whataitai Hataitai School
7 Master Blasters Maraeroa School
7 Ngake Hataitai School
9 Girl Busters Maraeroa School

Year 5-6 - Fergusson Intermediate - 28 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Techno Gs Tawhai School
2 Techno Squares Trentham School
3 Silver Ferns Tawhai School
4 Pinehaven Agent Tech Pinehaven School
5 Pandas Koraunui School
5 Explorers St Brendan's School
7 Live Wires Trentham School
7 Legit Midgits Koraunui School
7 Science Bang Koraunui School
10 Pinehaven USBs Pinehaven School
11 Techno M8s Trentham School
11 Cyam Moustaches Koraunui School

Year 7-8 - Fergusson Intermediate - 27 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Year 8 HIBS Hutt International Boys' School
2 Imploding Lamas Maidstone Intermediate
2 Navigators St Brendan's School
4 Year 7 HIBS Hutt International Boys' School
5 Fantastic 4 St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
6 Cyanidians Maidstone Intermediate
6 Adventurers St Brendan's School
8 Fergusson Engineers Fergusson Intermediate
9 Fergusson Fighters Fergusson Intermediate
10 Super $aints St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
11 St Joseph's Sandwiches St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
12 Fergusson Four Fergusson Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Hutt Intermediate School - 27 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Normandale Neurons Normandale School
2 Atlas Sts Peter and Paul School
2 Naenae AllStars Naenae Primary School
2 Wharf Jumpers Wellesley College
5 Einstein Apprentices Waterloo School
5 Smart Piggies Waterloo School
5 Naenae SuperStars Naenae Primary School
5 The real "Bay" Wellesley College
9 Normandale Neutrons Normandale School
10 Zeau Sts Peter and Paul School

Year 7-8 - Hutt Intermediate School - 26 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The real "Bay" Wellesley College
2 Ballistic Noodles Maidstone Intermediate
3 BIG MAC COMBO Hutt Intermediate School
4 Iron All Stars Our Lady of the Rosary School
5 Vache St Orans College
6 DaVinci Avalon Intermediate School
6 Cranium Krushers Maidstone Intermediate
8 Wharf Jumpers Wellesley College
9 Copernicus Avalon Intermediate School
9 AWESOME FOURSOME Hutt Intermediate School
11 Klumsy Kreators Our Lady of the Rosary School
12 MIGHTY MASTERS Hutt Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 26 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Korokoro Giraffes Korokoro School
2 Muritai Beta Muritai School
3 Muritai Omega Muritai School
4 Sporty Brains Tawhai School
5 Konini2 Konini Primary School
6 Korokoro Mechanical Kiwis Korokoro School
7 Lightning Strikers Tawhai School
8 Konini 1 Konini Primary School
9 Extreme Randwick Warriors Randwick School
9 Blossom Brains Tawhai School
11 Technadoes Tawhai School

Year 7-8 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 25 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Muritai Delta Muritai School
2 Muritai Alpha Muritai School
3 Korokoro Mechanical Monsters Korokoro School
4 The Punky Pineapples St Orans College
5 Korokoro Pi Korokoro School
6 The Golden Kids Wainuiomata Intermediate School
7 TNT Wainuiomata Intermediate School
8 Aumangea Wainuiomata Intermediate School

Year 7-8 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 20 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Da Vinci's Apprentices Seatoun School
2 Rutherford's Rebels Seatoun School
3 RoboProbo Hataitai School
4 HatBuild Hataitai School
4 The Lovelaces Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
6 EBIS Myth Busters Evans Bay Intermediate School
7 TechSavy Hataitai School
8 EBIS Young Rutherford's Evans Bay Intermediate School
9 SWIS 1 South Wellington Intermediate School
9 Voltaquad Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
11 SWIS 2 South Wellington Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 20 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Galileo's Island Bay School
1 Seatoun Year 6 Seatoun School
3 Otari Sparks Otari School
4 The Da Vinci's Island Bay School
4 Mahi Pai St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
6 Ka Rawe St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
7 Einsteins Master Minds St Francis De Sales School
8 Engineering Experts St Francis De Sales School
8 Tino Pai St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
10 The Edison's Island Bay School

Year 7-8 - Kelburn Normal School - 18 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Brooklyn Bros Brooklyn Primary School
2 QMC Nuts and Bolts Queen Margaret College
3 Wadestown 2 Wadestown School
4 Einsteins Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
5 Kelburn Normal 3 Kelburn Normal School
6 Brooklyn Pros Brooklyn Primary School
7 Wadestown 7/8 1 Wadestown School
8 QMC Bright Sparks Queen Margaret College
9 Kelburn Normal 2 Kelburn Normal School
10 Kelburn Normal 1 Kelburn Normal School
10 The Green Chicks Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
12 Kelburn Normal 4 Kelburn Normal School

Year 5-6 - Kelburn Normal School - 18 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Kelburn Normal 3 Kelburn Normal School
2 The Androids St Teresa's School (Karori)
3 Kelburn Normal 2 Kelburn Normal School
4 Kelburn Normal 1 Kelburn Normal School
5 Wadestown 5/6 2 Wadestown School
6 Wadestown 5/6 1 Wadestown School
6 Kelburn Normal 4 Kelburn Normal School

Year 7-8 - Khandallah School - 17 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 ROBE Northland Northland School
2 St Brigid's Fasteners St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
3 E=MC2 Otari School
4 Nonacontagons Northland Northland School
4 Falling Star Northland Northland School
6 Bob The Builders Otari School
7 St Anthony's 1 St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
8 Big Brain Group Otari School
9 SACRED HEART OUTSIDE THE BOX Sacred Heart Cathedral School
10 Google-it Northland Northland School
11 Marvellous St Anthony's School (Seatoun)

Year 5-6 - Khandallah School - 17 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 St Brigid's Rivets St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
1 Cashmere Hamsters Cashmere Avenue School
3 Swaggamuffin Khandallah School
4 St Joe's stormers St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
5 Ngaio Engineers Ngaio School
6 St Joseph's engineers St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
6 T.A.P._ed Khandallah School
6 Ngaio Scientists Ngaio School
6 Cashmere Penguins Cashmere Avenue School
10 Pumas Khandallah School
11 The New Kids Khandallah School

Year 5-6 - Masterton Intermediate - 14 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Opaki Builders Opaki School
2 Fernridge-Mohiotanga Fernridge School
3 The Thinkertinkerers One Day Centre For Gifted Kids (Masterton)
3 Country Kids Wainuioru School
3 Heffalumps Wainuioru School
6 Fernridge-Angitu Fernridge School
7 Paper Jet Planes One Day Centre For Gifted Kids (Masterton)
8 Lakeview Leopards Lakeview School
8 Lakeview Lexus Lakeview School

Year 7-8 - Masterton Intermediate - 13 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 Wizz Techs Hadlow School
2 Waiohine Masterton Intermediate
3 Team X rekt Hadlow School
4 Waingawa Masterton Intermediate
5 Tauwharenikau Masterton Intermediate
6 Lakeview Lions Lakeview School
6 Team X Teckt Hadlow School
6 Get Wrectangles Hadlow School
9 Chanel Innovators Chanel College
10 Wainuioru Horses Wainuioru School
11 Wainuioru Stags Wainuioru School
12 Chanel Troubleshooters Chanel College

Year 5-6 - Greytown School - 13 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 South Featherston 2 South Featherston School
1 South Featherston 1 South Featherston School
1 Mastermind Meerkats Kahutara School
4 Room 10 Greytown School
5 Trumped Martinborough School
6 South End Sushi Squad South End School
7 Potion Pigs Kahutara School
8 The Feathy Flyers Featherston School
8 St Mary's 1 St Mary's School (Carterton)
8 Stumped Martinborough School
11 Room 12 Greytown School

Year 7-8 - Greytown School - 12 October 2016

Rank Team Name School
1 The Nukes of Hazard Kahutara School
2 Room 13 Greytown School
3 Mechanical Millionaires Kahutara School
4 South Featherston 1 South Featherston School
5 Solasci Solway College
6 South End Silver Squad South End School
7 Room 14 Greytown School
8 The Runts Martinborough School
9 Fake it til you make it Martinborough School
10 Solway Einstiens Solway College
10 Solway Stars Solway College
12 St Mary's 1 St Mary's School (Carterton)